Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4419 Alana Maguire F2529 613 55/268 247/1841 1:54:34 8:45
4473 Jeremy Mauro M3034 614 67/118 367/817 1:54:35 8:45
4060 Lindsey Hunt F2024 615 39/167 248/1841 1:54:36 8:45
5854 Don Wood M6064 616 10/46 368/817 1:54:37 8:45
3051 Richard Andrews M2529 617 58/108 369/817 1:54:42 8:46
4919 Kathryn Richards F2529 618 56/268 249/1841 1:54:45 8:46
4745 Kate Osborne F3034 619 47/255 250/1841 1:54:50 8:46
3920 Judy Harold F6569 620 1/20 251/1841 1:54:50 8:46
5151 Jessica Smith F2024 621 40/167 252/1841 1:54:52 8:47
4922 Shannon Richardson F3539 622 36/265 253/1841 1:54:52 8:47
3741 Tawni Gall F4044 623 27/201 254/1841 1:54:54 8:47
4744 Matthew Osborn M4549 624 47/87 370/817 1:54:59 8:47
3821 Christopher Gottschalk M2529 625 59/108 371/817 1:55:00 8:47
4422 Stephen Maher M4549 626 48/87 372/817 1:55:02 8:47
4248 Angel Kralman F3539 627 37/265 255/1841 1:55:02 8:47
5770 Jeffrey Nyburg M3539 628 60/122 373/817 1:55:05 8:48
4624 Levi Morran M2529 629 60/108 374/817 1:55:05 8:48
3448 Jamie Cramer F3034 630 48/255 256/1841 1:55:06 8:48
3573 Jennifer Dunbar F4044 631 28/201 257/1841 1:55:07 8:48
4602 Jason Molony M3539 632 61/122 375/817 1:55:10 8:48
5475 Jennifer White F3034 633 49/255 258/1841 1:55:11 8:48
4829 Bill Piwonka M4044 634 44/85 376/817 1:55:12 8:48
5130 Scott Simpson M3539 635 62/122 377/817 1:55:12 8:48
5685 Heidi Herrera-Caudle F3034 636 50/255 259/1841 1:55:13 8:48
3322 Katie Cave F2529 637 57/268 260/1841 1:55:14 8:48
3978 John Herrera M3034 638 68/118 378/817 1:55:14 8:48
4056 Michael Hulti M4044 639 45/85 379/817 1:55:15 8:48
4604 Lauren Mondo F2529 640 58/268 261/1841 1:55:17 8:48
5389 Dave Veldman M5054 641 30/81 380/817 1:55:18 8:49
3572 Maria Dumford F3034 642 51/255 262/1841 1:55:19 8:49
4067 Frances Hutchins F5559 643 7/138 263/1841 1:55:20 8:49
5370 Lela Utley F3034 644 52/255 264/1841 1:55:20 8:49
3405 Carrie Connelly F4044 645 29/201 265/1841 1:55:21 8:49
4102 Jim Jaqua M6064 646 11/46 381/817 1:55:22 8:49
5799 Katy Ruhoff F3034 647 53/255 266/1841 1:55:22 8:49
3490 Jared Davis M2529 648 61/108 382/817 1:55:22 8:49
3856 Ray Guethe M4549 649 49/87 383/817 1:55:23 8:49
4978 David Rosen M3034 650 69/118 384/817 1:55:24 8:49
5586 Charles Altree M3539 651 63/122 385/817 1:55:25 8:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4251 Sarah Kresse F2529 652 59/268 267/1841 1:55:27 8:49

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after