Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1718 Dean Peters M4044 2208 234/596 1675/4409 56:00 1:59:27 3:03:28 59:47 4:03:15 4:06:03 9:24
F730 Cindy Schlafmann F4044 2209 70/327 534/2558 50:21 1:49:16 2:58:17 1:06:53 4:05:10 4:06:03 9:24
1542 Paul Keusemann M4549 2210 224/573 1676/4409 54:48 1:55:13 2:58:31 1:01:35 4:00:06 4:06:05 9:24
F1869 Kelly Kieser F3539 2211 83/383 535/2558 53:24 1:54:33 2:58:30 1:01:00 3:59:29 4:06:06 9:24
F333 Dawn Schroeder F5559 2212 6/68 536/2558 53:52 1:57:04 3:03:42 1:01:02 4:04:43 4:06:06 9:24
584 Terrill James M4044 2213 235/596 1677/4409 45:09 1:41:51 2:48:43 1:15:34 4:04:16 4:06:06 9:24
F916 Victoria Ogura F1934 2214 314/1350 537/2558 52:34 1:54:36 3:00:56 1:02:32 4:03:28 4:06:07 9:24
2557 Geoff Graham M3539 2215 285/680 1678/4409 49:57 1:45:20 2:51:01 1:14:11 4:05:11 4:06:08 9:24
1553 Jay Wissot M6064 2216 21/133 1679/4409 55:48 1:58:37 3:01:39 1:01:24 4:03:03 4:06:08 9:24
1140 Michael Dobson M4044 2217 236/596 1680/4409 53:23 1:53:20 2:57:16 1:05:51 4:03:07 4:06:10 9:24
5269 John English M1934 2218 708/1637 1681/4409 55:53 2:06:33 3:05:40 57:37 4:03:17 4:06:12 9:24
4151 Bernardo Puron M1934 2219 709/1637 1682/4409 49:35 1:49:53 3:02:01 1:02:35 4:04:35 4:06:12 9:24
3833 Douglas MacKentnun M3539 2220 286/680 1683/4409 56:08 1:58:19 3:01:53 1:03:00 4:04:52 4:06:18 9:24
F2391 Joanie Thompson F1934 2221 315/1350 538/2558 53:38 1:55:28 3:03:00 1:00:35 4:03:34 4:06:19 9:24
4974 Mike Doering M1934 2222 710/1637 1684/4409 52:23 1:52:14 2:59:14 1:04:02 4:03:15 4:06:19 9:24
6071 Ryan Scheel M1934 2223 711/1637 1685/4409 53:53 1:53:31 2:58:11 1:06:48 4:04:59 4:06:19 9:24
532 Andy Hart M4044 2224 237/596 1686/4409 51:00 1:51:40 2:59:04 1:04:31 4:03:34 4:06:21 9:24
3158 Timothy Gullickson M3539 2225 287/680 1687/4409 55:00 1:56:57 3:02:15 1:01:48 4:04:02 4:06:22 9:24
3790 Michael Stock M4549 2226 225/573 1688/4409 48:19 1:44:23 2:54:10 1:11:22 4:05:31 4:06:24 9:24
3353 Bart Zaiger M1934 2227 712/1637 1689/4409 53:05 1:52:57 2:57:09 1:06:14 4:03:22 4:06:30 9:25
F3208 Kristin Anderson F3539 2228 84/383 539/2558 53:52 1:55:13 3:02:18 1:01:12 4:03:30 4:06:34 9:25
F1185 Sheila Rodning F4044 2229 71/327 540/2558 50:46 1:50:53 2:57:39 1:06:50 4:04:29 4:06:38 9:25
2678 Bret Weber M4549 2230 226/573 1690/4409 52:51 1:52:25 2:58:38 1:05:33 4:04:11 4:06:38 9:25
1236 J Hoch M4549 2231 227/573 1691/4409 51:25 1:51:25 2:57:00 1:08:08 4:05:08 4:06:39 9:25
673 Chad Petersen M4044 2232 238/596 1692/4409 51:45 1:51:16 2:56:33 1:06:01 4:02:33 4:06:39 9:25
5128 Michael Schularick M1934 2233 713/1637 1693/4409 52:32 1:51:16 2:53:37 1:07:18 4:00:54 4:06:39 9:25
1029 Brett Oden M4549 2234 228/573 1694/4409 55:40 1:58:28 3:03:36 1:01:34 4:05:09 4:06:41 9:25
F1458 Pamela Henderson F4044 2235 72/327 541/2558 53:05 1:54:27 2:59:32 1:04:44 4:04:16 4:06:41 9:25
F1982 Anna Hockenbery F4549 2236 41/217 542/2558 56:49 1:59:47 3:03:23 59:20 4:02:43 4:06:42 9:25
F3395 Kari Beeler F4044 2237 73/327 543/2558 50:52 1:50:03 2:54:29 1:10:46 4:05:14 4:06:43 9:25
3876 William Petsch M5559 2238 58/264 1695/4409 50:52 1:50:03 2:54:29 1:10:46 4:05:14 4:06:43 9:25
773 Brett Haugen M1934 2239 714/1637 1696/4409 55:01 1:57:17 3:01:47 1:01:20 4:03:07 4:06:45 9:25
3508 Rob Johnson M4044 2240 239/596 1697/4409 56:00 2:00:12 3:04:46 1:00:45 4:05:30 4:06:47 9:25
1307 Gregory Kleindl M5559 2241 59/264 1698/4409 52:30 1:54:06 2:59:45 1:06:22 4:06:07 4:06:50 9:25
5916 Chris Polston M3539 2242 288/680 1699/4409 59:45 1:59:44 3:00:55 57:53 3:58:47 4:06:51 9:25
2456 Steven Libby M5054 2243 129/426 1700/4409 57:56 1:57:39 3:00:58 1:00:56 4:01:54 4:06:53 9:25
F3570 Angie Heim F1934 2244 316/1350 544/2558 52:01 1:56:18 3:02:57 1:02:25 4:05:22 4:06:54 9:25
F235 Gay Eggers F4549 2245 42/217 545/2558 55:16 1:57:20 3:01:47 59:53 4:01:40 4:06:57 9:26
4685 Jim Walters M4044 2246 240/596 1701/4409 56:33 1:59:30 3:03:15 56:23 3:59:37 4:06:57 9:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1014 Renee Waliser F1934 2247 317/1350 546/2558 55:23 1:58:47 3:02:29 1:01:04 4:03:33 4:06:58 9:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after