Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2490 Michael Ganrude M1934 1689 579/1637 1323/4409 49:52 1:45:24 2:49:07 1:05:55 3:55:02 3:56:26 9:02
3846 Bill Lee M5559 1690 40/264 1324/4409 51:36 1:50:55 2:52:50 1:03:20 3:56:09 3:56:27 9:02
3487 Christopher Delaurentis M4044 1691 185/596 1325/4409 49:49 1:45:08 2:46:06 1:09:37 3:55:42 3:56:28 9:02
3699 Stephen Sullivan M4549 1692 170/573 1326/4409 49:49 1:44:40 2:46:06 1:09:37 3:55:42 3:56:28 9:02
2192 David McGoff M5054 1693 87/426 1327/4409 52:39 1:51:13 2:52:36 1:02:02 3:54:37 3:56:28 9:02
4074 Jorge Granja M4549 1694 171/573 1328/4409 53:42 1:54:54 2:56:58 57:10 3:54:07 3:56:28 9:02
637 Jim Behr M5054 1695 88/426 1329/4409 48:28 1:43:19 2:48:00 1:08:26 3:56:26 3:56:32 9:02
4978 Bruce Tessen M4044 1696 186/596 1330/4409 46:57 1:43:04 2:52:01 1:03:46 3:55:46 3:56:35 9:02
4765 Timothy Lindhorst M4044 1697 187/596 1331/4409 46:56 1:43:04 2:52:00 1:03:46 3:55:46 3:56:35 9:02
433 Paul Fuchsel M5054 1698 89/426 1332/4409 55:25 1:55:53 2:56:55 58:15 3:55:09 3:56:37 9:02
F2895 Michelle Bahe F1934 1699 229/1350 367/2558 53:50 1:54:52 2:55:30 55:35 3:51:04 3:56:39 9:02
445 Mark Meierotto M4044 1700 188/596 1333/4409 53:49 1:56:13 2:59:13 55:16 3:54:29 3:56:40 9:02
F2823 Catherine Burke F4549 1701 24/217 368/2558 54:27 1:55:43 2:58:05 57:13 3:55:18 3:56:41 9:02
593 Tracky Nevells M4044 1702 189/596 1334/4409 48:34 1:44:29 2:46:22 1:09:42 3:56:03 3:56:42 9:02
770 Alex Nsengimana M1218 1703 15/46 1335/4409 52:06 1:52:51 2:57:10 57:12 3:54:21 3:56:42 9:02
1027 David Crook M5054 1704 90/426 1336/4409 52:31 1:50:53 2:54:54 1:00:47 3:55:41 3:56:42 9:02
3245 Richard Daymont M6064 1705 15/133 1337/4409 54:55 1:55:19 2:56:56 55:21 3:52:17 3:56:44 9:02
5917 Thomas Biwer M1934 1706 580/1637 1338/4409 52:29 1:53:40 2:54:44 1:00:23 3:55:06 3:56:44 9:02
2126 Adam Gilbertson M1934 1707 581/1637 1339/4409 55:55 1:54:55 2:54:58 54:53 3:49:50 3:56:44 9:02
F2670 Lindsey Molstad F1934 1708 230/1350 369/2558 49:36 1:46:32 2:49:54 1:01:39 3:51:32 3:56:48 9:02
F1186 Cheryl Naughton F3539 1709 57/383 370/2558 49:17 1:48:11 2:52:54 1:02:33 3:55:26 3:56:52 9:03
5195 John Yunker M3539 1710 236/680 1340/4409 49:20 1:47:49 2:50:57 1:04:12 3:55:09 3:56:53 9:03
F2570 Kristi Berg F5054 1711 13/138 371/2558 54:22 1:56:56 3:00:00 54:29 3:54:29 3:56:58 9:03
5034 Adam Nathe M3539 1712 237/680 1341/4409 47:36 1:39:59 2:43:16 1:12:26 3:55:42 3:57:01 9:03
F737 Tara Dewitt F1934 1713 231/1350 372/2558 53:14 1:53:14 2:55:09 57:55 3:53:04 3:57:01 9:03
4840 Steve Brooker M5054 1714 91/426 1342/4409 53:22 1:54:20 2:56:17 55:21 3:51:38 3:57:03 9:03
F3229 Kristin Rognerud F1934 1715 232/1350 373/2558 50:04 1:47:14 2:51:52 1:01:47 3:53:39 3:57:05 9:03
4986 Mark Pohto M4549 1716 172/573 1343/4409 50:46 1:48:11 2:51:16 1:02:44 3:53:59 3:57:05 9:03
F2291 Erica Keller F1934 1717 233/1350 374/2558 53:14 1:53:24 2:56:31 56:58 3:53:29 3:57:08 9:03
F220 Lindsay Twa F1934 1718 234/1350 375/2558 51:16 1:49:07 2:48:36 1:07:00 3:55:36 3:57:10 9:03
4897 Marvin Trandem M6064 1719 16/133 1344/4409 50:43 1:49:29 2:52:40 1:02:20 3:55:00 3:57:11 9:03
F265 Emily Geissler F1934 1720 235/1350 376/2558 51:09 1:49:46 2:53:56 1:01:37 3:55:33 3:57:12 9:03
6140 Ron Guetter M4549 1721 173/573 1345/4409 52:48 1:53:05 2:53:18 1:01:45 3:55:02 3:57:13 9:03
450 Andrew Crisman M1934 1722 582/1637 1346/4409 49:41 1:44:42 2:51:48 1:04:06 3:55:53 3:57:15 9:03
3409 David Holmberg M5559 1723 41/264 1347/4409 52:41 1:53:15 2:55:22 59:03 3:54:25 3:57:15 9:03
F2821 Paula Sadler F1934 1724 236/1350 377/2558 52:29 1:51:23 2:56:14 59:57 3:56:10 3:57:16 9:03
5388 Tyler Pucci M1934 1725 583/1637 1348/4409 58:11 1:58:01 2:57:00 54:28 3:51:28 3:57:16 9:03
4367 Tom Reis M5559 1726 42/264 1349/4409 47:06 1:44:08 2:50:16 1:06:55 3:57:11 3:57:17 9:03
1334 Jeffrey Traynor M5054 1727 92/426 1350/4409 50:30 1:48:30 2:53:28 1:01:34 3:55:02 3:57:17 9:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F258 Janet Dieter F1934 1728 237/1350 378/2558 52:23 1:53:03 2:56:14 58:50 3:55:04 3:57:18 9:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after