Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3676 Laddie Messing M1934 3872 1062/1637 2711/4409 54:47 1:57:09 3:05:39 1:27:58 4:33:36 4:36:40 10:34
F837 Erin Hansen F1934 3873 659/1350 1162/2558 57:12 2:05:12 3:19:36 1:09:33 4:29:09 4:36:40 10:34
F486 Tracy Julius F1934 3874 660/1350 1163/2558 54:29 2:00:40 3:18:54 1:14:49 4:33:42 4:36:42 10:34
F1848 Alison Bridenstide F1934 3875 661/1350 1164/2558 59:22 2:07:10 3:20:40 1:11:40 4:32:20 4:36:43 10:34
5898 Bradley Cramer-Erbes M1934 3876 1063/1637 2712/4409 1:02:12 2:13:25 3:24:56 1:07:30 4:32:26 4:36:43 10:34
F2690 Melissa Anderson F1934 3877 662/1350 1165/2558 1:02:16 2:13:36 3:25:05 1:07:31 4:32:35 4:36:43 10:34
3967 Scott Buchkoski M1934 3878 1064/1637 2713/4409 1:00:07 2:08:34 3:24:05 1:10:01 4:34:06 4:36:44 10:34
5262 Corey McKinnon M1934 3879 1065/1637 2714/4409 1:00:08 2:08:36 3:24:07 1:10:00 4:34:07 4:36:44 10:34
2556 Larry Turner M4549 3880 370/573 2715/4409 58:51 2:06:39 3:21:00 1:10:44 4:31:44 4:36:45 10:34
F3456 Catherine Pautsch F1934 3881 663/1350 1166/2558 1:00:28 2:10:41 3:24:09 1:05:40 4:29:48 4:36:46 10:34
298 Mike Raschick M5559 3882 121/264 2716/4409 58:08 2:04:33 3:15:18 1:14:23 4:29:41 4:36:46 10:34
F2865 Heather Jespersen F1934 3883 664/1350 1167/2558 1:01:37 2:14:29 3:26:05 1:06:30 4:32:35 4:36:49 10:34
4387 James Holroyd M3539 3884 449/680 2717/4409 1:04:01 2:15:41 3:23:39 1:05:59 4:29:37 4:36:50 10:34
5831 Jesse Jennissen M1934 3885 1066/1637 2718/4409 56:05 1:58:27 3:11:01 1:20:09 4:31:09 4:36:57 10:34
F2614 Brooke Lembke F1934 3886 665/1350 1168/2558 54:12 1:59:19 3:21:42 1:13:12 4:34:53 4:37:00 10:34
F1726 Mary Ann Pebler F5054 3887 43/138 1169/2558 58:13 2:07:00 3:25:46 1:07:43 4:33:28 4:37:02 10:34
F3100 Rachel Langer F1934 3888 666/1350 1170/2558 59:42 2:09:12 3:21:43 1:08:51 4:30:33 4:37:04 10:35
4752 Chris Lawson M4549 3889 371/573 2719/4409 55:35 1:58:48 3:14:04 1:19:33 4:33:36 4:37:04 10:35
F2267 Sonja Gab F1934 3890 667/1350 1171/2558 56:07 2:03:25 3:19:53 1:14:04 4:33:56 4:37:07 10:35
F1124 Karen Gall F4549 3891 95/217 1172/2558 58:35 2:10:08 3:22:49 1:06:43 4:29:31 4:37:08 10:35
F1474 Kristin Haberman F3539 3892 191/383 1173/2558 58:09 2:07:42 3:23:51 1:07:42 4:31:32 4:37:09 10:35
F2282 Elizabeth Tinker F1934 3893 668/1350 1174/2558 1:00:05 2:10:21 3:22:57 1:08:42 4:31:38 4:37:10 10:35
F1037 Ashley Sommers F1934 3894 669/1350 1175/2558 1:00:19 2:09:09 3:21:43 1:10:36 4:32:18 4:37:11 10:35
F1415 Deedra Vosburg F1934 3895 670/1350 1176/2558 1:02:03 2:11:38 3:25:35 1:07:18 4:32:52 4:37:12 10:35
F428 Jessica Stuewe F1934 3896 671/1350 1177/2558 1:01:13 2:11:18 3:25:11 1:06:33 4:31:44 4:37:12 10:35
6017 Jim Rankin M6064 3897 53/133 2720/4409 57:43 2:05:18 3:17:18 1:16:19 4:33:37 4:37:13 10:35
6047 Jerry Turner M4044 3898 397/596 2721/4409 48:32 1:45:26 2:57:11 1:39:11 4:36:22 4:37:15 10:35
F3471 Nina Pyatskowit F1934 3899 672/1350 1178/2558 1:00:29 2:10:42 3:24:09 1:06:09 4:30:18 4:37:15 10:35
4392 Tobin Vollmar M1934 3900 1067/1637 2722/4409 48:48 1:50:26 3:14:07 1:19:17 4:33:24 4:37:15 10:35
5401 Joel Leer M3539 3901 450/680 2723/4409 49:55 1:47:43 3:05:44 1:30:22 4:36:06 4:37:16 10:35
F979 Johanna Harvey F1934 3902 673/1350 1179/2558 1:00:43 2:09:45 3:22:32 1:08:17 4:30:49 4:37:16 10:35
3243 Richard Rittmaster M1934 3903 1068/1637 2724/4409 1:00:31 2:10:19 3:21:54 1:07:54 4:29:48 4:37:18 10:35
F3054 Nanette Hanson F1934 3904 674/1350 1180/2558 59:26 2:07:40 3:19:29 1:11:40 4:31:09 4:37:19 10:35
6075 Alex Hioreanu M1934 3905 1069/1637 2725/4409 1:00:32 2:07:12 3:19:39 1:12:15 4:31:53 4:37:19 10:35
F2131 Jessica Steffl F1934 3906 675/1350 1181/2558 53:57 1:56:40 3:13:14 1:19:24 4:32:38 4:37:20 10:35
F1997 Joanne Klang F5054 3907 44/138 1182/2558 59:49 2:09:43 3:23:23 1:08:49 4:32:12 4:37:20 10:35
3430 Jeffrey Munroe M3539 3908 451/680 2726/4409 57:48 2:06:52 3:22:46 1:11:09 4:33:54 4:37:21 10:35
F1483 Laura Daigle F4044 3909 148/327 1183/2558 58:47 2:06:41 3:23:08 1:09:52 4:32:59 4:37:21 10:35
F1205 Avery Shinneman F1934 3910 676/1350 1184/2558 1:01:52 2:10:05 3:23:07 1:08:43 4:31:49 4:37:21 10:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F143 Diane O'Hern F3539 3911 192/383 1185/2558 1:02:14 2:13:33 3:25:06 1:08:10 4:33:16 4:37:22 10:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after