Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5265 Steven Dahlager M1934 2191 706/1637 1664/4409 55:00 1:55:59 3:00:29 1:02:47 4:03:16 4:05:40 9:23
1944 Rodney Silvis M4044 2192 229/596 1665/4409 51:17 1:52:56 2:57:24 1:06:57 4:04:20 4:05:41 9:23
2369 Daryl Spencer M1934 2193 707/1637 1666/4409 45:08 1:38:42 2:53:17 1:11:55 4:05:11 4:05:42 9:23
4758 Gregory Hayes M3539 2194 283/680 1667/4409 54:46 1:53:44 2:59:03 58:36 3:57:39 4:05:42 9:23
F2755 Katie Thompson F1934 2195 308/1350 528/2558 58:13 1:57:27 2:56:35 1:02:19 3:58:53 4:05:43 9:23
562 Dave Schoeller M4044 2196 230/596 1668/4409 54:29 1:55:22 2:56:29 1:02:48 3:59:16 4:05:43 9:23
2037 Duane Mellema M4044 2197 231/596 1669/4409 53:53 1:54:45 2:58:45 1:03:24 4:02:08 4:05:44 9:23
F1607 Erika Anderson F1934 2198 309/1350 529/2558 53:32 1:54:42 3:01:07 1:01:28 4:02:34 4:05:45 9:23
5953 Mickey MacMillan M3539 2199 284/680 1670/4409 52:51 1:51:39 2:51:44 1:09:15 4:00:59 4:05:47 9:23
F3382 Ashley Clark F1934 2200 310/1350 530/2558 56:55 2:01:11 3:05:49 56:43 4:02:32 4:05:47 9:23
5522 David Garron M5559 2201 57/264 1671/4409 53:06 1:54:37 3:01:15 1:03:54 4:05:09 4:05:51 9:23
F2248 Karen Sams F1934 2202 311/1350 531/2558 53:21 1:55:10 3:00:27 1:03:11 4:03:37 4:05:53 9:23
2139 Eric Schwartz M4044 2203 232/596 1672/4409 50:46 1:50:22 2:58:09 1:06:37 4:04:45 4:05:55 9:23
2286 Thomas Perri M4549 2204 223/573 1673/4409 48:36 1:45:28 2:56:09 1:09:41 4:05:50 4:05:57 9:23
4583 Bryant Ekstrom M4044 2205 233/596 1674/4409 54:36 1:55:10 2:57:16 1:06:00 4:03:15 4:05:58 9:23
F3571 Christina Sigur F1934 2206 312/1350 532/2558 47:42 1:44:56 2:45:56 1:00:49 3:46:45 4:06:03 9:24
F1513 Liza Nelson F1934 2207 313/1350 533/2558 54:23 1:56:31 3:01:46 1:01:26 4:03:11 4:06:03 9:24
1718 Dean Peters M4044 2208 234/596 1675/4409 56:00 1:59:27 3:03:28 59:47 4:03:15 4:06:03 9:24
F730 Cindy Schlafmann F4044 2209 70/327 534/2558 50:21 1:49:16 2:58:17 1:06:53 4:05:10 4:06:03 9:24
1542 Paul Keusemann M4549 2210 224/573 1676/4409 54:48 1:55:13 2:58:31 1:01:35 4:00:06 4:06:05 9:24
F1869 Kelly Kieser F3539 2211 83/383 535/2558 53:24 1:54:33 2:58:30 1:01:00 3:59:29 4:06:06 9:24
F333 Dawn Schroeder F5559 2212 6/68 536/2558 53:52 1:57:04 3:03:42 1:01:02 4:04:43 4:06:06 9:24
584 Terrill James M4044 2213 235/596 1677/4409 45:09 1:41:51 2:48:43 1:15:34 4:04:16 4:06:06 9:24
F916 Victoria Ogura F1934 2214 314/1350 537/2558 52:34 1:54:36 3:00:56 1:02:32 4:03:28 4:06:07 9:24
2557 Geoff Graham M3539 2215 285/680 1678/4409 49:57 1:45:20 2:51:01 1:14:11 4:05:11 4:06:08 9:24
1553 Jay Wissot M6064 2216 21/133 1679/4409 55:48 1:58:37 3:01:39 1:01:24 4:03:03 4:06:08 9:24
1140 Michael Dobson M4044 2217 236/596 1680/4409 53:23 1:53:20 2:57:16 1:05:51 4:03:07 4:06:10 9:24
5269 John English M1934 2218 708/1637 1681/4409 55:53 2:06:33 3:05:40 57:37 4:03:17 4:06:12 9:24
4151 Bernardo Puron M1934 2219 709/1637 1682/4409 49:35 1:49:53 3:02:01 1:02:35 4:04:35 4:06:12 9:24
3833 Douglas MacKentnun M3539 2220 286/680 1683/4409 56:08 1:58:19 3:01:53 1:03:00 4:04:52 4:06:18 9:24
F2391 Joanie Thompson F1934 2221 315/1350 538/2558 53:38 1:55:28 3:03:00 1:00:35 4:03:34 4:06:19 9:24
4974 Mike Doering M1934 2222 710/1637 1684/4409 52:23 1:52:14 2:59:14 1:04:02 4:03:15 4:06:19 9:24
6071 Ryan Scheel M1934 2223 711/1637 1685/4409 53:53 1:53:31 2:58:11 1:06:48 4:04:59 4:06:19 9:24
532 Andy Hart M4044 2224 237/596 1686/4409 51:00 1:51:40 2:59:04 1:04:31 4:03:34 4:06:21 9:24
3158 Timothy Gullickson M3539 2225 287/680 1687/4409 55:00 1:56:57 3:02:15 1:01:48 4:04:02 4:06:22 9:24
3790 Michael Stock M4549 2226 225/573 1688/4409 48:19 1:44:23 2:54:10 1:11:22 4:05:31 4:06:24 9:24
3353 Bart Zaiger M1934 2227 712/1637 1689/4409 53:05 1:52:57 2:57:09 1:06:14 4:03:22 4:06:30 9:25
F3208 Kristin Anderson F3539 2228 84/383 539/2558 53:52 1:55:13 3:02:18 1:01:12 4:03:30 4:06:34 9:25
F1185 Sheila Rodning F4044 2229 71/327 540/2558 50:46 1:50:53 2:57:39 1:06:50 4:04:29 4:06:38 9:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2678 Bret Weber M4549 2230 226/573 1690/4409 52:51 1:52:25 2:58:38 1:05:33 4:04:11 4:06:38 9:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after