Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4335 Kevin Lucas M3539 3284 392/680 2354/4409 1:00:23 2:05:04 3:11:36 1:11:54 4:23:30 4:26:22 10:10
5431 Bob Glissmann M4549 3285 327/573 2355/4409 1:00:35 2:06:24 3:16:04 1:04:52 4:20:56 4:26:23 10:10
4567 Fredrick Hanson M4044 3286 342/596 2356/4409 59:23 2:06:35 3:12:40 1:09:32 4:22:12 4:26:23 10:10
F1538 Kristina Hesse F1934 3287 531/1350 931/2558 57:19 2:03:50 3:17:45 1:04:35 4:22:20 4:26:24 10:10
3912 Edward Blankenship M4044 3288 343/596 2357/4409 44:44 1:37:03 2:41:58 1:43:59 4:25:57 4:26:26 10:10
3566 Brian Kelly M4044 3289 344/596 2358/4409 49:51 1:54:11 3:14:14 1:09:14 4:23:27 4:26:26 10:10
469 Bruce Praska M1218 3290 26/46 2359/4409 1:03:02 2:19:09 3:30:28 49:17 4:19:45 4:26:26 10:10
5141 Anthony Ripley M1934 3291 941/1637 2360/4409 55:58 1:58:42 3:03:50 1:18:46 4:22:35 4:26:28 10:10
F262 Eve Bjork F1934 3292 532/1350 932/2558 56:38 2:02:41 3:13:29 1:06:06 4:19:35 4:26:29 10:10
5047 Aaron Wishart M1934 3293 942/1637 2361/4409 57:27 2:04:28 3:14:34 1:08:12 4:22:45 4:26:30 10:10
649 Paul Koob M4044 3294 345/596 2362/4409 52:54 1:56:36 3:09:30 1:16:34 4:26:03 4:26:31 10:10
F3381 Jessie Osterberg F1934 3295 533/1350 933/2558 59:50 2:03:57 3:13:05 1:08:02 4:21:07 4:26:31 10:10
F2361 Teresa Person F5054 3296 34/138 934/2558 56:33 2:00:47 3:10:57 1:11:03 4:22:00 4:26:31 10:10
F659 Judy Besler F4044 3297 123/327 935/2558 58:02 2:04:47 3:14:51 1:04:31 4:19:22 4:26:32 10:10
F2906 Susan Parks F5559 3298 14/68 936/2558 58:35 2:05:59 3:18:35 1:02:30 4:21:05 4:26:32 10:10
4836 Jeffrey Peterson M5054 3299 186/426 2363/4409 1:00:26 2:10:44 3:19:51 1:04:59 4:24:49 4:26:36 10:11
1625 Clay Swanson M1934 3300 943/1637 2364/4409 1:00:10 2:08:37 3:18:00 1:05:07 4:23:06 4:26:37 10:11
F2181 Kimberly Haines F4549 3301 72/217 937/2558 57:33 2:06:24 3:15:51 1:06:02 4:21:52 4:26:38 10:11
F1337 Elizabeth Ring F1934 3302 534/1350 938/2558 1:02:51 2:10:34 3:20:00 1:03:15 4:23:15 4:26:38 10:11
F196 Jill Lipski F1934 3303 535/1350 939/2558 57:30 2:05:02 3:15:47 1:07:54 4:23:41 4:26:41 10:11
F1648 Nancy Struthers F3539 3304 150/383 940/2558 57:30 2:03:33 3:15:02 1:08:00 4:23:01 4:26:41 10:11
5226 Rob Kuenzi M3539 3305 393/680 2365/4409 59:49 2:03:21 3:11:10 1:08:27 4:19:36 4:26:42 10:11
F3602 Shana Karls F1934 3306 536/1350 941/2558 56:18 1:58:59 3:06:37 1:14:14 4:20:51 4:26:42 10:11
1991 Charles Weinrick M6064 3307 37/133 2366/4409 55:30 2:03:49 3:15:41 1:10:02 4:25:43 4:26:43 10:11
F774 Desiree Holm F1934 3308 537/1350 942/2558 59:33 2:07:42 3:17:08 1:04:03 4:21:10 4:26:43 10:11
5071 Philip Deeter M4044 3309 346/596 2367/4409 59:48 2:11:34 3:20:17 1:01:00 4:21:17 4:26:43 10:11
792 Grant Booth M4044 3310 347/596 2368/4409 1:04:21 2:10:06 3:18:59 1:02:05 4:21:03 4:26:43 10:11
3712 David McCarthy M1934 3311 944/1637 2369/4409 52:18 1:55:53 3:09:56 1:15:18 4:25:14 4:26:44 10:11
F766 Shana Erickson F1934 3312 538/1350 943/2558 55:41 1:59:24 3:12:17 1:11:24 4:23:41 4:26:44 10:11
1120 Mauricio Marin M4044 3313 348/596 2370/4409 54:09 1:54:01 3:27:31 56:33 4:24:04 4:26:45 10:11
2791 Bryan Dallmann M1934 3314 945/1637 2371/4409 57:50 2:05:23 3:16:08 1:04:00 4:20:07 4:26:47 10:11
2689 Randy Smith M4044 3315 349/596 2372/4409 53:52 1:54:24 2:59:26 1:23:52 4:23:18 4:26:49 10:11
814 Dylan Mills M1934 3316 946/1637 2373/4409 58:31 1:59:09 3:02:41 1:20:40 4:23:21 4:26:50 10:11
F476 Kate Mills F1934 3317 539/1350 944/2558 58:31 1:59:09 3:02:41 1:20:41 4:23:21 4:26:50 10:11
F2535 Alexis McKinley F1934 3318 540/1350 945/2558 52:49 2:00:01 3:15:02 1:09:39 4:24:41 4:26:51 10:11
3264 Devon Ross M3539 3319 394/680 2374/4409 51:12 1:54:14 3:11:27 1:13:50 4:25:16 4:26:53 10:11
2764 Daniel Burnett M1934 3320 947/1637 2375/4409 56:45 2:00:11 3:11:10 1:12:40 4:23:49 4:26:54 10:11
F344 Christine Soltau F3539 3321 151/383 946/2558 1:00:09 2:06:31 3:14:48 1:06:45 4:21:32 4:26:54 10:11
5372 James Graham M3539 3322 395/680 2376/4409 51:14 1:53:33 3:06:31 1:18:18 4:24:48 4:26:55 10:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5534 Michael Ramolt M4044 3323 350/596 2377/4409 58:54 2:02:03 3:10:31 1:12:01 4:22:31 4:26:55 10:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after