Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F516 Beth Maus F1934 3566 596/1350 1043/2558 59:42 2:07:57 3:20:39 1:06:48 4:27:27 4:31:16 10:21
2760 Terry Hart M4044 3567 371/596 2524/4409 48:50 1:53:57 3:11:58 1:19:07 4:31:05 4:31:16 10:21
406 Howie Schomer M3539 3568 419/680 2525/4409 1:03:05 2:09:15 3:16:55 1:10:43 4:27:37 4:31:16 10:21
4634 Matthew Blais M1934 3569 992/1637 2526/4409 50:04 1:47:33 3:05:16 1:22:55 4:28:11 4:31:18 10:21
F1764 Mar Papreck F5054 3570 38/138 1044/2558 57:52 2:06:42 3:22:00 1:05:56 4:27:55 4:31:18 10:21
F1962 Sally Hoenig F3539 3571 164/383 1045/2558 59:09 2:09:46 3:20:38 1:06:58 4:27:35 4:31:21 10:21
1954 Robert Schmidt M5054 3572 205/426 2527/4409 59:27 2:08:03 3:22:00 1:08:42 4:30:41 4:31:21 10:21
3059 Dennis Leach M5054 3573 206/426 2528/4409 54:17 1:57:44 3:15:28 1:14:03 4:29:30 4:31:23 10:22
4184 Aaron Hildebrant M3539 3574 420/680 2529/4409 1:02:56 2:12:26 3:21:52 1:05:29 4:27:21 4:31:23 10:22
679 Thomas Bredensteiner M4044 3575 372/596 2530/4409 59:37 2:06:59 3:17:34 1:09:26 4:26:59 4:31:23 10:22
3925 Alex Akre M1218 3576 28/46 2531/4409 57:00 2:02:57 3:19:46 1:09:25 4:29:11 4:31:23 10:22
F2441 Adrianne McDonough F1934 3577 597/1350 1046/2558 1:00:03 2:10:01 3:24:11 1:03:12 4:27:23 4:31:24 10:22
F3017 Michelle Shimek F1934 3578 598/1350 1047/2558 1:02:10 2:13:29 3:24:59 1:02:15 4:27:13 4:31:27 10:22
3358 Steven Savageau M5054 3579 207/426 2532/4409 49:59 1:48:39 3:03:59 1:26:16 4:30:14 4:31:27 10:22
F1867 Elizabeth Porter F1934 3580 599/1350 1048/2558 55:30 2:00:55 3:15:08 1:12:45 4:27:52 4:31:28 10:22
5200 Randy Lewandowski M4549 3581 350/573 2533/4409 51:15 1:57:04 3:18:30 1:11:22 4:29:51 4:31:29 10:22
3936 Bradley Ruttman M1934 3582 993/1637 2534/4409 1:00:00 2:11:13 3:20:52 1:05:32 4:26:24 4:31:29 10:22
855 David Kind M1934 3583 994/1637 2535/4409 56:47 2:01:31 3:12:40 1:15:24 4:28:03 4:31:29 10:22
1889 Steven Heide M1934 3584 995/1637 2536/4409 54:20 1:54:49 3:06:47 1:21:24 4:28:11 4:31:31 10:22
720 Dale Heinrich M1934 3585 996/1637 2537/4409 58:32 2:06:42 3:20:17 1:06:56 4:27:13 4:31:32 10:22
F2376 Colleen McMullen F3539 3586 165/383 1049/2558 55:04 2:00:07 3:15:07 1:10:42 4:25:48 4:31:32 10:22
1209 David Johnson M5559 3587 112/264 2538/4409 1:00:52 2:07:46 3:17:17 1:06:31 4:23:47 4:31:33 10:22
5087 Brad Searl M1934 3588 997/1637 2539/4409 1:02:03 2:09:57 3:16:23 1:10:21 4:26:43 4:31:33 10:22
F2332 Cari Tschida F3539 3589 166/383 1050/2558 54:16 1:58:21 3:15:25 1:10:18 4:25:42 4:31:34 10:22
F2355 Nicole Weisenbeck F1934 3590 600/1350 1051/2558 1:00:57 2:09:33 3:23:26 1:02:02 4:25:28 4:31:36 10:22
F2357 Margaret Boardman F1934 3591 601/1350 1052/2558 1:00:57 2:09:33 3:23:27 1:02:02 4:25:28 4:31:37 10:22
F1825 Nina Petersen F1934 3592 602/1350 1053/2558 59:26 2:08:20 3:23:18 1:04:32 4:27:49 4:31:37 10:22
4089 Jon Drew M5054 3593 208/426 2540/4409 1:01:55 2:11:55 3:21:43 1:02:57 4:24:40 4:31:37 10:22
F2337 E Fischer drew F4549 3594 86/217 1054/2558 1:01:53 2:11:54 3:21:41 1:02:57 4:24:38 4:31:37 10:22
F2205 Kelly Detzler F1934 3595 603/1350 1055/2558 56:33 2:01:17 3:16:11 1:08:45 4:24:56 4:31:37 10:22
F141 Kari Jones F3539 3596 167/383 1056/2558 1:02:12 2:09:13 3:16:20 1:08:46 4:25:05 4:31:37 10:22
2612 Hans-Jurgen Vanheteren-Freeze M4044 3597 373/596 2541/4409 55:19 1:54:28 3:07:56 1:15:41 4:23:37 4:31:38 10:22
2872 Jim Genteman M4549 3598 351/573 2542/4409 52:00 1:56:27 3:14:42 1:15:33 4:30:15 4:31:39 10:22
F3486 Laura Feiker F1934 3599 604/1350 1057/2558 58:16 2:07:32 3:21:37 1:06:43 4:28:20 4:31:39 10:22
3403 Richard Buss M1934 3600 998/1637 2543/4409 55:46 1:57:01 3:05:14 1:21:28 4:26:41 4:31:40 10:22
174 Barry Fuchs M1934 3601 999/1637 2544/4409 55:56 2:02:20 3:18:12 1:10:30 4:28:41 4:31:41 10:22
1367 Dave Demulling M6064 3602 45/133 2545/4409 54:48 1:56:18 3:17:41 1:11:13 4:28:54 4:31:42 10:22
5488 Stephen Chappell M3539 3603 421/680 2546/4409 55:39 1:58:13 3:12:52 1:14:48 4:27:40 4:31:42 10:22
5707 Oak Sopiwnik M1934 3604 1000/1637 2547/4409 52:29 1:56:20 3:12:30 1:11:52 4:24:22 4:31:44 10:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4939 Christopher Sachse M1934 3605 1001/1637 2548/4409 53:53 1:58:10 3:11:55 1:18:01 4:29:56 4:31:46 10:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after