Mediacom Des Moines Marathon & Half

Marathon

PLEASE RETURN CHIPS AND OR STRAPS.$10.00 replacement charge for straps. $80.00 replacement charge for chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
457
Number of males:
776
Average time:
4:20:14

Info

October 17, 2004 in Des Moines, IA

  • event email:

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. SERGEY NOCHEVNY 2:27:34
    2. CHRISTOPHER SABUL 2:29:02
    3. JULIUS ROTICH 2:31:15
    4. DAN HAY 2:40:57
    5. MICHAEL BLUNT 2:41:33
  • Female Participants
    1. CHRISTY NIELSEN 2:47:01
    2. MARIA BYCHKOVA 2:51:33
    3. DEBORAH TORNEDEN 2:56:54
    4. ELIZABETH RAYGOR 3:10:56
    5. JAMIE LEMKE 3:11:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
145 BOB BROWN M6064 908 7/14 633/780 2:12:32 3:10:44 4:43:52 10:51
541 JESSICA HOSTIN F2024 909 37/57 276/463 2:12:31 3:11:35 4:43:55 10:51
687 MICHAEL LADD M3034 910 78/91 634/780 2:02:40 3:01:17 4:43:59 10:51
1438 MELISSA SAMUELSON F2024 911 38/57 277/463 2:08:15 3:10:14 4:44:01 10:51
1107 MICHAEL SHAW M4549 912 114/138 635/780 2:09:37 3:06:34 4:44:10 10:51
684 GARY KUHLMANN M4044 913 118/136 636/780 2:15:30 3:14:46 4:44:12 10:51
539 LARY COMMA JR. HOSTAK M3034 914 79/91 637/780 2:06:30 3:04:41 4:44:14 10:51
1021 RICHARD RIPPETO M4549 915 115/138 638/780 2:15:30 3:14:46 4:44:19 10:52
1372 JOE CONLON M3539 916 93/109 639/780 2:18:12 3:16:03 4:44:20 10:52
1331 MIKE WILSON M5559 917 33/50 640/780 2:12:41 3:09:03 4:44:22 10:52
1223 RANDY THOMPSON M4044 918 119/136 641/780 2:20:46 3:18:48 4:44:24 10:52
1301 CATHY WEST F4044 919 56/78 278/463 2:07:44 3:04:00 4:44:26 10:52
1242 SHARON TURNER F4044 920 57/78 279/463 2:15:10 3:14:31 4:44:32 10:52
1249 DON VAN HOUTEN M5559 921 34/50 642/780 2:14:53 3:13:16 4:44:34 10:52
682 NORBERT KUCHENMEISTER M70UP 922 2/4 643/780 2:10:30 3:07:09 4:44:50 10:53
896 TERESA OEHLER F2529 923 43/67 280/463 2:18:29 3:16:31 4:44:55 10:53
194 TERESA CECCO F2529 924 44/67 281/463 2:16:07 3:14:01 4:45:04 10:53
1 JAMES ABART M4549 925 116/138 644/780 2:08:31 3:07:47 4:45:27 10:54
427 MICHAEL GERDIN M3539 926 94/109 645/780 2:04:02 2:59:33 4:45:31 10:54
201 LISA CHEREPAK F3539 927 44/68 282/463 2:16:58 3:16:38 4:45:31 10:54
763 RUTHANNE MANTINI F4044 928 58/78 283/463 - - 4:45:32 10:54
79 GAIL BECHARD F5054 929 10/32 284/463 2:24:15 3:27:29 4:45:34 10:54
606 GERALD JONES M4549 930 117/138 646/780 2:10:06 3:08:06 4:45:47 10:55
804 JILL MEIMANN F2529 931 45/67 285/463 2:21:19 3:20:56 4:45:49 10:55
1434 BONNIE STUBBENDICK F4549 932 38/61 286/463 2:11:40 3:09:51 4:45:52 10:55
39 ANDREA AVERY F3539 933 45/68 287/463 2:03:55 3:04:41 4:45:56 10:55
805 LIZ MEIMANN F5054 934 11/32 288/463 2:21:17 3:20:56 4:45:57 10:55
985 RUSTY RAMSEYER M3034 935 80/91 647/780 1:53:31 2:48:36 4:46:01 10:55
41 ROBERT BAILEY M5559 936 35/50 648/780 2:20:06 3:19:44 4:46:11 10:56
713 CHRISTOPHER LEPAGE M2529 937 71/80 649/780 2:00:28 2:54:27 4:46:11 10:56
80 JENNIFER BECHEL F2024 938 39/57 289/463 2:19:53 3:16:15 4:46:13 10:56
267 KAREN DASSINGER F4044 939 59/78 290/463 2:09:21 3:10:24 4:46:24 10:56
438 ABBY GOETZINGER F2024 940 40/57 291/463 2:21:04 3:19:01 4:46:28 10:57
617 LINDY KAMPMAN F2024 941 41/57 292/463 2:21:04 3:19:02 4:46:29 10:57
906 RODNEY OLSON M5054 942 66/90 650/780 1:57:21 2:55:06 4:46:34 10:57
362 ROBYN FALCK F2024 943 42/57 293/463 2:14:24 3:13:49 4:46:42 10:57
1325 TERA WILLEY F2529 944 46/67 294/463 2:14:25 3:13:49 4:46:42 10:57
1038 DAVE ROONEY M3539 945 95/109 651/780 2:14:24 3:13:48 4:46:42 10:57
880 ED NIKOWITZ M4549 946 118/138 652/780 2:20:16 3:22:43 4:47:05 10:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
1173 TODD STEWARD M3034 947 81/91 653/780 2:02:21 2:58:08 4:47:22 10:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after