Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7143 Glenn Johnson M4549 390 23/202 306/2230 47:44 1:39:42 7:37
9931 Sharon Wiegand ATHEN 391 5/160 85/3054 49:11 1:39:43 7:37
2331 Kyle McManus M3539 392 36/290 307/2230 47:29 1:39:44 7:37
6525 Damon Gladman M3034 393 49/305 308/2230 48:36 1:39:45 7:37
10248 Doug Frank M4044 394 36/244 309/2230 47:32 1:39:46 7:37
8714 Michael Riedl M0119 395 21/66 310/2230 48:00 1:39:46 7:37
4568 Erin Bortel F2529 396 20/636 86/3054 48:57 1:39:47 7:37
4808 Chad Mediate M2529 397 66/332 311/2230 47:59 1:39:47 7:37
6914 Matthew Hines M2024 398 48/197 312/2230 42:26 1:39:48 7:38
6069 Daniel Dobson M2024 399 49/197 313/2230 47:15 1:39:48 7:38
6203 Joe Endres M3034 400 50/305 314/2230 47:51 1:39:48 7:38
6834 Amy Helder F3539 401 13/452 87/3054 47:46 1:39:48 7:38
4834 Marc Ribe M2024 402 50/197 315/2230 49:08 1:39:51 7:38
4861 Erik Stock M3539 403 37/290 316/2230 47:24 1:39:51 7:38
7676 Kevin MacSuibhne M3034 404 51/305 317/2230 47:27 1:39:52 7:38
5335 Brian Birkmeyer ATHEN 405 6/160 318/2230 49:07 1:39:53 7:38
5993 Andy Delong M2024 406 51/197 319/2230 49:08 1:39:53 7:38
7388 Matthew Kramer M3034 407 52/305 320/2230 47:32 1:39:55 7:38
5487 D Cody Brooks M4044 408 37/244 321/2230 47:11 1:39:56 7:38
8667 Angela Reineck F3539 409 14/452 88/3054 47:53 1:39:57 7:38
7362 Alysa Kociuruba F2024 410 27/459 89/3054 49:02 1:39:57 7:38
5857 Scott Cross M4044 411 38/244 322/2230 47:54 1:39:58 7:38
8870 Patrick Saavedra M3539 412 38/290 323/2230 49:19 1:40:00 7:38
10193 Christy Hammond F3034 413 15/552 90/3054 45:56 1:40:04 7:39
5876 Cindi Cunningham F3539 414 15/452 91/3054 48:58 1:40:06 7:39
2268 Daniel McBennett M3034 415 53/305 324/2230 45:36 1:40:07 7:39
7748 Alex Marsh M0119 416 22/66 325/2230 48:46 1:40:07 7:39
7644 Debra Ludens F3034 417 16/552 92/3054 48:32 1:40:07 7:39
5166 Graham Baldwin M3034 418 54/305 326/2230 47:38 1:40:08 7:39
7254 Brett Kennedy M2024 419 52/197 327/2230 48:05 1:40:10 7:39
5572 Bandit Butler M4549 420 24/202 328/2230 47:12 1:40:15 7:40
10128 Ann Zug F4549 421 3/208 93/3054 47:25 1:40:15 7:40
7597 Kaitlyn Llewellyn F0119 422 3/70 94/3054 48:49 1:40:16 7:40
8338 Mark Overly M4044 423 39/244 329/2230 48:42 1:40:17 7:40
7054 Elizabeth Hutchison F3034 424 17/552 95/3054 47:54 1:40:19 7:40
7598 Kara Llewellyn F4044 425 7/343 96/3054 48:49 1:40:21 7:40
4891 Joy Willenbrink F0119 426 4/70 97/3054 46:44 1:40:23 7:40
7167 Derek Jones M3539 427 39/290 330/2230 48:00 1:40:24 7:40
5622 Matthew Carle M3539 428 40/290 331/2230 47:25 1:40:24 7:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4615 Marvin Founds M4044 429 40/244 332/2230 46:43 1:40:25 7:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after