Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6052 Amie Dingle F3034 378 13/552 80/3054 47:33 1:39:22 7:36
9284 Todd Sprague M3539 379 35/290 299/2230 46:24 1:39:23 7:36
6565 Julie Gordon F3539 380 11/452 81/3054 46:51 1:39:25 7:36
9434 Jacob Sukosd M2529 381 63/332 300/2230 47:56 1:39:25 7:36
9737 Timothy Voigt M4044 382 35/244 301/2230 46:51 1:39:26 7:36
7609 Mike Longaphie M5054 383 13/150 302/2230 47:10 1:39:28 7:36
6814 Julie Healy F2529 384 19/636 82/3054 47:12 1:39:28 7:36
1122 Michael Flynn M5054 385 14/150 303/2230 47:34 1:39:28 7:36
9278 Catherine Spiess F3539 386 12/452 83/3054 48:33 1:39:29 7:36
9553 Zoe Thompson F3034 387 14/552 84/3054 47:37 1:39:29 7:36
8483 Drew Piersall M2529 388 64/332 304/2230 49:12 1:39:30 7:36
9214 Ryan Smith M2529 389 65/332 305/2230 45:37 1:39:40 7:37
7143 Glenn Johnson M4549 390 23/202 306/2230 47:44 1:39:42 7:37
9931 Sharon Wiegand ATHEN 391 5/160 85/3054 49:11 1:39:43 7:37
2331 Kyle McManus M3539 392 36/290 307/2230 47:29 1:39:44 7:37
6525 Damon Gladman M3034 393 49/305 308/2230 48:36 1:39:45 7:37
10248 Doug Frank M4044 394 36/244 309/2230 47:32 1:39:46 7:37
8714 Michael Riedl M0119 395 21/66 310/2230 48:00 1:39:46 7:37
4568 Erin Bortel F2529 396 20/636 86/3054 48:57 1:39:47 7:37
4808 Chad Mediate M2529 397 66/332 311/2230 47:59 1:39:47 7:37
6914 Matthew Hines M2024 398 48/197 312/2230 42:26 1:39:48 7:38
6069 Daniel Dobson M2024 399 49/197 313/2230 47:15 1:39:48 7:38
6203 Joe Endres M3034 400 50/305 314/2230 47:51 1:39:48 7:38
6834 Amy Helder F3539 401 13/452 87/3054 47:46 1:39:48 7:38
4834 Marc Ribe M2024 402 50/197 315/2230 49:08 1:39:51 7:38
4861 Erik Stock M3539 403 37/290 316/2230 47:24 1:39:51 7:38
7676 Kevin MacSuibhne M3034 404 51/305 317/2230 47:27 1:39:52 7:38
5335 Brian Birkmeyer ATHEN 405 6/160 318/2230 49:07 1:39:53 7:38
5993 Andy Delong M2024 406 51/197 319/2230 49:08 1:39:53 7:38
7388 Matthew Kramer M3034 407 52/305 320/2230 47:32 1:39:55 7:38
5487 D Cody Brooks M4044 408 37/244 321/2230 47:11 1:39:56 7:38
8667 Angela Reineck F3539 409 14/452 88/3054 47:53 1:39:57 7:38
7362 Alysa Kociuruba F2024 410 27/459 89/3054 49:02 1:39:57 7:38
5857 Scott Cross M4044 411 38/244 322/2230 47:54 1:39:58 7:38
8870 Patrick Saavedra M3539 412 38/290 323/2230 49:19 1:40:00 7:38
10193 Christy Hammond F3034 413 15/552 90/3054 45:56 1:40:04 7:39
5876 Cindi Cunningham F3539 414 15/452 91/3054 48:58 1:40:06 7:39
2268 Daniel McBennett M3034 415 53/305 324/2230 45:36 1:40:07 7:39
7748 Alex Marsh M0119 416 22/66 325/2230 48:46 1:40:07 7:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7644 Debra Ludens F3034 417 16/552 92/3054 48:32 1:40:07 7:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after