Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1793 Todd Charnetski M4044 341 29/486 303/4343 21:04 42:45 6:53
3712 Ryan Collins M1924 342 60/278 304/4343 21:29 42:45 6:53
719 Thomas Romnek M3539 343 29/467 305/4343 20:30 42:49 6:54
1468 Warren Ross M3034 344 33/383 306/4343 22:32 42:49 6:54
1093 Christopher Dimmer M3539 345 30/467 307/4343 21:04 42:50 6:54
782 Tom Deuso M4549 346 35/468 308/4343 20:35 42:50 6:54
1554 Jay Sweeney M4549 347 36/468 309/4343 20:55 42:50 6:54
1852 Patti Laskowski F3034 348 6/526 39/4357 21:38 42:51 6:54
1593 Steve Vanrite M1924 349 61/278 310/4343 21:27 42:52 6:54
1313 Adam Lefevre M3034 350 34/383 311/4343 21:01 42:52 6:54
692 Kevin Krueger M4044 351 30/486 312/4343 20:48 42:52 6:54
1168 Grant Gloeckler M1314 352 8/174 313/4343 21:30 42:53 6:55
1599 Stephanie Walker F1518 353 8/249 40/4357 21:25 42:55 6:55
111 Carol Legate F4549 354 3/299 41/4357 21:18 42:55 6:55
328 Kent Preston M4549 355 37/468 314/4343 20:57 42:55 6:55
792 Lonnie Lapacz M4549 356 38/468 315/4343 21:19 42:56 6:55
9212 Darlene Rhode F1924 357 8/426 42/4357 21:07 42:57 6:55
211 Anthony Duckett M1518 358 58/260 316/4343 21:38 42:57 6:55
308 Jon Dausey M1314 359 9/174 317/4343 20:27 42:58 6:55
2034 Paul Vansistine M5054 360 15/351 318/4343 21:03 43:01 6:56
893 Kent Kohls M4044 361 31/486 319/4343 21:21 43:01 6:56
652 Eric Robinson M1314 362 10/174 320/4343 20:43 43:01 6:56
1728 Robert Stoll M1518 363 59/260 321/4343 20:36 43:03 6:56
1823 Jason Tilque M1924 364 62/278 322/4343 21:12 43:03 6:56
142 Joshua Kerlinske M1012 365 3/521 323/4343 20:55 43:03 6:56
452 James Aerts M1924 366 63/278 324/4343 21:50 43:04 6:56
2156 Jim Anani M3539 367 31/467 325/4343 21:22 43:06 6:57
1723 Jessie Scheer F1924 368 9/426 43/4357 21:30 43:07 6:57
1295 Dave Lahey M4549 369 39/468 326/4343 21:08 43:07 6:57
594 Michael Fischer M1314 370 11/174 327/4343 21:26 43:07 6:57
751 Anthony Kuchma M4044 371 32/486 328/4343 21:03 43:08 6:57
9935 Leslie Machos F2529 372 4/478 44/4357 21:25 43:08 6:57
191 Dave Ashmead M2529 373 36/355 329/4343 20:29 43:09 6:57
1125 Erin Feldhausen F2529 374 5/478 45/4357 21:24 43:09 6:57
297 Jerry Watts M3539 375 32/467 330/4343 21:15 43:09 6:57
258 Andy Pazdan M3034 376 35/383 331/4343 20:36 43:10 6:57
271 William Reynders M2529 377 37/355 332/4343 20:15 43:10 6:57
781 Mark Deterville M4549 378 40/468 333/4343 21:54 43:11 6:57
2070 Erik Kingsley M1924 379 64/278 334/4343 21:09 43:12 6:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
684 Jennifer Cootway F1924 380 10/426 46/4357 20:53 43:12 6:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after