Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3925 Alex Akre M1218 3576 28/46 2531/4409 57:00 2:02:57 3:19:46 1:09:25 4:29:11 4:31:23 10:22
F2441 Adrianne McDonough F1934 3577 597/1350 1046/2558 1:00:03 2:10:01 3:24:11 1:03:12 4:27:23 4:31:24 10:22
F3017 Michelle Shimek F1934 3578 598/1350 1047/2558 1:02:10 2:13:29 3:24:59 1:02:15 4:27:13 4:31:27 10:22
3358 Steven Savageau M5054 3579 207/426 2532/4409 49:59 1:48:39 3:03:59 1:26:16 4:30:14 4:31:27 10:22
F1867 Elizabeth Porter F1934 3580 599/1350 1048/2558 55:30 2:00:55 3:15:08 1:12:45 4:27:52 4:31:28 10:22
5200 Randy Lewandowski M4549 3581 350/573 2533/4409 51:15 1:57:04 3:18:30 1:11:22 4:29:51 4:31:29 10:22
3936 Bradley Ruttman M1934 3582 993/1637 2534/4409 1:00:00 2:11:13 3:20:52 1:05:32 4:26:24 4:31:29 10:22
855 David Kind M1934 3583 994/1637 2535/4409 56:47 2:01:31 3:12:40 1:15:24 4:28:03 4:31:29 10:22
1889 Steven Heide M1934 3584 995/1637 2536/4409 54:20 1:54:49 3:06:47 1:21:24 4:28:11 4:31:31 10:22
720 Dale Heinrich M1934 3585 996/1637 2537/4409 58:32 2:06:42 3:20:17 1:06:56 4:27:13 4:31:32 10:22
F2376 Colleen McMullen F3539 3586 165/383 1049/2558 55:04 2:00:07 3:15:07 1:10:42 4:25:48 4:31:32 10:22
1209 David Johnson M5559 3587 112/264 2538/4409 1:00:52 2:07:46 3:17:17 1:06:31 4:23:47 4:31:33 10:22
5087 Brad Searl M1934 3588 997/1637 2539/4409 1:02:03 2:09:57 3:16:23 1:10:21 4:26:43 4:31:33 10:22
F2332 Cari Tschida F3539 3589 166/383 1050/2558 54:16 1:58:21 3:15:25 1:10:18 4:25:42 4:31:34 10:22
F2355 Nicole Weisenbeck F1934 3590 600/1350 1051/2558 1:00:57 2:09:33 3:23:26 1:02:02 4:25:28 4:31:36 10:22
F2357 Margaret Boardman F1934 3591 601/1350 1052/2558 1:00:57 2:09:33 3:23:27 1:02:02 4:25:28 4:31:37 10:22
F1825 Nina Petersen F1934 3592 602/1350 1053/2558 59:26 2:08:20 3:23:18 1:04:32 4:27:49 4:31:37 10:22
4089 Jon Drew M5054 3593 208/426 2540/4409 1:01:55 2:11:55 3:21:43 1:02:57 4:24:40 4:31:37 10:22
F2337 E Fischer drew F4549 3594 86/217 1054/2558 1:01:53 2:11:54 3:21:41 1:02:57 4:24:38 4:31:37 10:22
F2205 Kelly Detzler F1934 3595 603/1350 1055/2558 56:33 2:01:17 3:16:11 1:08:45 4:24:56 4:31:37 10:22
F141 Kari Jones F3539 3596 167/383 1056/2558 1:02:12 2:09:13 3:16:20 1:08:46 4:25:05 4:31:37 10:22
2612 Hans-Jurgen Vanheteren-Freeze M4044 3597 373/596 2541/4409 55:19 1:54:28 3:07:56 1:15:41 4:23:37 4:31:38 10:22
2872 Jim Genteman M4549 3598 351/573 2542/4409 52:00 1:56:27 3:14:42 1:15:33 4:30:15 4:31:39 10:22
F3486 Laura Feiker F1934 3599 604/1350 1057/2558 58:16 2:07:32 3:21:37 1:06:43 4:28:20 4:31:39 10:22
3403 Richard Buss M1934 3600 998/1637 2543/4409 55:46 1:57:01 3:05:14 1:21:28 4:26:41 4:31:40 10:22
174 Barry Fuchs M1934 3601 999/1637 2544/4409 55:56 2:02:20 3:18:12 1:10:30 4:28:41 4:31:41 10:22
1367 Dave Demulling M6064 3602 45/133 2545/4409 54:48 1:56:18 3:17:41 1:11:13 4:28:54 4:31:42 10:22
5488 Stephen Chappell M3539 3603 421/680 2546/4409 55:39 1:58:13 3:12:52 1:14:48 4:27:40 4:31:42 10:22
5707 Oak Sopiwnik M1934 3604 1000/1637 2547/4409 52:29 1:56:20 3:12:30 1:11:52 4:24:22 4:31:44 10:22
4939 Christopher Sachse M1934 3605 1001/1637 2548/4409 53:53 1:58:10 3:11:55 1:18:01 4:29:56 4:31:46 10:22
5169 Walter Nicks M5054 3606 209/426 2549/4409 1:01:30 2:15:01 3:23:40 1:02:41 4:26:20 4:31:47 10:22
F1139 Kim Pease F3539 3607 168/383 1058/2558 1:03:16 2:13:44 3:25:04 1:03:17 4:28:20 4:31:48 10:22
1724 Troy Thome M3539 3608 422/680 2550/4409 1:02:02 2:14:43 3:24:19 1:00:05 4:24:23 4:31:49 10:22
5245 Jonathan Carson M1934 3609 1002/1637 2551/4409 1:01:46 2:10:37 3:19:57 1:05:55 4:25:51 4:31:52 10:23
1322 Timothy Kaari M3539 3610 423/680 2552/4409 55:11 1:54:59 3:09:51 1:15:55 4:25:45 4:31:53 10:23
F3624 Kyla Blazek F1934 3611 605/1350 1059/2558 56:43 2:03:02 3:16:24 1:11:36 4:27:59 4:31:54 10:23
746 Eugene Zylla M5559 3612 113/264 2553/4409 1:01:20 2:08:40 3:20:38 1:07:09 4:27:47 4:31:55 10:23
5099 Charles Olson M6064 3613 46/133 2554/4409 1:00:18 2:08:27 3:17:18 1:10:06 4:27:24 4:31:56 10:23
5619 Joseph Oliverius M1934 3614 1003/1637 2555/4409 51:04 1:51:39 3:09:52 1:20:17 4:30:08 4:31:57 10:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5712 David Downs M1934 3615 1004/1637 2556/4409 1:00:42 2:12:09 3:22:11 1:04:19 4:26:29 4:31:57 10:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after