Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1102 Scott Hoberg M1934 2769 830/1637 2024/4409 55:57 1:59:20 3:07:25 1:06:45 4:14:10 4:17:07 9:49
F582 Deanna Kerr F4044 2770 100/327 746/2558 56:03 2:01:32 3:11:19 1:02:53 4:14:12 4:17:09 9:49
F1504 Susan Niswander F4549 2771 58/217 747/2558 54:36 1:56:44 3:06:50 1:07:37 4:14:27 4:17:11 9:49
2297 Nathan Pederson M1934 2772 831/1637 2025/4409 59:56 2:07:27 3:13:41 59:51 4:13:32 4:17:12 9:49
985 David Jones M6064 2773 29/133 2026/4409 55:22 1:58:32 3:06:28 1:07:23 4:13:51 4:17:12 9:49
F3394 Molly Gulsvig F1934 2774 428/1350 748/2558 1:01:14 2:09:08 3:16:28 58:06 4:14:34 4:17:12 9:49
5009 Shawn Lindberg M1934 2775 832/1637 2027/4409 48:06 1:45:19 3:00:09 1:16:19 4:16:27 4:17:13 9:49
F3601 Bernadette Del Chiaro F3539 2776 120/383 749/2558 58:10 2:04:56 3:15:03 59:24 4:14:26 4:17:13 9:49
F2849 Rachelle Hadland F1934 2777 429/1350 750/2558 54:09 1:57:00 3:08:51 1:06:16 4:15:07 4:17:14 9:49
1350 Kyle Newby M1934 2778 833/1637 2028/4409 53:52 1:55:37 3:06:26 1:07:50 4:14:15 4:17:14 9:49
2029 Yosyf Sheremeta M1934 2779 834/1637 2029/4409 51:42 1:53:19 3:05:07 1:09:01 4:14:07 4:17:15 9:49
F551 Carrie Boyer F1934 2780 430/1350 751/2558 56:16 1:59:44 3:10:17 1:04:19 4:14:35 4:17:16 9:49
824 Donn Boyer M3539 2781 340/680 2030/4409 56:16 1:59:59 3:10:17 1:04:19 4:14:36 4:17:17 9:49
F3549 Melissa Townley F1934 2782 431/1350 752/2558 58:11 2:01:56 3:09:42 59:31 4:09:12 4:17:17 9:49
6015 John Hendricks M4549 2783 280/573 2031/4409 53:30 1:55:31 3:05:36 1:08:50 4:14:26 4:17:17 9:49
F729 Meredith Miller F1934 2784 432/1350 753/2558 58:19 2:02:54 3:09:39 1:02:50 4:12:29 4:17:18 9:49
5908 James Middleton M6064 2785 30/133 2032/4409 51:36 1:52:38 3:05:47 1:08:41 4:14:27 4:17:19 9:49
5331 Steve Schnobrich M1934 2786 835/1637 2033/4409 54:45 1:57:58 3:01:52 1:11:15 4:13:07 4:17:20 9:49
F3537 Laura Jensen F1934 2787 433/1350 754/2558 58:53 2:04:42 3:10:53 59:47 4:10:40 4:17:21 9:49
614 Ian Holmes M4044 2788 283/596 2034/4409 51:39 1:56:22 3:06:47 1:09:23 4:16:10 4:17:21 9:49
F1148 Melissa Wieczorek F3539 2789 121/383 755/2558 1:01:35 2:07:57 3:14:46 59:10 4:13:56 4:17:22 9:49
3941 Jerome Bergeron M3539 2790 341/680 2035/4409 52:27 1:53:06 3:01:06 1:14:04 4:15:10 4:17:23 9:49
4559 Mark Ashbrook M3539 2791 342/680 2036/4409 49:42 1:50:23 3:05:47 1:10:11 4:15:57 4:17:24 9:50
F2659 Jessica Koehle F1934 2792 434/1350 756/2558 56:16 1:59:45 3:10:18 1:04:28 4:14:45 4:17:27 9:50
5215 Thomas Hunt M4044 2793 284/596 2037/4409 58:40 2:04:40 3:09:01 1:02:40 4:11:40 4:17:27 9:50
F612 Kimberly Nelson F3539 2794 122/383 757/2558 58:45 2:03:35 3:10:39 59:33 4:10:11 4:17:28 9:50
2066 Michael Culhane M3539 2795 343/680 2038/4409 57:14 1:59:03 3:11:31 1:03:29 4:14:59 4:17:28 9:50
4729 Christopher Marnell M3539 2796 344/680 2039/4409 57:14 1:59:03 3:11:31 1:03:29 4:14:59 4:17:28 9:50
F3102 Melissa Bemis F1934 2797 435/1350 758/2558 57:16 2:02:59 3:09:18 1:00:53 4:10:10 4:17:28 9:50
2084 William Gross M3539 2798 345/680 2040/4409 56:54 1:56:53 3:03:07 1:06:56 4:10:02 4:17:29 9:50
4164 Zach Demmer M1934 2799 836/1637 2041/4409 53:13 1:54:02 3:03:52 1:09:20 4:13:11 4:17:29 9:50
F1728 Karen Mittelstadt F3539 2800 123/383 759/2558 52:33 1:53:35 3:04:00 1:11:22 4:15:22 4:17:29 9:50
467 Charlie Praska M1934 2801 837/1637 2042/4409 1:01:07 2:00:59 3:03:17 1:07:31 4:10:48 4:17:30 9:50
3393 Ryan Thibodeau M1934 2802 838/1637 2043/4409 57:54 2:01:46 3:07:12 1:06:22 4:13:33 4:17:30 9:50
F313 Meghan Thurlow F1934 2803 436/1350 760/2558 1:01:09 2:00:59 3:03:19 1:07:30 4:10:49 4:17:31 9:50
F1600 Staci Montarello F1934 2804 437/1350 761/2558 57:53 2:01:46 3:07:12 1:06:22 4:13:34 4:17:31 9:50
4597 Christopher Bikus M3539 2805 346/680 2044/4409 57:00 1:59:31 3:05:40 1:05:27 4:11:06 4:17:32 9:50
891 Aji Alade M4044 2806 285/596 2045/4409 55:43 1:59:06 3:02:19 1:12:06 4:14:25 4:17:32 9:50
F3146 Barbara Sampson F5054 2807 26/138 762/2558 57:28 2:03:24 3:11:44 1:02:08 4:13:51 4:17:33 9:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1503 Neal Kurtz M4044 2808 286/596 2046/4409 58:00 2:03:43 3:09:58 1:01:20 4:11:17 4:17:34 9:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after