Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1798 Tom Chirhart M5559 3757 116/264 2647/4409 51:47 1:51:08 3:02:33 1:29:58 4:32:31 4:34:27 10:29
337 Mitchell Juusola M3539 3758 443/680 2648/4409 59:26 2:07:51 3:21:10 1:09:45 4:30:54 4:34:27 10:29
F2048 Sherry Frawley F4044 3759 143/327 1111/2558 1:00:30 2:08:28 3:19:32 1:08:23 4:27:54 4:34:29 10:29
106 David Larsen M4044 3760 386/596 2649/4409 59:33 2:04:18 3:17:38 1:11:47 4:29:25 4:34:29 10:29
4409 Hassan Tetteh M1934 3761 1040/1637 2650/4409 52:22 1:54:54 3:14:02 1:19:01 4:33:03 4:34:32 10:29
2248 Benjamin Starns M1934 3762 1041/1637 2651/4409 54:48 2:02:17 3:12:17 1:20:38 4:32:55 4:34:33 10:29
F3367 Cynthia Hook F4044 3763 144/327 1112/2558 53:55 1:58:51 3:16:36 1:14:07 4:30:43 4:34:36 10:29
2974 Mark Hodges M5054 3764 220/426 2652/4409 58:33 2:09:36 3:21:49 1:11:26 4:33:15 4:34:38 10:29
555 Eugene Curnow M6064 3765 50/133 2653/4409 58:57 2:07:40 3:20:17 1:12:05 4:32:21 4:34:39 10:29
1184 Edwin Brown M1934 3766 1042/1637 2654/4409 50:57 1:57:31 3:15:52 1:16:16 4:32:07 4:34:39 10:29
4113 Jeff Wall M4044 3767 387/596 2655/4409 56:50 2:02:13 3:21:05 1:10:58 4:32:03 4:34:41 10:29
F2177 Erica Ahlgren F1934 3768 629/1350 1113/2558 57:51 2:05:24 3:18:31 1:09:32 4:28:03 4:34:42 10:29
F3410 Jessie Akkerman F1934 3769 630/1350 1114/2558 57:51 2:04:51 3:18:31 1:09:32 4:28:02 4:34:42 10:29
F2440 Susan Stoen F4549 3770 92/217 1115/2558 57:25 2:03:52 3:17:23 1:13:54 4:31:16 4:34:43 10:29
1979 Mark Jacobs M1934 3771 1043/1637 2656/4409 1:00:46 2:09:18 3:18:46 1:12:01 4:30:46 4:34:46 10:29
2321 Jeffrey Juusola M4549 3772 359/573 2657/4409 59:16 2:07:41 3:21:00 1:10:04 4:31:04 4:34:47 10:29
F2435 Ariane Smith F1934 3773 631/1350 1116/2558 58:17 2:05:16 3:16:39 1:14:19 4:30:58 4:34:54 10:30
F1446 Sonja Kranz F4044 3774 145/327 1117/2558 59:29 2:08:25 3:22:05 1:06:52 4:28:57 4:34:55 10:30
F1320 Elizabeth Labore F1934 3775 632/1350 1118/2558 1:01:24 2:12:44 3:24:12 1:05:41 4:29:53 4:34:56 10:30
3665 David Burd M4044 3776 388/596 2658/4409 52:56 1:53:09 3:09:46 1:24:19 4:34:05 4:34:58 10:30
F2207 Sandy Burd F3539 3777 181/383 1119/2558 52:47 1:55:07 3:09:47 1:24:19 4:34:05 4:34:58 10:30
F893 Stacey Anderson F1934 3778 633/1350 1120/2558 1:00:15 2:04:45 3:15:03 1:15:45 4:30:48 4:34:58 10:30
5655 Ben Timmers M1218 3779 29/46 2659/4409 59:40 2:05:48 3:23:39 1:07:41 4:31:19 4:35:00 10:30
5980 Timothy Magann M4549 3780 360/573 2660/4409 56:43 2:01:58 3:20:27 1:12:05 4:32:31 4:35:02 10:30
F915 Connie Albers F5054 3781 40/138 1121/2558 59:14 2:07:37 3:20:26 1:11:10 4:31:35 4:35:04 10:30
F2544 Kay Pfahning F5054 3782 41/138 1122/2558 59:13 2:07:53 3:22:19 1:09:16 4:31:35 4:35:04 10:30
2775 Gary Ebnet M4549 3783 361/573 2661/4409 57:17 2:02:08 3:22:11 1:08:24 4:30:34 4:35:06 10:30
4532 Peter Langins M1934 3784 1044/1637 2662/4409 1:02:35 2:15:27 3:27:09 1:03:35 4:30:43 4:35:07 10:30
1273 Shane Ellis M1934 3785 1045/1637 2663/4409 1:02:35 2:15:05 3:27:08 1:03:36 4:30:44 4:35:07 10:30
4397 Jay Berlin M4549 3786 362/573 2664/4409 59:35 2:07:33 3:21:47 1:11:33 4:33:19 4:35:08 10:30
F3007 Gretchen Schwartz F1934 3787 634/1350 1123/2558 59:52 2:07:28 3:19:33 1:08:44 4:28:17 4:35:08 10:30
F2579 Bk Gilbertson F4044 3788 146/327 1124/2558 59:30 2:07:49 3:19:28 1:12:04 4:31:32 4:35:09 10:30
2442 William Bowerman M5054 3789 221/426 2665/4409 57:39 2:04:19 3:20:28 1:11:13 4:31:41 4:35:09 10:30
1276 Mark Mikulich M3539 3790 444/680 2666/4409 55:49 2:00:47 3:23:44 1:08:12 4:31:56 4:35:09 10:30
2624 John Hennen M4044 3791 389/596 2667/4409 1:01:18 2:09:50 3:20:16 1:08:53 4:29:09 4:35:11 10:30
885 Alan Roberts M4549 3792 363/573 2668/4409 52:48 2:00:49 3:16:21 1:16:53 4:33:14 4:35:12 10:30
F1477 Jessica Arck F1934 3793 635/1350 1125/2558 1:02:41 2:11:36 3:22:51 1:07:35 4:30:26 4:35:13 10:30
2531 Bill Arck M5559 3794 117/264 2669/4409 1:02:40 2:11:36 3:22:51 1:07:36 4:30:26 4:35:13 10:30
4108 Patrick Monahan M1934 3795 1046/1637 2670/4409 58:39 2:05:26 3:17:46 1:11:44 4:29:29 4:35:14 10:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2356 Laura Lott F3539 3796 182/383 1126/2558 58:31 2:07:45 3:21:14 1:08:27 4:29:41 4:35:14 10:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after