Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2695 Patricia Nichols F5054 3842 42/138 1148/2558 57:56 2:03:08 3:22:03 1:09:29 4:31:32 4:36:11 10:33
F725 Colleen Roethke F4549 3843 94/217 1149/2558 54:11 1:58:59 3:18:38 1:14:23 4:33:00 4:36:13 10:33
5784 Eric Lacher M3539 3844 447/680 2695/4409 55:25 2:00:37 3:17:25 1:15:45 4:33:09 4:36:16 10:33
F3097 Joanna Conkel F1934 3845 651/1350 1150/2558 58:54 2:04:41 3:18:28 1:11:09 4:29:37 4:36:18 10:33
4857 Tim Lavin M5054 3846 223/426 2696/4409 57:54 2:06:26 3:22:58 1:10:02 4:33:00 4:36:18 10:33
3180 Brian Goodnature M1934 3847 1058/1637 2697/4409 1:02:55 2:11:56 3:24:54 1:06:39 4:31:32 4:36:19 10:33
473 Michael Antonich M4044 3848 392/596 2698/4409 55:27 1:58:54 3:06:54 1:26:02 4:32:56 4:36:20 10:33
F422 Janice Manning F3539 3849 187/383 1151/2558 1:00:55 2:07:29 3:20:29 1:14:25 4:34:54 4:36:20 10:33
447 Shawn Whalen M3539 3850 448/680 2699/4409 59:50 2:06:03 3:18:35 1:13:17 4:31:51 4:36:21 10:33
5230 Donald Hartman M6064 3851 52/133 2700/4409 1:01:19 2:10:30 3:22:45 1:07:16 4:30:01 4:36:21 10:33
F277 Stacey Bipes F1934 3852 652/1350 1152/2558 1:00:11 2:10:55 3:23:29 1:08:26 4:31:55 4:36:24 10:33
3432 Lance Bussler M1934 3853 1059/1637 2701/4409 56:20 1:55:11 3:07:16 1:24:39 4:31:55 4:36:24 10:33
1036 Rick Kostohryz M4549 3854 367/573 2702/4409 1:00:36 2:11:47 3:23:44 1:06:49 4:30:32 4:36:25 10:33
F1090 Colleen Denning F1934 3855 653/1350 1153/2558 1:00:50 2:12:02 3:23:58 1:06:48 4:30:46 4:36:25 10:33
F2870 Michelle Tonsfeldt F3539 3856 188/383 1154/2558 1:02:33 2:12:49 3:25:13 1:05:59 4:31:12 4:36:25 10:33
F2636 Holly Inniger F1934 3857 654/1350 1155/2558 1:02:33 2:13:01 3:25:13 1:05:59 4:31:12 4:36:25 10:33
4587 Jeffrey Zahn M1934 3858 1060/1637 2703/4409 58:19 2:00:32 3:16:27 1:12:08 4:28:35 4:36:29 10:33
2548 Steve Scharfe M4549 3859 368/573 2704/4409 53:29 1:57:41 3:14:42 1:15:20 4:30:02 4:36:30 10:33
2606 Wayne Hansmann M4044 3860 393/596 2705/4409 56:27 2:01:37 3:21:05 1:12:42 4:33:46 4:36:30 10:33
5451 Scott Michels M4044 3861 394/596 2706/4409 1:10:12 2:20:17 3:24:44 1:07:35 4:32:18 4:36:30 10:33
F1451 Kristen Weaver F3539 3862 189/383 1156/2558 55:16 1:59:26 3:30:10 1:04:02 4:34:12 4:36:30 10:33
3588 Jedidiah Munroe M1934 3863 1061/1637 2707/4409 53:42 1:57:19 3:14:54 1:18:56 4:33:50 4:36:32 10:33
F191 Kiley Theede F1934 3864 655/1350 1157/2558 58:56 2:09:14 3:24:37 1:08:23 4:32:59 4:36:32 10:33
F3643 Laura Pallesen F1934 3865 656/1350 1158/2558 51:47 2:00:14 3:25:34 1:09:04 4:34:37 4:36:33 10:33
2532 Brian Knoop M4044 3866 395/596 2708/4409 51:17 1:55:39 3:16:39 1:17:40 4:34:19 4:36:36 10:33
F704 Janet Borem F1934 3867 657/1350 1159/2558 58:29 2:06:58 3:27:51 1:05:08 4:32:59 4:36:37 10:34
2130 Darron Johnson M4044 3868 396/596 2709/4409 57:12 2:08:21 3:22:01 1:12:19 4:34:19 4:36:38 10:34
F154 Ann Heimbach F3539 3869 190/383 1160/2558 54:14 2:03:11 3:19:30 1:14:45 4:34:14 4:36:39 10:34
350 John Broughten M4549 3870 369/573 2710/4409 57:39 2:03:58 3:17:03 1:11:48 4:28:50 4:36:39 10:34
F301 Melissa Gettel F1934 3871 658/1350 1161/2558 57:44 2:01:42 3:19:22 1:13:11 4:32:33 4:36:39 10:34
3676 Laddie Messing M1934 3872 1062/1637 2711/4409 54:47 1:57:09 3:05:39 1:27:58 4:33:36 4:36:40 10:34
F837 Erin Hansen F1934 3873 659/1350 1162/2558 57:12 2:05:12 3:19:36 1:09:33 4:29:09 4:36:40 10:34
F486 Tracy Julius F1934 3874 660/1350 1163/2558 54:29 2:00:40 3:18:54 1:14:49 4:33:42 4:36:42 10:34
F1848 Alison Bridenstide F1934 3875 661/1350 1164/2558 59:22 2:07:10 3:20:40 1:11:40 4:32:20 4:36:43 10:34
5898 Bradley Cramer-Erbes M1934 3876 1063/1637 2712/4409 1:02:12 2:13:25 3:24:56 1:07:30 4:32:26 4:36:43 10:34
F2690 Melissa Anderson F1934 3877 662/1350 1165/2558 1:02:16 2:13:36 3:25:05 1:07:31 4:32:35 4:36:43 10:34
3967 Scott Buchkoski M1934 3878 1064/1637 2713/4409 1:00:07 2:08:34 3:24:05 1:10:01 4:34:06 4:36:44 10:34
5262 Corey McKinnon M1934 3879 1065/1637 2714/4409 1:00:08 2:08:36 3:24:07 1:10:00 4:34:07 4:36:44 10:34
2556 Larry Turner M4549 3880 370/573 2715/4409 58:51 2:06:39 3:21:00 1:10:44 4:31:44 4:36:45 10:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3456 Catherine Pautsch F1934 3881 663/1350 1166/2558 1:00:28 2:10:41 3:24:09 1:05:40 4:29:48 4:36:46 10:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after