Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5073 Jim Anderson CLYDE 4629 182/220 2071/2230 1:11:21 2:36:36 11:58
10144 Sarah Lemle F2529 4630 557/636 2548/3054 1:12:08 2:36:38 11:58
7621 Molly Louden F4549 4631 167/208 2549/3054 1:13:08 2:36:40 11:58
9888 Amanda Westrick F2529 4632 558/636 2550/3054 1:12:21 2:36:46 11:58
5999 Dianna Dennis F3034 4633 475/552 2551/3054 1:12:22 2:36:46 11:58
4554 Mary Asad F2529 4634 559/636 2552/3054 1:09:21 2:36:49 11:59
5562 Candy Burns F4044 4635 275/343 2553/3054 1:13:44 2:36:53 11:59
8115 Ann Morrell F5054 4636 86/127 2554/3054 1:11:57 2:36:58 11:59
8116 James Morrell M5559 4637 80/98 2072/2230 1:11:58 2:36:59 11:59
7866 Gary McElhaney CLYDE 4638 183/220 2073/2230 1:11:39 2:37:00 12:00
6218 April Erickson F3034 4639 476/552 2555/3054 1:10:21 2:37:04 12:00
7148 Lauran Johnson F2529 4640 560/636 2556/3054 1:10:21 2:37:04 12:00
8604 Cassandra Ralls F3034 4641 477/552 2557/3054 1:13:51 2:37:06 12:00
9654 Shari Ulring ATHEN 4642 104/160 2558/3054 1:13:52 2:37:07 12:00
6690 Teresa Hall F3034 4643 478/552 2559/3054 1:08:12 2:37:08 12:00
4619 Michelle Galioto F2529 4644 561/636 2560/3054 1:09:54 2:37:14 12:01
7188 Badal Joshi M3539 4645 276/290 2074/2230 1:13:55 2:37:16 12:01
7197 Jen Jurek F3034 4646 479/552 2561/3054 1:16:22 2:37:16 12:01
9232 Tina Snodderly F4044 4647 276/343 2562/3054 1:14:17 2:37:16 12:01
6591 Carol Gray F4044 4648 277/343 2563/3054 1:12:03 2:37:18 12:01
4377 Charles Leadingham M4549 4649 189/202 2075/2230 1:25:12 2:37:21 12:01
7723 Mike Manley CLYDE 4650 184/220 2076/2230 1:13:34 2:37:22 12:01
4378 Tammy Leadingham F3539 4651 400/452 2564/3054 1:25:12 2:37:22 12:01
5399 Jovan Bone F3034 4652 480/552 2565/3054 1:09:53 2:37:23 12:01
5161 Lynn Baker F3539 4653 401/452 2566/3054 1:11:01 2:37:24 12:01
7194 Benjamin Jump M3034 4654 289/305 2077/2230 1:16:06 2:37:28 12:02
4899 Brock Yates M3539 4655 277/290 2078/2230 1:16:07 2:37:28 12:02
7186 Brad Jordan CLYDE 4656 185/220 2079/2230 1:11:53 2:37:30 12:02
9274 Robert Spencer M6064 4657 37/42 2080/2230 1:13:42 2:37:34 12:02
9650 Laura Ulatowski F2529 4658 562/636 2567/3054 1:10:53 2:37:40 12:03
8824 Erica Rubadue F2529 4659 563/636 2568/3054 1:12:52 2:37:40 12:03
10273 Lacey Rettos F2529 4660 564/636 2569/3054 1:12:46 2:37:44 12:03
9352 Katie Stenman F2529 4661 565/636 2570/3054 1:11:03 2:37:45 12:03
6021 Laura Dewett F3034 4662 481/552 2571/3054 1:16:05 2:37:45 12:03
9303 Lynn Stahlhut F2529 4663 566/636 2572/3054 1:04:16 2:37:49 12:03
7775 Stacey Martinez F2529 4664 567/636 2573/3054 1:14:25 2:37:53 12:04
7774 David Martinez M2529 4665 319/332 2081/2230 1:14:25 2:37:53 12:04
6652 Jim Guenther M5054 4666 139/150 2082/2230 1:07:33 2:37:54 12:04
8832 Holly Rudolph F4044 4667 278/343 2574/3054 1:14:01 2:37:59 12:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5131 Erin Augenstein F3034 4668 482/552 2575/3054 1:12:01 2:38:01 12:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after