Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4461 Sam Masiak F2024 1477 117/167 834/1841 2:17:42 10:31
3353 Barbara Christensen F3539 1478 131/265 835/1841 2:17:46 10:31
4176 Kate Keefe Sullivan F2529 1479 150/268 836/1841 2:17:46 10:31
4612 Marie Moosman F2529 1480 151/268 837/1841 2:17:49 10:32
4165 Brianne Kampbell F2529 1481 152/268 838/1841 2:17:51 10:32
3928 Barbara Harris F4044 1482 98/201 839/1841 2:17:51 10:32
5140 Ingrid Skoog F4549 1483 86/216 840/1841 2:17:52 10:32
3527 Emily Dickerson F2529 1484 153/268 841/1841 2:17:52 10:32
5913 Kirsten Blackburn F19UN 1485 17/41 842/1841 2:17:57 10:32
4293 Kourtney Latham F19UN 1486 18/41 843/1841 2:17:57 10:32
3457 Chris Csoros F5054 1487 53/184 844/1841 2:18:03 10:33
3990 Geoff Hill M2529 1488 95/108 643/817 2:18:09 10:33
5692 Anne Holt F3034 1489 141/255 845/1841 2:18:19 10:34
4645 Colleen Mundy F5054 1490 54/184 846/1841 2:18:22 10:34
5179 Anna Sortun F3034 1491 142/255 847/1841 2:18:26 10:34
5180 Kaari Sortun F2529 1492 154/268 848/1841 2:18:26 10:34
3596 Diane Edmison F3539 1493 132/265 849/1841 2:18:26 10:35
4074 Robert Iles M6064 1494 21/46 644/817 2:18:31 10:35
3256 Parker Brown F4044 1495 99/201 850/1841 2:18:34 10:35
4042 Yvonne Hsueh F4044 1496 100/201 851/1841 2:18:34 10:35
5831 Stephanie Sullivan F5054 1497 55/184 852/1841 2:18:35 10:35
3396 Marieta Colignon F5054 1498 56/184 853/1841 2:18:36 10:35
4661 Pat Neff F6569 1499 4/20 854/1841 2:18:41 10:36
4510 Brian McKernan M6064 1500 22/46 645/817 2:18:48 10:36
3151 Pamela Bilderbeck F4044 1501 101/201 855/1841 2:18:50 10:36
5872 Aliyin Bristol F3034 1502 143/255 856/1841 2:18:58 10:37
5871 Jill Zanger F3034 1503 144/255 857/1841 2:18:58 10:37
6007 Megan Clark F2024 1504 118/167 858/1841 2:18:59 10:37
3371 Molly Clark F2529 1505 155/268 859/1841 2:18:59 10:37
4942 Agnes Rivera F19UN 1506 19/41 860/1841 2:18:59 10:37
5400 Whitney Vogel F2024 1507 119/167 861/1841 2:19:01 10:37
4735 Rick Olson M5054 1508 62/81 646/817 2:19:06 10:38
4736 Simon Olson M19UN 1509 18/23 647/817 2:19:07 10:38
3654 Leslie Farah F3539 1510 133/265 862/1841 2:19:07 10:38
3871 Courtney Gwin F19UN 1511 20/41 863/1841 2:19:08 10:38
4083 Amy Jackson F3034 1512 145/255 864/1841 2:19:11 10:38
4435 Amber Mann F2529 1513 156/268 865/1841 2:19:12 10:38
5462 Amanda Wendt F3539 1514 134/265 866/1841 2:19:24 10:39
4025 Phil Hopkins M5559 1515 36/66 648/817 2:19:24 10:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5967 Himmat Khalsa M2024 1516 49/56 649/817 2:19:30 10:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after