Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2181 Kimberly Haines F4549 3301 72/217 937/2558 57:33 2:06:24 3:15:51 1:06:02 4:21:52 4:26:38 10:11
F1337 Elizabeth Ring F1934 3302 534/1350 938/2558 1:02:51 2:10:34 3:20:00 1:03:15 4:23:15 4:26:38 10:11
F196 Jill Lipski F1934 3303 535/1350 939/2558 57:30 2:05:02 3:15:47 1:07:54 4:23:41 4:26:41 10:11
F1648 Nancy Struthers F3539 3304 150/383 940/2558 57:30 2:03:33 3:15:02 1:08:00 4:23:01 4:26:41 10:11
5226 Rob Kuenzi M3539 3305 393/680 2365/4409 59:49 2:03:21 3:11:10 1:08:27 4:19:36 4:26:42 10:11
F3602 Shana Karls F1934 3306 536/1350 941/2558 56:18 1:58:59 3:06:37 1:14:14 4:20:51 4:26:42 10:11
1991 Charles Weinrick M6064 3307 37/133 2366/4409 55:30 2:03:49 3:15:41 1:10:02 4:25:43 4:26:43 10:11
F774 Desiree Holm F1934 3308 537/1350 942/2558 59:33 2:07:42 3:17:08 1:04:03 4:21:10 4:26:43 10:11
5071 Philip Deeter M4044 3309 346/596 2367/4409 59:48 2:11:34 3:20:17 1:01:00 4:21:17 4:26:43 10:11
792 Grant Booth M4044 3310 347/596 2368/4409 1:04:21 2:10:06 3:18:59 1:02:05 4:21:03 4:26:43 10:11
3712 David McCarthy M1934 3311 944/1637 2369/4409 52:18 1:55:53 3:09:56 1:15:18 4:25:14 4:26:44 10:11
F766 Shana Erickson F1934 3312 538/1350 943/2558 55:41 1:59:24 3:12:17 1:11:24 4:23:41 4:26:44 10:11
1120 Mauricio Marin M4044 3313 348/596 2370/4409 54:09 1:54:01 3:27:31 56:33 4:24:04 4:26:45 10:11
2791 Bryan Dallmann M1934 3314 945/1637 2371/4409 57:50 2:05:23 3:16:08 1:04:00 4:20:07 4:26:47 10:11
2689 Randy Smith M4044 3315 349/596 2372/4409 53:52 1:54:24 2:59:26 1:23:52 4:23:18 4:26:49 10:11
814 Dylan Mills M1934 3316 946/1637 2373/4409 58:31 1:59:09 3:02:41 1:20:40 4:23:21 4:26:50 10:11
F476 Kate Mills F1934 3317 539/1350 944/2558 58:31 1:59:09 3:02:41 1:20:41 4:23:21 4:26:50 10:11
F2535 Alexis McKinley F1934 3318 540/1350 945/2558 52:49 2:00:01 3:15:02 1:09:39 4:24:41 4:26:51 10:11
3264 Devon Ross M3539 3319 394/680 2374/4409 51:12 1:54:14 3:11:27 1:13:50 4:25:16 4:26:53 10:11
2764 Daniel Burnett M1934 3320 947/1637 2375/4409 56:45 2:00:11 3:11:10 1:12:40 4:23:49 4:26:54 10:11
F344 Christine Soltau F3539 3321 151/383 946/2558 1:00:09 2:06:31 3:14:48 1:06:45 4:21:32 4:26:54 10:11
5372 James Graham M3539 3322 395/680 2376/4409 51:14 1:53:33 3:06:31 1:18:18 4:24:48 4:26:55 10:11
5534 Michael Ramolt M4044 3323 350/596 2377/4409 58:54 2:02:03 3:10:31 1:12:01 4:22:31 4:26:55 10:11
F1302 Jill Hughes F1934 3324 541/1350 947/2558 56:20 2:00:50 3:13:18 1:10:48 4:24:06 4:26:55 10:11
4883 Neal Siegellak M1934 3325 948/1637 2378/4409 45:43 1:43:54 3:01:30 1:18:48 4:20:17 4:26:55 10:11
743 Brian Johnson M1934 3326 949/1637 2379/4409 56:15 1:59:29 3:04:01 1:20:37 4:24:37 4:26:56 10:11
F1585 Jane Knotz F5559 3327 15/68 948/2558 59:12 2:07:14 3:18:48 1:03:42 4:22:30 4:26:56 10:11
F2592 Donna Waliczek F4549 3328 73/217 949/2558 59:45 2:08:33 3:18:18 1:02:26 4:20:43 4:26:57 10:11
1300 Gregory Swanson M4044 3329 351/596 2380/4409 57:49 2:02:42 3:13:10 1:09:57 4:23:07 4:26:57 10:11
3517 Reese Peck M5054 3330 187/426 2381/4409 1:03:44 2:14:10 3:20:52 1:00:10 4:21:01 4:26:57 10:11
5623 William Groves M1934 3331 950/1637 2382/4409 58:59 2:05:58 3:13:59 1:06:32 4:20:31 4:27:00 10:11
4067 Matthew Fioritto M1934 3332 951/1637 2383/4409 55:51 1:59:38 3:10:12 1:13:53 4:24:04 4:27:00 10:11
2665 David Wittman M4044 3333 352/596 2384/4409 58:57 2:03:47 3:13:38 1:08:41 4:22:18 4:27:01 10:12
F1792 Kerri Sweeney F1934 3334 542/1350 950/2558 59:26 2:08:36 3:17:48 1:05:06 4:22:54 4:27:01 10:12
2565 Russ Laczniak M5054 3335 188/426 2385/4409 56:36 2:04:06 3:15:09 1:09:04 4:24:12 4:27:02 10:12
1868 Raymond Myers M3539 3336 396/680 2386/4409 57:43 2:03:29 3:09:43 1:13:17 4:22:59 4:27:02 10:12
4255 Joshua Bornhorst M1934 3337 952/1637 2387/4409 53:04 1:54:29 3:10:08 1:14:59 4:25:06 4:27:02 10:12
F1509 Pam Mereness F4549 3338 74/217 951/2558 53:16 1:58:14 3:13:12 1:12:31 4:25:43 4:27:03 10:12
4166 Dustin Swenson M1934 3339 953/1637 2388/4409 53:03 1:55:45 3:09:07 1:15:22 4:24:29 4:27:03 10:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5223 Brian Nastrom M4044 3340 353/596 2389/4409 53:30 1:54:41 3:03:54 1:20:28 4:24:22 4:27:04 10:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after