Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8488 John Pilcher M4044 980 88/244 690/2230 56:12 1:49:26 8:22
6901 Kimberly Hilgefort F4549 981 12/208 289/3054 55:07 1:49:26 8:22
8594 Joseph Racan M3539 982 92/290 691/2230 50:29 1:49:28 8:22
5379 Colleen Boldizar F3034 983 50/552 290/3054 52:10 1:49:30 8:22
7361 Mark Knueve M3539 984 93/290 692/2230 52:42 1:49:30 8:22
6263 Zach Faulds M2024 985 91/197 693/2230 49:46 1:49:31 8:22
10531 Daniel Sutkus M2529 986 117/332 694/2230 53:39 1:49:32 8:22
10293 Haley Ellis F3539 987 49/452 291/3054 54:32 1:49:33 8:22
10296 Eric Weiss M3034 988 110/305 695/2230 54:33 1:49:33 8:22
9663 Nan Urban F3034 989 51/552 292/3054 51:58 1:49:34 8:22
9181 Carrie Smith F2529 990 69/636 293/3054 51:54 1:49:34 8:22
8384 Susan Parobek F4549 991 13/208 294/3054 52:50 1:49:34 8:22
9709 Amber Vavrek F2529 992 70/636 295/3054 51:01 1:49:36 8:22
8859 Wendy Russo F3539 993 50/452 296/3054 52:14 1:49:38 8:23
9585 Adam Toney ATHEN 994 21/160 696/2230 55:21 1:49:38 8:23
4591 Kathryn Daar F2024 995 63/459 297/3054 51:50 1:49:39 8:23
5683 Dave Cherry CLYDE 996 24/220 697/2230 53:00 1:49:41 8:23
6219 Gordon Erndt M2024 997 92/197 698/2230 51:38 1:49:41 8:23
6175 Greg Elking CLYDE 998 25/220 699/2230 51:23 1:49:41 8:23
8178 Oisin Murphy M2024 999 93/197 700/2230 51:00 1:49:43 8:23
6464 Mandy Gawelek F3034 1000 52/552 298/3054 52:18 1:49:43 8:23
10439 Linda Kelly F4044 1001 30/343 299/3054 48:39 1:49:45 8:23
7852 Dustin McCuiston M2024 1002 94/197 701/2230 50:55 1:49:45 8:23
7503 Michael Lawton M4044 1003 89/244 702/2230 53:36 1:49:45 8:23
7502 Julie Lawton F4549 1004 14/208 300/3054 52:54 1:49:45 8:23
6211 Joey Ensley M2024 1005 95/197 703/2230 54:05 1:49:45 8:23
10551 Chad Wilson M3034 1006 111/305 704/2230 52:47 1:49:46 8:23
7827 Dean McBurney M3539 1007 94/290 705/2230 52:47 1:49:46 8:23
1056 Jason Fannin M2529 1008 118/332 706/2230 52:20 1:49:47 8:23
9599 Kris Toto F3539 1009 51/452 301/3054 51:20 1:49:48 8:23
4711 Anthony Canale M2529 1010 119/332 707/2230 52:32 1:49:48 8:23
9815 Amanda Watt F2024 1011 64/459 302/3054 50:28 1:49:48 8:23
9829 Amanda Webb F2529 1012 71/636 303/3054 50:59 1:49:49 8:23
6681 Logan Halderman ATHEN 1013 22/160 708/2230 51:47 1:49:51 8:24
9472 Elizabeth Swisher F4044 1014 31/343 304/3054 51:47 1:49:51 8:24
8021 Leah Miller F3539 1015 52/452 305/3054 54:41 1:49:51 8:24
7677 Lindsay Madaras F2024 1016 65/459 306/3054 52:24 1:49:52 8:24
5523 Anne Brownell F3539 1017 53/452 307/3054 51:44 1:49:53 8:24
4572 Cliff Buck M5559 1018 21/98 709/2230 52:16 1:49:54 8:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5114 Daniel Arnold M4549 1019 63/202 710/2230 50:27 1:49:57 8:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after