Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
9198 Pat Quinette M4044 1883 163/486 1454/4343 26:30 52:18 8:25
4332 Craig Rauterkus M2529 1884 148/355 1455/4343 25:24 52:18 8:25
971 Lisa Ambrosius F4044 1885 50/467 429/4357 25:16 52:18 8:26
3992 Shannon Kasbohm F1518 1886 49/249 430/4357 26:49 52:19 8:26
4851 Todd Arquette M3539 1887 164/467 1456/4343 25:36 52:19 8:26
2590 Amanda Heuser F2529 1888 53/478 431/4357 26:27 52:20 8:26
3277 Christine Whitlock F2529 1889 54/478 432/4357 25:43 52:20 8:26
4088 Mary Jo Lawton F5054 1890 10/161 433/4357 26:04 52:20 8:26
1530 Dave Smolinski M5054 1891 120/351 1457/4343 25:25 52:20 8:26
2837 Camden Coble M1012 1892 55/521 1458/4343 25:46 52:21 8:26
3590 Laura Bartingale F1924 1893 77/426 434/4357 25:53 52:21 8:26
9575 Mitchell Fuhrmann M1314 1894 57/174 1459/4343 25:23 52:21 8:26
1394 Ron Oninski M4549 1895 203/468 1460/4343 24:53 52:22 8:26
3100 Kyle Swanson M4549 1896 204/468 1461/4343 25:42 52:22 8:26
4466 Tim Smoot M1012 1897 56/521 1462/4343 26:42 52:23 8:26
4982 Mark Schroeder M4549 1898 205/468 1463/4343 25:39 52:23 8:26
1188 Sandra Hanmann F3539 1899 65/579 435/4357 25:41 52:23 8:26
4465 Chip Smoot M4044 1900 164/486 1464/4343 26:43 52:23 8:26
4371 Francisco Rodriguez M3539 1901 165/467 1465/4343 25:27 52:23 8:26
3840 Ashley Graef F1924 1902 78/426 436/4357 25:49 52:24 8:26
932 Alan Vanmun M2529 1903 149/355 1466/4343 25:18 52:24 8:26
5129 Matt Upstone M3034 1904 159/383 1467/4343 25:35 52:26 8:27
5810 Theran Berceau M2529 1905 150/355 1468/4343 27:01 52:26 8:27
734 Ian Nishimoto M4549 1906 206/468 1469/4343 26:00 52:27 8:27
3841 Lori Graef F4549 1907 28/299 437/4357 25:52 52:27 8:27
1930 Eric Vandeveld M3539 1908 166/467 1470/4343 25:25 52:27 8:27
2664 Brian Schwake M4549 1909 207/468 1471/4343 24:52 52:28 8:27
3168 Sarah Neal F5559 1910 3/88 438/4357 25:59 52:28 8:27
4428 Kathryn Schuch Koehler F5054 1911 11/161 439/4357 26:24 52:28 8:27
6678 Michael Kane M0109 1912 11/227 1472/4343 26:04 52:28 8:27
6675 Andrew Kane M0109 1913 12/227 1473/4343 26:04 52:29 8:27
3303 Tyler Lueschow M2529 1914 151/355 1474/4343 26:07 52:30 8:27
10593 Scott Merline M5054 1915 121/351 1475/4343 26:49 52:30 8:27
1023 Thomas Boyd M5054 1916 122/351 1476/4343 25:54 52:30 8:27
9409 Charlie Vandenheuvel M5054 1917 123/351 1477/4343 25:59 52:31 8:27
1635 Jennifer Yanda F3034 1918 63/526 440/4357 25:36 52:31 8:28
4388 Tara Ruppel F3539 1919 66/579 441/4357 25:55 52:31 8:28
1437 Stewart Purkey M6064 1920 18/106 1478/4343 25:18 52:32 8:28
753 Paul Labreche Sr M6064 1921 19/106 1479/4343 24:13 52:32 8:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2856 Nicholas Vollrath M1012 1922 57/521 1480/4343 25:07 52:32 8:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after