Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3665 David Burd M4044 3776 388/596 2658/4409 52:56 1:53:09 3:09:46 1:24:19 4:34:05 4:34:58 10:30
F2207 Sandy Burd F3539 3777 181/383 1119/2558 52:47 1:55:07 3:09:47 1:24:19 4:34:05 4:34:58 10:30
F893 Stacey Anderson F1934 3778 633/1350 1120/2558 1:00:15 2:04:45 3:15:03 1:15:45 4:30:48 4:34:58 10:30
5655 Ben Timmers M1218 3779 29/46 2659/4409 59:40 2:05:48 3:23:39 1:07:41 4:31:19 4:35:00 10:30
5980 Timothy Magann M4549 3780 360/573 2660/4409 56:43 2:01:58 3:20:27 1:12:05 4:32:31 4:35:02 10:30
F915 Connie Albers F5054 3781 40/138 1121/2558 59:14 2:07:37 3:20:26 1:11:10 4:31:35 4:35:04 10:30
F2544 Kay Pfahning F5054 3782 41/138 1122/2558 59:13 2:07:53 3:22:19 1:09:16 4:31:35 4:35:04 10:30
2775 Gary Ebnet M4549 3783 361/573 2661/4409 57:17 2:02:08 3:22:11 1:08:24 4:30:34 4:35:06 10:30
4532 Peter Langins M1934 3784 1044/1637 2662/4409 1:02:35 2:15:27 3:27:09 1:03:35 4:30:43 4:35:07 10:30
1273 Shane Ellis M1934 3785 1045/1637 2663/4409 1:02:35 2:15:05 3:27:08 1:03:36 4:30:44 4:35:07 10:30
4397 Jay Berlin M4549 3786 362/573 2664/4409 59:35 2:07:33 3:21:47 1:11:33 4:33:19 4:35:08 10:30
F3007 Gretchen Schwartz F1934 3787 634/1350 1123/2558 59:52 2:07:28 3:19:33 1:08:44 4:28:17 4:35:08 10:30
F2579 Bk Gilbertson F4044 3788 146/327 1124/2558 59:30 2:07:49 3:19:28 1:12:04 4:31:32 4:35:09 10:30
2442 William Bowerman M5054 3789 221/426 2665/4409 57:39 2:04:19 3:20:28 1:11:13 4:31:41 4:35:09 10:30
1276 Mark Mikulich M3539 3790 444/680 2666/4409 55:49 2:00:47 3:23:44 1:08:12 4:31:56 4:35:09 10:30
2624 John Hennen M4044 3791 389/596 2667/4409 1:01:18 2:09:50 3:20:16 1:08:53 4:29:09 4:35:11 10:30
885 Alan Roberts M4549 3792 363/573 2668/4409 52:48 2:00:49 3:16:21 1:16:53 4:33:14 4:35:12 10:30
F1477 Jessica Arck F1934 3793 635/1350 1125/2558 1:02:41 2:11:36 3:22:51 1:07:35 4:30:26 4:35:13 10:30
2531 Bill Arck M5559 3794 117/264 2669/4409 1:02:40 2:11:36 3:22:51 1:07:36 4:30:26 4:35:13 10:30
4108 Patrick Monahan M1934 3795 1046/1637 2670/4409 58:39 2:05:26 3:17:46 1:11:44 4:29:29 4:35:14 10:30
F2356 Laura Lott F3539 3796 182/383 1126/2558 58:31 2:07:45 3:21:14 1:08:27 4:29:41 4:35:14 10:30
F346 Mary Pow F1934 3797 636/1350 1127/2558 57:00 2:03:41 3:18:17 1:13:23 4:31:39 4:35:15 10:30
3742 Matt Dalrymple M1934 3798 1047/1637 2671/4409 49:09 1:49:48 3:14:39 1:18:30 4:33:08 4:35:16 10:30
F3416 Angie Swanson F1934 3799 637/1350 1128/2558 55:38 2:06:32 3:22:26 1:09:40 4:32:05 4:35:17 10:30
F666 Tasha Herrgott F1934 3800 638/1350 1129/2558 1:01:14 2:11:18 3:25:11 1:04:39 4:29:49 4:35:18 10:30
F3092 Lauren Schrader F1934 3801 639/1350 1130/2558 57:33 2:04:04 3:17:59 1:13:32 4:31:30 4:35:20 10:31
1622 Paul Olson M1934 3802 1048/1637 2672/4409 54:48 2:00:10 3:13:29 1:15:28 4:28:57 4:35:21 10:31
2111 James Jelak M4549 3803 364/573 2673/4409 58:50 2:09:23 3:22:04 1:11:10 4:33:13 4:35:23 10:31
F1256 Nicole Terlouw F1934 3804 640/1350 1131/2558 57:22 2:00:51 3:14:53 1:14:17 4:29:10 4:35:24 10:31
2270 Adam Trettel M1218 3805 30/46 2674/4409 57:31 2:04:55 3:18:51 1:10:42 4:29:32 4:35:25 10:31
F285 Amy Bachmeier F1934 3806 641/1350 1132/2558 1:04:19 2:18:32 3:30:48 1:00:02 4:30:49 4:35:25 10:31
314 Scott Krisher M4549 3807 365/573 2675/4409 54:43 1:59:08 3:16:48 1:15:44 4:32:31 4:35:28 10:31
518 Nicholas Aunan M1934 3808 1049/1637 2676/4409 1:02:21 2:13:32 3:24:29 1:06:54 4:31:23 4:35:29 10:31
2537 James Israel M5559 3809 118/264 2677/4409 1:02:25 2:12:22 3:25:23 1:08:17 4:33:40 4:35:34 10:31
F319 Amy Seibert F1934 3810 642/1350 1133/2558 57:31 2:04:25 3:20:20 1:11:47 4:32:07 4:35:35 10:31
F3247 Kristina Hauge F1934 3811 643/1350 1134/2558 1:00:48 2:08:22 3:21:00 1:08:21 4:29:20 4:35:35 10:31
5507 Jeffery Leirness M1934 3812 1050/1637 2678/4409 1:00:50 2:08:23 3:21:01 1:08:21 4:29:21 4:35:35 10:31
F1444 Tracy Thompson F4044 3813 147/327 1135/2558 51:45 1:52:00 3:06:12 1:27:41 4:33:53 4:35:37 10:31
1797 Sander Grotjohn M3539 3814 445/680 2679/4409 1:00:31 2:09:40 3:19:50 1:10:39 4:30:28 4:35:39 10:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1650 Bryce Erickson M6064 3815 51/133 2680/4409 56:03 2:00:14 3:16:17 1:16:27 4:32:43 4:35:40 10:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after