Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6831 Maureen Heintz F4549 1556 28/208 563/3054 55:22 1:55:39 8:50
7125 Beth Jensen F3034 1557 107/552 564/3054 54:42 1:55:40 8:50
6853 Matt Henger ATHEN 1558 26/160 991/2230 55:48 1:55:40 8:50
9616 Megan Trout F3034 1559 108/552 565/3054 56:08 1:55:41 8:50
7340 Robin Klestinec F4549 1560 29/208 566/3054 54:00 1:55:41 8:50
9502 Gretchen Taylor F2529 1561 122/636 567/3054 54:00 1:55:41 8:50
8993 Robert Schwartz M3539 1562 126/290 992/2230 56:29 1:55:43 8:50
10169 Aimee McDurfee F3539 1563 97/452 568/3054 56:30 1:55:43 8:50
7702 Ellen Malicki F4549 1564 30/208 569/3054 55:06 1:55:43 8:50
5320 Keith Beveridge CLYDE 1565 49/220 993/2230 58:40 1:55:43 8:50
10310 Robert Taylor CLYDE 1566 50/220 994/2230 56:11 1:55:44 8:51
7928 Tim Meeker M4044 1567 128/244 995/2230 56:26 1:55:44 8:51
5396 Esmail Bonakdarian M4549 1568 88/202 996/2230 56:07 1:55:44 8:51
9211 Richard Smith M3034 1569 158/305 997/2230 51:12 1:55:45 8:51
5634 Mark Carnevale M4549 1570 89/202 998/2230 57:11 1:55:45 8:51
6117 Danielle Duncan F2024 1571 115/459 570/3054 58:08 1:55:45 8:51
8148 Joe Muck M3034 1572 159/305 999/2230 51:08 1:55:46 8:51
8440 Jermanne Perry M2529 1573 162/332 1000/2230 - 1:55:46 8:51
7703 Glen Malicki CLYDE 1574 51/220 1001/2230 55:05 1:55:46 8:51
10279 Isaac Strickler M2024 1575 125/197 1002/2230 50:45 1:55:47 8:51
8352 Abigail Paez F2529 1576 123/636 571/3054 57:59 1:55:47 8:51
7671 Karen Mackay F5054 1577 8/127 572/3054 54:52 1:55:48 8:51
6964 Randy Honaker M4044 1578 129/244 1003/2230 54:02 1:55:49 8:51
5750 Michael Cohen M2529 1579 163/332 1004/2230 54:58 1:55:49 8:51
8519 Adam Pomorski ATHEN 1580 27/160 1005/2230 54:29 1:55:49 8:51
7280 Charles Kerwood M3539 1581 127/290 1006/2230 53:21 1:55:51 8:51
7155 Thayne Johnson M0119 1582 36/66 1007/2230 57:46 1:55:51 8:51
5538 Fred Buck M4044 1583 130/244 1008/2230 53:54 1:55:51 8:51
8836 Jay Rueger M2529 1584 164/332 1009/2230 58:48 1:55:52 8:51
8549 Emilie Pradera F2024 1585 116/459 573/3054 53:10 1:55:52 8:51
8363 Wendy Palmer F2529 1586 124/636 574/3054 57:23 1:55:53 8:51
6552 Maureen Goldblatt F3539 1587 98/452 575/3054 56:11 1:55:53 8:51
8803 Laura Ross F3539 1588 99/452 576/3054 56:12 1:55:54 8:51
6222 Emre Ertin M3539 1589 128/290 1010/2230 54:12 1:55:54 8:51
8701 David Rich M3539 1590 129/290 1011/2230 54:07 1:55:55 8:51
8245 John Nicely ATHEN 1591 28/160 1012/2230 53:09 1:55:55 8:51
7468 Terry Lanham M5054 1592 61/150 1013/2230 56:27 1:55:57 8:52
6106 Latisha Dudgeon F2024 1593 117/459 577/3054 55:52 1:55:58 8:52
8711 Summer Ridenbaugh F2024 1594 118/459 578/3054 55:53 1:55:58 8:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6107 Leah Dudgeon F2024 1595 119/459 579/3054 55:51 1:55:58 8:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after