Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4882 Lucas Ovans M1934 2013 655/1637 1546/4409 50:23 1:49:28 2:56:41 1:00:39 3:57:19 4:01:57 9:14
5274 Marc Hanson M1934 2014 656/1637 1547/4409 54:26 1:54:55 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
F1330 Katie Dietz F1934 2015 281/1350 468/2558 54:26 1:54:56 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
3731 Scott Griffin M1934 2016 657/1637 1548/4409 47:28 1:42:57 2:49:34 1:08:49 3:58:23 4:01:58 9:14
2256 Josh Smith M1934 2017 658/1637 1549/4409 54:50 1:56:28 3:00:57 58:38 3:59:34 4:01:59 9:14
2318 David Culver M5054 2018 109/426 1550/4409 47:37 1:42:29 2:45:48 1:16:00 4:01:47 4:02:00 9:14
3387 Jeff Wieczorek M4549 2019 209/573 1551/4409 57:39 2:02:56 3:04:56 55:59 4:00:55 4:02:01 9:14
5288 Robert Williams M1934 2020 659/1637 1552/4409 56:08 1:57:41 2:58:04 1:01:56 4:00:00 4:02:01 9:14
F1554 Karen Danlavich F4044 2021 57/327 469/2558 52:06 1:53:39 2:57:48 1:02:05 3:59:52 4:02:01 9:14
2515 Jeffrey Cohen M1934 2022 660/1637 1553/4409 53:07 1:50:34 2:52:47 1:04:15 3:57:02 4:02:02 9:14
218 Gary Deloia M6064 2023 19/133 1554/4409 54:46 1:58:35 3:01:49 59:08 4:00:57 4:02:03 9:14
1854 Lee Erickson M5054 2024 110/426 1555/4409 49:44 1:49:12 2:56:48 1:04:07 4:00:54 4:02:03 9:14
2269 Sean Scoville M1934 2025 661/1637 1556/4409 56:36 1:58:55 3:00:43 58:36 3:59:18 4:02:04 9:14
F3558 Hailey Witt F1934 2026 282/1350 470/2558 54:31 1:56:24 2:59:19 57:51 3:57:10 4:02:05 9:14
F1099 Sarah Reinert F1934 2027 283/1350 471/2558 52:26 1:53:22 2:59:14 1:00:42 3:59:55 4:02:05 9:14
5812 Richard Clearman M5054 2028 111/426 1557/4409 50:25 1:50:00 2:58:54 1:01:44 4:00:37 4:02:06 9:14
3817 Todd Tesch M3539 2029 271/680 1558/4409 51:37 1:51:39 2:55:56 1:04:07 4:00:03 4:02:06 9:15
5543 Gada Simeso M1934 2030 662/1637 1559/4409 53:04 1:53:52 2:55:49 1:03:11 3:59:00 4:02:06 9:15
2913 Alex Focke M1934 2031 663/1637 1560/4409 47:54 1:41:46 2:39:21 1:21:10 4:00:31 4:02:07 9:15
3943 James Thoma M1934 2032 664/1637 1561/4409 50:07 1:45:28 2:51:18 1:06:01 3:57:19 4:02:07 9:15
F2090 Gloria Alfstad F3539 2033 73/383 472/2558 55:25 1:58:53 3:02:01 56:46 3:58:46 4:02:08 9:15
F3113 Lori Roberts F1934 2034 284/1350 473/2558 50:37 1:49:34 2:58:31 1:01:30 4:00:01 4:02:09 9:15
4006 Thomas Roberts M5054 2035 112/426 1562/4409 50:49 1:49:01 2:55:11 1:06:00 4:01:10 4:02:10 9:15
2963 Jeffrey Deitner M1934 2036 665/1637 1563/4409 53:41 1:57:15 3:00:59 59:23 4:00:21 4:02:11 9:15
1579 Peter Lofgren M1934 2037 666/1637 1564/4409 49:43 1:45:36 2:53:09 1:05:59 3:59:07 4:02:11 9:15
366 John Konen M5054 2038 113/426 1565/4409 50:07 1:51:16 2:58:26 1:02:46 4:01:12 4:02:12 9:15
6037 Matthew Brereton M1934 2039 667/1637 1566/4409 55:26 1:58:50 3:02:01 56:50 3:58:51 4:02:13 9:15
F1663 Jessica Tierney F1934 2040 285/1350 474/2558 56:15 1:57:57 3:00:38 57:21 3:57:58 4:02:14 9:15
F2800 Kimberly Chapman F1934 2041 286/1350 475/2558 57:35 1:58:03 2:57:52 57:42 3:55:34 4:02:15 9:15
F3050 Julia Chapman F1934 2042 287/1350 476/2558 57:35 1:58:03 2:57:52 57:42 3:55:34 4:02:15 9:15
F822 Christine Seitz F4549 2043 34/217 477/2558 53:15 1:54:00 2:58:42 1:02:17 4:00:58 4:02:16 9:15
6016 Randall Wasinger M1934 2044 668/1637 1567/4409 46:46 1:40:15 2:49:04 1:12:41 4:01:44 4:02:19 9:15
F1412 Cathy Olson F4549 2045 35/217 478/2558 53:58 1:56:39 3:01:27 57:59 3:59:26 4:02:19 9:15
633 Kriss Golden M4044 2046 214/596 1568/4409 54:26 1:56:08 2:59:14 1:00:15 3:59:28 4:02:19 9:15
F2226 Molly Fellenz F1934 2047 288/1350 479/2558 50:01 1:47:04 2:52:59 1:07:17 4:00:16 4:02:19 9:15
409 Christopher Burke M1934 2048 669/1637 1569/4409 50:39 1:45:24 2:44:41 1:15:42 4:00:22 4:02:22 9:15
F1198 Sue Voss F5559 2049 5/68 480/2558 54:11 1:57:39 3:01:02 59:27 4:00:28 4:02:22 9:15
1685 Mark Deters M5054 2050 114/426 1570/4409 50:57 1:48:36 2:55:41 1:04:30 4:00:11 4:02:22 9:15
2275 Karl Johnston M1934 2051 670/1637 1571/4409 54:10 1:57:11 3:00:45 57:01 3:57:46 4:02:25 9:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2498 Tami Kalpakoff F4044 2052 58/327 481/2558 53:46 1:53:57 2:55:44 1:00:12 3:55:56 4:02:26 9:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after