Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1689 Jessica Clegg F1934 3829 647/1350 1142/2558 54:58 2:06:07 3:21:43 1:10:37 4:32:19 4:35:55 10:32
2521 Douglas Blaze M5054 3830 222/426 2688/4409 59:48 2:08:54 3:21:04 1:10:36 4:31:40 4:35:58 10:32
5242 Elijah Allen M1934 3831 1056/1637 2689/4409 58:38 2:05:25 3:17:19 1:13:23 4:30:42 4:35:59 10:32
3323 Rick Banes M4549 3832 366/573 2690/4409 59:39 2:08:26 3:15:10 1:16:52 4:32:01 4:36:01 10:32
F2673 Shannyn Magee F1934 3833 648/1350 1143/2558 1:05:44 2:19:07 3:26:29 1:05:07 4:31:36 4:36:02 10:32
3241 Ronald Davies M4044 3834 391/596 2691/4409 56:23 1:59:35 3:14:27 1:17:45 4:32:11 4:36:05 10:32
F717 Melissa Kretchmer F1934 3835 649/1350 1144/2558 1:02:05 2:07:27 3:22:41 1:09:42 4:32:23 4:36:06 10:32
1369 Robert Kretchmer M5559 3836 119/264 2692/4409 1:02:06 2:07:27 3:22:41 1:09:42 4:32:23 4:36:06 10:32
F1808 Melany Shaw F3539 3837 186/383 1145/2558 1:01:30 2:10:51 3:22:26 1:06:18 4:28:43 4:36:08 10:32
2076 Frank Smith M5559 3838 120/264 2693/4409 1:05:12 2:14:25 3:26:11 1:06:24 4:32:35 4:36:08 10:32
F1827 Christina Meier F1934 3839 650/1350 1146/2558 59:32 2:06:50 3:20:30 1:11:20 4:31:50 4:36:09 10:32
F1936 Lorna Walters F4549 3840 93/217 1147/2558 59:54 2:08:46 3:22:00 1:09:08 4:31:08 4:36:09 10:32
2028 Dustin Persson M1934 3841 1057/1637 2694/4409 55:04 1:59:34 3:12:06 1:22:04 4:34:09 4:36:09 10:32
F2695 Patricia Nichols F5054 3842 42/138 1148/2558 57:56 2:03:08 3:22:03 1:09:29 4:31:32 4:36:11 10:33
F725 Colleen Roethke F4549 3843 94/217 1149/2558 54:11 1:58:59 3:18:38 1:14:23 4:33:00 4:36:13 10:33
5784 Eric Lacher M3539 3844 447/680 2695/4409 55:25 2:00:37 3:17:25 1:15:45 4:33:09 4:36:16 10:33
F3097 Joanna Conkel F1934 3845 651/1350 1150/2558 58:54 2:04:41 3:18:28 1:11:09 4:29:37 4:36:18 10:33
4857 Tim Lavin M5054 3846 223/426 2696/4409 57:54 2:06:26 3:22:58 1:10:02 4:33:00 4:36:18 10:33
3180 Brian Goodnature M1934 3847 1058/1637 2697/4409 1:02:55 2:11:56 3:24:54 1:06:39 4:31:32 4:36:19 10:33
473 Michael Antonich M4044 3848 392/596 2698/4409 55:27 1:58:54 3:06:54 1:26:02 4:32:56 4:36:20 10:33
F422 Janice Manning F3539 3849 187/383 1151/2558 1:00:55 2:07:29 3:20:29 1:14:25 4:34:54 4:36:20 10:33
447 Shawn Whalen M3539 3850 448/680 2699/4409 59:50 2:06:03 3:18:35 1:13:17 4:31:51 4:36:21 10:33
5230 Donald Hartman M6064 3851 52/133 2700/4409 1:01:19 2:10:30 3:22:45 1:07:16 4:30:01 4:36:21 10:33
F277 Stacey Bipes F1934 3852 652/1350 1152/2558 1:00:11 2:10:55 3:23:29 1:08:26 4:31:55 4:36:24 10:33
3432 Lance Bussler M1934 3853 1059/1637 2701/4409 56:20 1:55:11 3:07:16 1:24:39 4:31:55 4:36:24 10:33
1036 Rick Kostohryz M4549 3854 367/573 2702/4409 1:00:36 2:11:47 3:23:44 1:06:49 4:30:32 4:36:25 10:33
F1090 Colleen Denning F1934 3855 653/1350 1153/2558 1:00:50 2:12:02 3:23:58 1:06:48 4:30:46 4:36:25 10:33
F2870 Michelle Tonsfeldt F3539 3856 188/383 1154/2558 1:02:33 2:12:49 3:25:13 1:05:59 4:31:12 4:36:25 10:33
F2636 Holly Inniger F1934 3857 654/1350 1155/2558 1:02:33 2:13:01 3:25:13 1:05:59 4:31:12 4:36:25 10:33
4587 Jeffrey Zahn M1934 3858 1060/1637 2703/4409 58:19 2:00:32 3:16:27 1:12:08 4:28:35 4:36:29 10:33
2548 Steve Scharfe M4549 3859 368/573 2704/4409 53:29 1:57:41 3:14:42 1:15:20 4:30:02 4:36:30 10:33
2606 Wayne Hansmann M4044 3860 393/596 2705/4409 56:27 2:01:37 3:21:05 1:12:42 4:33:46 4:36:30 10:33
5451 Scott Michels M4044 3861 394/596 2706/4409 1:10:12 2:20:17 3:24:44 1:07:35 4:32:18 4:36:30 10:33
F1451 Kristen Weaver F3539 3862 189/383 1156/2558 55:16 1:59:26 3:30:10 1:04:02 4:34:12 4:36:30 10:33
3588 Jedidiah Munroe M1934 3863 1061/1637 2707/4409 53:42 1:57:19 3:14:54 1:18:56 4:33:50 4:36:32 10:33
F191 Kiley Theede F1934 3864 655/1350 1157/2558 58:56 2:09:14 3:24:37 1:08:23 4:32:59 4:36:32 10:33
F3643 Laura Pallesen F1934 3865 656/1350 1158/2558 51:47 2:00:14 3:25:34 1:09:04 4:34:37 4:36:33 10:33
2532 Brian Knoop M4044 3866 395/596 2708/4409 51:17 1:55:39 3:16:39 1:17:40 4:34:19 4:36:36 10:33
F704 Janet Borem F1934 3867 657/1350 1159/2558 58:29 2:06:58 3:27:51 1:05:08 4:32:59 4:36:37 10:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2130 Darron Johnson M4044 3868 396/596 2709/4409 57:12 2:08:21 3:22:01 1:12:19 4:34:19 4:36:38 10:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after