Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1124 Karen Gall F4549 3891 95/217 1172/2558 58:35 2:10:08 3:22:49 1:06:43 4:29:31 4:37:08 10:35
F1474 Kristin Haberman F3539 3892 191/383 1173/2558 58:09 2:07:42 3:23:51 1:07:42 4:31:32 4:37:09 10:35
F2282 Elizabeth Tinker F1934 3893 668/1350 1174/2558 1:00:05 2:10:21 3:22:57 1:08:42 4:31:38 4:37:10 10:35
F1037 Ashley Sommers F1934 3894 669/1350 1175/2558 1:00:19 2:09:09 3:21:43 1:10:36 4:32:18 4:37:11 10:35
F1415 Deedra Vosburg F1934 3895 670/1350 1176/2558 1:02:03 2:11:38 3:25:35 1:07:18 4:32:52 4:37:12 10:35
F428 Jessica Stuewe F1934 3896 671/1350 1177/2558 1:01:13 2:11:18 3:25:11 1:06:33 4:31:44 4:37:12 10:35
6017 Jim Rankin M6064 3897 53/133 2720/4409 57:43 2:05:18 3:17:18 1:16:19 4:33:37 4:37:13 10:35
6047 Jerry Turner M4044 3898 397/596 2721/4409 48:32 1:45:26 2:57:11 1:39:11 4:36:22 4:37:15 10:35
F3471 Nina Pyatskowit F1934 3899 672/1350 1178/2558 1:00:29 2:10:42 3:24:09 1:06:09 4:30:18 4:37:15 10:35
4392 Tobin Vollmar M1934 3900 1067/1637 2722/4409 48:48 1:50:26 3:14:07 1:19:17 4:33:24 4:37:15 10:35
5401 Joel Leer M3539 3901 450/680 2723/4409 49:55 1:47:43 3:05:44 1:30:22 4:36:06 4:37:16 10:35
F979 Johanna Harvey F1934 3902 673/1350 1179/2558 1:00:43 2:09:45 3:22:32 1:08:17 4:30:49 4:37:16 10:35
3243 Richard Rittmaster M1934 3903 1068/1637 2724/4409 1:00:31 2:10:19 3:21:54 1:07:54 4:29:48 4:37:18 10:35
F3054 Nanette Hanson F1934 3904 674/1350 1180/2558 59:26 2:07:40 3:19:29 1:11:40 4:31:09 4:37:19 10:35
6075 Alex Hioreanu M1934 3905 1069/1637 2725/4409 1:00:32 2:07:12 3:19:39 1:12:15 4:31:53 4:37:19 10:35
F2131 Jessica Steffl F1934 3906 675/1350 1181/2558 53:57 1:56:40 3:13:14 1:19:24 4:32:38 4:37:20 10:35
F1997 Joanne Klang F5054 3907 44/138 1182/2558 59:49 2:09:43 3:23:23 1:08:49 4:32:12 4:37:20 10:35
3430 Jeffrey Munroe M3539 3908 451/680 2726/4409 57:48 2:06:52 3:22:46 1:11:09 4:33:54 4:37:21 10:35
F1483 Laura Daigle F4044 3909 148/327 1183/2558 58:47 2:06:41 3:23:08 1:09:52 4:32:59 4:37:21 10:35
F1205 Avery Shinneman F1934 3910 676/1350 1184/2558 1:01:52 2:10:05 3:23:07 1:08:43 4:31:49 4:37:21 10:35
F143 Diane O'Hern F3539 3911 192/383 1185/2558 1:02:14 2:13:33 3:25:06 1:08:10 4:33:16 4:37:22 10:35
F1796 Kimberly Borg F3539 3912 193/383 1186/2558 57:56 2:05:58 3:20:42 1:12:05 4:32:47 4:37:23 10:35
F678 Lisa Slifka F3539 3913 194/383 1187/2558 58:51 2:08:03 3:22:15 1:11:57 4:34:11 4:37:24 10:35
4078 Michael Bohmbach M1934 3914 1070/1637 2727/4409 57:23 2:01:11 3:10:51 1:20:47 4:31:38 4:37:24 10:35
4334 Daniel Kiran M1934 3915 1071/1637 2728/4409 57:24 2:01:11 3:13:38 1:18:00 4:31:37 4:37:24 10:35
4652 Scott Holland M3539 3916 452/680 2729/4409 54:09 1:53:53 3:28:38 1:06:09 4:34:47 4:37:28 10:35
4498 Michael Kaiser M4044 3917 398/596 2730/4409 54:10 1:53:53 3:28:39 1:06:08 4:34:47 4:37:28 10:35
4152 Christopher Cullen M1934 3918 1072/1637 2731/4409 59:31 2:06:57 3:21:32 1:09:33 4:31:04 4:37:29 10:35
F957 Rochelle Christensen F4549 3919 96/217 1188/2558 1:03:01 2:12:15 3:28:05 1:05:58 4:34:03 4:37:30 10:36
4076 Benjamin Lexau M4044 3920 399/596 2732/4409 59:35 2:06:37 3:22:36 1:12:49 4:35:24 4:37:30 10:36
F2037 Betsy Jacobsen F5054 3921 45/138 1189/2558 59:41 2:10:53 3:24:17 1:07:22 4:31:38 4:37:31 10:36
906 Michael Beran M4549 3922 372/573 2733/4409 56:02 2:01:24 3:18:04 1:16:42 4:34:45 4:37:33 10:36
F3265 Bridget Vanderheyden F1934 3923 677/1350 1190/2558 58:32 2:05:00 3:20:44 1:09:38 4:30:21 4:37:33 10:36
3385 Jerry Downs M5054 3924 224/426 2734/4409 56:20 2:05:08 3:23:22 1:10:26 4:33:48 4:37:33 10:36
F1695 Tash Mink F1934 3925 678/1350 1191/2558 1:01:14 2:11:19 3:25:12 1:06:54 4:32:06 4:37:34 10:36
5386 Randy Sacco M4549 3926 373/573 2735/4409 57:45 2:05:16 3:20:51 1:12:19 4:33:09 4:37:35 10:36
4602 George Markon M5559 3927 122/264 2736/4409 57:36 2:06:32 3:22:41 1:09:23 4:32:04 4:37:37 10:36
1501 Daniel Denucci M1934 3928 1073/1637 2737/4409 1:00:23 2:08:42 3:22:12 1:10:44 4:32:56 4:37:38 10:36
F1614 Lacosta Potter F1934 3929 679/1350 1192/2558 56:10 1:59:49 3:17:44 1:17:15 4:34:58 4:37:39 10:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5539 Samuel Shiel M4044 3930 400/596 2738/4409 55:05 1:59:09 3:18:32 1:16:03 4:34:35 4:37:39 10:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after