Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3596 Diane Edmison F3539 1493 132/265 849/1841 2:18:26 10:35
4074 Robert Iles M6064 1494 21/46 644/817 2:18:31 10:35
3256 Parker Brown F4044 1495 99/201 850/1841 2:18:34 10:35
4042 Yvonne Hsueh F4044 1496 100/201 851/1841 2:18:34 10:35
5831 Stephanie Sullivan F5054 1497 55/184 852/1841 2:18:35 10:35
3396 Marieta Colignon F5054 1498 56/184 853/1841 2:18:36 10:35
4661 Pat Neff F6569 1499 4/20 854/1841 2:18:41 10:36
4510 Brian McKernan M6064 1500 22/46 645/817 2:18:48 10:36
3151 Pamela Bilderbeck F4044 1501 101/201 855/1841 2:18:50 10:36
5872 Aliyin Bristol F3034 1502 143/255 856/1841 2:18:58 10:37
5871 Jill Zanger F3034 1503 144/255 857/1841 2:18:58 10:37
6007 Megan Clark F2024 1504 118/167 858/1841 2:18:59 10:37
3371 Molly Clark F2529 1505 155/268 859/1841 2:18:59 10:37
4942 Agnes Rivera F19UN 1506 19/41 860/1841 2:18:59 10:37
5400 Whitney Vogel F2024 1507 119/167 861/1841 2:19:01 10:37
4735 Rick Olson M5054 1508 62/81 646/817 2:19:06 10:38
4736 Simon Olson M19UN 1509 18/23 647/817 2:19:07 10:38
3654 Leslie Farah F3539 1510 133/265 862/1841 2:19:07 10:38
3871 Courtney Gwin F19UN 1511 20/41 863/1841 2:19:08 10:38
4083 Amy Jackson F3034 1512 145/255 864/1841 2:19:11 10:38
4435 Amber Mann F2529 1513 156/268 865/1841 2:19:12 10:38
5462 Amanda Wendt F3539 1514 134/265 866/1841 2:19:24 10:39
4025 Phil Hopkins M5559 1515 36/66 648/817 2:19:24 10:39
5967 Himmat Khalsa M2024 1516 49/56 649/817 2:19:30 10:39
4480 Nicole McAllister F3539 1517 135/265 867/1841 2:19:33 10:40
3609 Kami Ellingson F3539 1518 136/265 868/1841 2:19:36 10:40
4875 Michelle Anne Raquedan F3539 1519 137/265 869/1841 2:19:47 10:41
5015 Cyndi Salsman F2529 1520 157/268 870/1841 2:19:47 10:41
5934 Theresa Olson F3539 1521 138/265 871/1841 2:19:58 10:41
4270 Amy Lake F3539 1522 139/265 872/1841 2:20:02 10:42
5484 Cathy Wickwire F4044 1523 102/201 873/1841 2:20:10 10:42
4000 Marianne Hocking F5054 1524 57/184 874/1841 2:20:10 10:42
4070 Leslie Hwa F3539 1525 140/265 875/1841 2:20:14 10:43
4466 Ashley Matchin F2529 1526 158/268 876/1841 2:20:14 10:43
3797 Abbey Glenn F2529 1527 159/268 877/1841 2:20:16 10:43
4908 Brad Renne M2529 1528 96/108 650/817 2:20:20 10:43
5066 Todd Schwartz M4044 1529 75/85 651/817 2:20:22 10:43
5153 Karen Smith F4549 1530 87/216 878/1841 2:20:24 10:44
3352 Christine Chowning F4549 1531 88/216 879/1841 2:20:28 10:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3840 Suzanne Grey F4044 1532 103/201 880/1841 2:20:28 10:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after