Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5465 Dan Perino M5054 674 18/426 563/4409 49:44 1:44:50 2:39:23 49:11 3:28:34 3:29:40 8:00
1333 Richard Schroeder M3539 675 96/680 564/4409 48:46 1:42:56 2:37:55 50:26 3:28:21 3:29:40 8:00
F1556 Susan Pettersen F5054 676 4/138 112/2558 49:45 1:44:50 2:39:25 49:12 3:28:36 3:29:41 8:00
4927 Eric Normen - 677 0/0 565/4409 48:51 1:43:30 2:38:17 49:56 3:28:12 3:29:43 8:00
1881 Brian Hines M3539 678 97/680 566/4409 47:37 1:40:57 2:35:36 52:15 3:27:51 3:29:43 8:00
F1293 Carly Emil F1934 679 74/1350 113/2558 48:51 1:43:29 2:38:17 49:56 3:28:13 3:29:43 8:00
F616 Jessica Ballin F1934 680 75/1350 114/2558 47:45 1:40:27 2:36:10 53:15 3:29:25 3:29:45 8:00
2387 Shawn Cilek M1934 681 286/1637 567/4409 48:47 1:42:49 2:37:54 51:13 3:29:07 3:29:46 8:01
2001 Steven Rosenblum M4549 682 62/573 568/4409 49:44 1:44:48 2:39:12 49:30 3:28:42 3:29:48 8:01
3756 Tom Reagan M4044 683 86/596 569/4409 49:47 1:44:51 2:39:25 49:21 3:28:45 3:29:50 8:01
F2287 Jennifer Kriesel F1934 684 76/1350 115/2558 47:28 1:41:55 2:37:52 51:15 3:29:06 3:29:51 8:01
736 Jay Grandprey M4549 685 63/573 570/4409 49:15 1:44:00 2:39:23 49:28 3:28:50 3:29:52 8:01
6035 George Roulett M4549 686 64/573 571/4409 49:47 1:44:50 2:39:26 49:23 3:28:48 3:29:52 8:01
5638 Sjur Midness M3539 687 98/680 572/4409 49:59 1:45:05 2:39:30 49:18 3:28:48 3:29:52 8:01
5252 Rodney Maples M5054 688 19/426 573/4409 49:17 1:43:35 2:37:57 50:39 3:28:36 3:29:56 8:01
3123 James Stenulson M5054 689 20/426 574/4409 47:11 1:44:16 2:38:04 51:17 3:29:21 3:30:01 8:01
2732 Patrick Sipe M4044 690 87/596 575/4409 46:39 1:38:48 2:34:22 55:14 3:29:36 3:30:05 8:01
2538 Ted Bahensky M4044 691 88/596 576/4409 46:45 1:38:40 2:32:05 57:27 3:29:31 3:30:06 8:01
1988 Dennis Oberfoell M1934 692 287/1637 577/4409 49:06 1:42:29 2:38:21 47:11 3:25:31 3:30:08 8:01
3091 Dave Foster M4044 693 89/596 578/4409 45:54 1:38:26 2:35:01 54:06 3:29:06 3:30:08 8:01
4788 Timothy Christiansen M4044 694 90/596 579/4409 45:03 1:34:58 2:32:06 57:27 3:29:32 3:30:10 8:01
2362 Jim Bengtson M4044 695 91/596 580/4409 40:56 1:29:33 2:27:46 1:02:19 3:30:05 3:30:13 8:02
5438 Warren McCurry Jr M3539 696 99/680 581/4409 45:39 1:36:58 2:29:20 1:00:12 3:29:31 3:30:18 8:02
5626 John Walters M4044 697 92/596 582/4409 41:53 1:33:18 2:32:48 57:15 3:30:02 3:30:18 8:02
1216 Mark Dangerfield M5559 698 9/264 583/4409 49:35 1:43:34 2:38:23 50:37 3:28:59 3:30:18 8:02
5885 Peter Jaeger M1934 699 288/1637 584/4409 48:35 1:44:49 2:40:11 49:59 3:30:09 3:30:19 8:02
2411 Michael Hendrickson M4044 700 93/596 585/4409 45:01 1:36:22 2:32:48 56:40 3:29:27 3:30:19 8:02
1516 Michael Blake M4044 701 94/596 586/4409 41:36 1:31:49 2:28:35 1:01:38 3:30:13 3:30:19 8:02
F2033 Lisa Rozman F1934 702 77/1350 116/2558 47:22 1:41:22 2:38:01 51:24 3:29:24 3:30:22 8:02
F2170 Kathy Hale F4044 703 11/327 117/2558 46:58 1:39:32 2:33:35 56:01 3:29:35 3:30:25 8:02
F2771 Ivy Pike F1934 704 78/1350 118/2558 50:15 1:44:43 2:40:06 48:56 3:29:02 3:30:27 8:02
923 Paul Serreyn M4044 705 95/596 587/4409 48:58 1:42:53 2:37:55 51:16 3:29:11 3:30:31 8:02
507 Tom Louden M5054 706 21/426 588/4409 46:46 1:39:12 2:35:26 54:07 3:29:33 3:30:32 8:02
557 Scott Propson M1934 707 289/1637 589/4409 45:07 1:36:44 2:35:44 54:22 3:30:06 3:30:33 8:02
F855 Alice Shea F1934 708 79/1350 119/2558 46:00 1:38:07 2:32:07 56:52 3:28:58 3:30:34 8:02
3603 Nicolas Reichenbach M1934 709 290/1637 590/4409 43:33 1:32:36 2:28:25 1:01:30 3:29:55 3:30:35 8:02
F1562 Gretchen Sadaka F3539 710 20/383 120/2558 49:48 1:45:24 2:41:09 49:02 3:30:10 3:30:39 8:03
1892 Bradley Wright M3539 711 100/680 591/4409 47:16 1:38:59 2:32:45 57:05 3:29:49 3:30:47 8:03
5782 Matthew Miller M1934 712 291/1637 592/4409 48:41 1:42:52 2:37:16 51:48 3:29:04 3:30:47 8:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4232 Mathew Wangen M1934 713 292/1637 593/4409 47:27 1:40:40 2:34:56 52:32 3:27:27 3:30:47 8:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after