Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1890 Team Boffo ROpenM 144 4 7 30:09 6 6:13 1:10:44 15.2 917 1:19 1:01:01 7:37 193 2:57 2:49:26
700 Scott Owens M35-39 145 32 131 46:49 489 6:29 59:56 18 216 1:35 54:42 6:50 51 2:54 2:49:31
1206 Duane Franks M45-49 146 9 132 44:19 337 7:22 56:12 19.2 55 1:31 1:00:10 7:31 164 2:54 2:49:34
186 David Stroud M25-29 147 21 133 47:30 543 5:50 57:38 18.7 101 1:24 57:13 7:09 100 2:39 2:49:35
435 Tom Bruno M30-34 148 34 134 43:23 300 7:26 58:39 18.4 156 0:53 59:17 7:24 144 2:50 2:49:38
1352 Richard Schram M50-54 149 5 135 36:26 73 6:35 59:45 18 207 1:09 1:05:46 8:13 393 3:07 2:49:41
1501 Kathrin Meade F20-24 150 1 8 43:18 294 6:23 58:48 18.3 167 1:36 59:37 7:27 152 2:56 2:49:42
1093 John Ostrander M40-44 151 19 136 41:35 220 8:22 58:33 18.4 153 2:11 59:08 7:23 139 2:38 2:49:49
541 Anil Jina M30-34 152 35 137 37:37 100 6:05 1:01:00 17.7 280 1:51 1:03:18 7:54 282 3:04 2:49:51
261 Angus Wilson M25-29 153 22 138 46:15 453 5:50 59:02 18.2 174 1:13 57:50 7:13 112 2:55 2:50:10
508 Todd Bailey M30-34 154 36 139 36:49 78 6:55 1:03:14 17 439 1:33 1:01:45 7:43 218 3:12 2:50:16
819 Nino Nulli M35-39 155 33 140 41:36 221 6:40 58:05 18.5 121 1:35 1:02:23 7:47 240 3:09 2:50:19
214 Charles Dean M25-29 156 23 141 43:37 315 6:47 59:09 18.2 180 1:56 58:54 7:21 134 2:46 2:50:23
588 Gregg Blow M35-39 157 34 142 48:12 586 5:34 - - - - - - - 2:41 2:50:25
225 Charles Vazac M25-29 158 24 143 43:13 291 6:29 58:46 18.3 166 1:12 1:00:54 7:36 187 2:29 2:50:34
553 Jason Maddocks M30-34 159 37 144 48:39 611 5:51 58:31 18.4 152 1:24 56:12 7:01 81 2:42 2:50:37
612 Drew Hartman M35-39 160 35 145 42:41 272 6:32 57:27 18.7 94 1:14 1:02:45 7:50 252 2:53 2:50:39
1101 Jo l Steve M40-44 161 20 146 48:37 608 7:20 57:55 18.6 110 1:45 55:09 6:53 62 2:35 2:50:46
197 David Marzoni M25-29 162 25 147 33:04 19 6:55 1:00:39 17.8 259 1:20 1:09:02 8:37 543 3:43 2:51:00
513 Gordon Brost M30-34 163 38 148 35:59 63 6:24 1:01:57 17.4 353 1:56 1:04:48 8:06 356 2:58 2:51:04
402 Matt Laird M30-34 164 39 149 44:34 352 6:05 - - - - - - - 2:55 2:51:05
1466 Jorg Heinemann M35-39 165 36 150 50:06 698 7:34 56:45 19 76 2:34 54:11 6:46 44 2:21 2:51:10
1076 David Filler M40-44 166 21 151 44:13 333 5:58 59:16 18.2 183 1:28 1:00:20 7:32 173 - 2:51:15
1729 Sara Weaver F40-44 167 1 9 37:51 106 7:45 1:04:11 16.8 487 1:08 1:00:22 7:32 174 2:56 2:51:17
1050 Alejandro Romanczuk M40-44 168 22 152 44:55 377 5:58 58:27 18.4 145 1:26 1:00:32 7:34 179 2:57 2:51:18
140 Kevin Holz M20-24 169 15 153 38:58 134 8:13 1:01:07 17.6 294 1:44 1:01:20 7:40 207 2:52 2:51:22
1151 Richard Wilks M40-44 170 23 154 41:54 233 6:04 1:01:08 17.6 297 2:05 1:00:13 7:31 165 3:17 2:51:24
1723 sue jelley F40-44 171 2 10 44:41 356 6:44 1:00:37 17.8 254 1:22 58:01 7:15 117 3:01 2:51:25
1911 Troy Cundari M45-49 172 10 155 40:56 191 6:26 - - - - - - - 3:02 2:51:27
876 David Patchin M35-39 173 37 156 44:54 375 6:36 1:02:20 17.3 374 1:50 55:54 6:59 73 2:37 2:51:34
964 David Yockelson M40-44 174 24 157 51:48 809 8:26 56:25 19.1 61 2:13 52:45 6:35 29 2:34 2:51:37
1398 Tim Lavelle M55-59 175 1 158 41:20 209 6:38 58:50 18.3 170 1:33 1:03:29 7:56 294 3:02 2:51:50
616 Eric Hoffman M35-39 176 38 159 44:22 340 6:56 1:01:08 17.6 298 1:55 57:34 7:11 107 2:29 2:51:55
184 Ryan Riegle M25-29 177 26 160 44:44 363 6:31 58:03 18.6 117 1:09 1:01:40 7:42 215 2:32 2:52:07
333 Jay Atkinson M30-34 178 40 161 47:58 572 7:16 58:22 18.5 141 1:45 56:47 7:05 91 2:37 2:52:08
1082 Kevin Kelley M40-44 179 25 162 35:30 53 6:32 1:02:51 17.1 405 1:53 1:05:34 8:11 386 3:17 2:52:20
1474 Laurel Kleiber F17-19 180 1 11 40:40 185 7:28 1:01:57 17.4 354 2:11 1:00:23 7:32 175 2:59 2:52:39
568 John Roberts M30-34 181 41 163 49:47 680 6:51 56:29 19.1 63 1:42 57:56 7:14 115 2:17 2:52:45
1858 Team Kaptain Cubed ROpenM 182 5 8 38:58 135 6:39 1:07:06 16 700 1:14 58:49 7:21 131 3:15 2:52:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
191 Brad Day M25-29 183 27 164 46:47 487 6:40 - - - - - - - 2:56 2:52:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after