Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3812 Stanley Goodell M5054 69 1/81 59/817 1:30:54 6:57
4369 Jose Ignacio Lopez M19UN 70 1/23 60/817 1:30:59 6:57
5962 Joe McRadden M5054 71 2/81 61/817 1:31:07 6:58
5896 Mark Johnson M5054 72 3/81 62/817 1:31:32 7:00
5375 Paul Van Donkelaar M4044 73 11/85 63/817 1:31:43 7:01
5744 Aaron Matney M19UN 74 2/23 64/817 1:31:47 7:01
3941 Shannon Harty F2529 75 3/268 11/1841 1:32:06 7:02
5591 Michael Baker M19UN 76 3/23 65/817 1:32:10 7:03
3178 Mark Boen M4044 77 12/85 66/817 1:32:22 7:03
3128 Sean Bemis M2529 78 15/108 67/817 1:32:32 7:04
3496 Chad Davison M3034 79 12/118 68/817 1:32:37 7:05
3398 Cailan Collet M2024 80 7/56 69/817 1:32:45 7:05
3742 John Gallagher M4549 81 7/87 70/817 1:32:46 7:05
3698 Brian Flindt M3034 82 13/118 71/817 1:32:54 7:06
112 Jill Beals F3539 83 4/265 12/1841 1:32:55 7:06
4537 Dan Meireis M5054 84 4/81 72/817 1:33:03 7:07
4885 Suzanne Ray F5559 85 1/138 13/1841 1:33:07 7:07
5793 Trae Richardson M2024 86 8/56 73/817 1:33:17 7:08
5208 Thomas Stark M19UN 87 4/23 74/817 1:33:18 7:08
5949 James Addison M2529 88 16/108 75/817 1:33:23 7:08
4764 Katie Parks F3034 89 2/255 14/1841 1:33:24 7:08
5748 Sarah McConnell F2024 90 2/167 15/1841 1:33:33 7:09
3236 Paula Broberg F4044 91 3/201 16/1841 1:33:46 7:10
3793 Mark Giustina M2529 92 17/108 76/817 1:33:51 7:10
3194 Jason Bosch M3034 93 14/118 77/817 1:33:52 7:10
3865 John Gustafson M5054 94 5/81 78/817 1:33:52 7:10
5145 Steve Slotter M4549 95 8/87 79/817 1:33:54 7:11
5437 Robert Wayner M2529 96 18/108 80/817 1:33:56 7:11
5681 Dan Henes M2024 97 9/56 81/817 1:33:59 7:11
3008 Rachel Adamec F4044 98 4/201 17/1841 1:34:01 7:11
3578 Timothy Duringer M3034 99 15/118 82/817 1:34:03 7:11
4272 Kevin Lamb M4549 100 9/87 83/817 1:34:08 7:12
5146 Gary Smeltzer M4549 101 10/87 84/817 1:34:10 7:12
3009 Jake Adams M2529 102 19/108 85/817 1:34:11 7:12
4607 Dano Montoya M5054 103 6/81 86/817 1:34:15 7:12
5545 Bobbi Wright F2529 104 4/268 18/1841 1:34:16 7:12
4013 Mary Holleman F4549 105 2/216 19/1841 1:34:17 7:12
369 Gordon Cully M4044 106 13/85 87/817 1:34:26 7:13
3744 Susan Gallagher F4549 107 3/216 20/1841 1:34:26 7:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4071 Larry Hyatt M4549 108 11/87 88/817 1:34:27 7:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after