Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F933 Bev Carlson F3539 3551 163/383 1038/2558 1:00:41 2:13:23 3:22:29 1:02:44 4:25:12 4:31:01 10:21
3486 Jeff Hueppchen M5054 3552 203/426 2514/4409 53:19 1:57:04 3:15:18 1:14:25 4:29:42 4:31:03 10:21
F713 Sarah McBroom F1934 3553 593/1350 1039/2558 57:01 2:04:25 3:17:20 1:07:54 4:25:14 4:31:03 10:21
F501 Katie Eberley F1934 3554 594/1350 1040/2558 52:50 2:01:01 3:21:12 1:08:13 4:29:24 4:31:04 10:21
4366 Matthew Mahoney M4549 3555 348/573 2515/4409 54:19 1:57:42 3:15:15 1:14:59 4:30:14 4:31:04 10:21
F1132 Jill MacKenzie F4044 3556 134/327 1041/2558 57:43 2:04:53 3:19:41 1:08:34 4:28:15 4:31:08 10:21
F430 Angela Schasker F1934 3557 595/1350 1042/2558 54:54 2:02:05 3:18:05 1:09:23 4:27:27 4:31:09 10:21
1395 Aaron Getchell M1934 3558 989/1637 2516/4409 53:32 1:55:46 3:09:43 1:18:30 4:28:12 4:31:09 10:21
1343 Tim Betlach M4549 3559 349/573 2517/4409 56:00 2:02:21 3:13:23 1:17:04 4:30:27 4:31:09 10:21
2635 Joseph Lutz M5559 3560 111/264 2518/4409 54:28 2:00:16 3:21:04 1:07:54 4:28:57 4:31:11 10:21
1491 John Prigge M1934 3561 990/1637 2519/4409 55:47 1:59:13 3:12:29 1:15:31 4:27:59 4:31:11 10:21
3104 Joseph Dammel M1934 3562 991/1637 2520/4409 53:25 1:56:00 3:14:25 1:15:40 4:30:04 4:31:13 10:21
1755 John Wilson M5054 3563 204/426 2521/4409 56:43 2:02:40 3:13:45 1:13:17 4:27:02 4:31:14 10:21
4705 Tom Schauerman M4044 3564 369/596 2522/4409 50:14 1:52:19 3:14:26 1:15:06 4:29:31 4:31:15 10:21
2584 Dave Gunderson M4044 3565 370/596 2523/4409 59:49 2:08:30 3:21:02 1:06:28 4:27:30 4:31:15 10:21
F516 Beth Maus F1934 3566 596/1350 1043/2558 59:42 2:07:57 3:20:39 1:06:48 4:27:27 4:31:16 10:21
2760 Terry Hart M4044 3567 371/596 2524/4409 48:50 1:53:57 3:11:58 1:19:07 4:31:05 4:31:16 10:21
406 Howie Schomer M3539 3568 419/680 2525/4409 1:03:05 2:09:15 3:16:55 1:10:43 4:27:37 4:31:16 10:21
4634 Matthew Blais M1934 3569 992/1637 2526/4409 50:04 1:47:33 3:05:16 1:22:55 4:28:11 4:31:18 10:21
F1764 Mar Papreck F5054 3570 38/138 1044/2558 57:52 2:06:42 3:22:00 1:05:56 4:27:55 4:31:18 10:21
F1962 Sally Hoenig F3539 3571 164/383 1045/2558 59:09 2:09:46 3:20:38 1:06:58 4:27:35 4:31:21 10:21
1954 Robert Schmidt M5054 3572 205/426 2527/4409 59:27 2:08:03 3:22:00 1:08:42 4:30:41 4:31:21 10:21
3059 Dennis Leach M5054 3573 206/426 2528/4409 54:17 1:57:44 3:15:28 1:14:03 4:29:30 4:31:23 10:22
4184 Aaron Hildebrant M3539 3574 420/680 2529/4409 1:02:56 2:12:26 3:21:52 1:05:29 4:27:21 4:31:23 10:22
679 Thomas Bredensteiner M4044 3575 372/596 2530/4409 59:37 2:06:59 3:17:34 1:09:26 4:26:59 4:31:23 10:22
3925 Alex Akre M1218 3576 28/46 2531/4409 57:00 2:02:57 3:19:46 1:09:25 4:29:11 4:31:23 10:22
F2441 Adrianne McDonough F1934 3577 597/1350 1046/2558 1:00:03 2:10:01 3:24:11 1:03:12 4:27:23 4:31:24 10:22
F3017 Michelle Shimek F1934 3578 598/1350 1047/2558 1:02:10 2:13:29 3:24:59 1:02:15 4:27:13 4:31:27 10:22
3358 Steven Savageau M5054 3579 207/426 2532/4409 49:59 1:48:39 3:03:59 1:26:16 4:30:14 4:31:27 10:22
F1867 Elizabeth Porter F1934 3580 599/1350 1048/2558 55:30 2:00:55 3:15:08 1:12:45 4:27:52 4:31:28 10:22
5200 Randy Lewandowski M4549 3581 350/573 2533/4409 51:15 1:57:04 3:18:30 1:11:22 4:29:51 4:31:29 10:22
3936 Bradley Ruttman M1934 3582 993/1637 2534/4409 1:00:00 2:11:13 3:20:52 1:05:32 4:26:24 4:31:29 10:22
855 David Kind M1934 3583 994/1637 2535/4409 56:47 2:01:31 3:12:40 1:15:24 4:28:03 4:31:29 10:22
1889 Steven Heide M1934 3584 995/1637 2536/4409 54:20 1:54:49 3:06:47 1:21:24 4:28:11 4:31:31 10:22
720 Dale Heinrich M1934 3585 996/1637 2537/4409 58:32 2:06:42 3:20:17 1:06:56 4:27:13 4:31:32 10:22
F2376 Colleen McMullen F3539 3586 165/383 1049/2558 55:04 2:00:07 3:15:07 1:10:42 4:25:48 4:31:32 10:22
1209 David Johnson M5559 3587 112/264 2538/4409 1:00:52 2:07:46 3:17:17 1:06:31 4:23:47 4:31:33 10:22
5087 Brad Searl M1934 3588 997/1637 2539/4409 1:02:03 2:09:57 3:16:23 1:10:21 4:26:43 4:31:33 10:22
F2332 Cari Tschida F3539 3589 166/383 1050/2558 54:16 1:58:21 3:15:25 1:10:18 4:25:42 4:31:34 10:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2355 Nicole Weisenbeck F1934 3590 600/1350 1051/2558 1:00:57 2:09:33 3:23:26 1:02:02 4:25:28 4:31:36 10:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after