Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3653 Amanda Johnson F1934 1121 132/1350 206/2558 48:59 1:44:50 2:45:24 56:19 3:41:42 3:43:48 8:33
4362 Josh Lichty M1934 1122 419/1637 916/4409 50:07 1:46:17 2:45:45 57:05 3:42:49 3:43:51 8:33
F579 Kristine Vanwilgen-Hammitt F1934 1123 133/1350 207/2558 48:38 1:44:33 2:44:11 58:06 3:42:17 3:43:52 8:33
2291 Edd Kalamanski M4044 1124 137/596 917/4409 52:15 1:48:31 2:46:43 53:01 3:39:44 3:43:52 8:33
4815 David Garrity M3539 1125 157/680 918/4409 47:33 1:43:54 2:45:29 57:26 3:42:54 3:43:54 8:33
1759 Bear Moreland M4549 1126 112/573 919/4409 51:40 1:50:29 2:48:30 52:19 3:40:49 3:43:54 8:33
F2842 Heidi Lund F3539 1127 34/383 208/2558 50:36 1:49:26 2:48:23 54:52 3:43:15 3:43:57 8:33
F623 Kristi Field F1934 1128 134/1350 209/2558 50:37 1:46:53 2:45:28 55:56 3:41:24 3:43:59 8:33
3944 George Hoedeman M5054 1129 52/426 920/4409 47:20 1:43:22 2:44:13 59:34 3:43:47 3:44:00 8:33
3136 Nicholas Ellenson M1934 1130 420/1637 921/4409 45:10 1:37:47 2:45:42 57:47 3:43:28 3:44:02 8:33
2101 James Carlson M1934 1131 421/1637 922/4409 47:31 1:42:46 2:41:38 1:01:30 3:43:08 3:44:06 8:33
5897 Chris Mewes M3539 1132 158/680 923/4409 51:34 1:48:55 2:48:02 52:28 3:40:29 3:44:07 8:33
4833 Nick Fornicoia M3539 1133 159/680 924/4409 51:37 1:49:17 2:46:57 55:40 3:42:37 3:44:08 8:33
2909 John Haberman M3539 1134 160/680 925/4409 46:05 1:38:38 2:41:50 1:01:40 3:43:29 3:44:09 8:33
2623 Patrick Haberman M3539 1135 161/680 926/4409 47:45 1:42:16 2:41:50 1:01:41 3:43:30 3:44:09 8:33
F3192 Jeanne Halvorson F1934 1136 135/1350 210/2558 55:53 2:08:14 - - 3:41:15 3:44:09 8:33
5081 Paul Callahan M1934 1137 422/1637 927/4409 47:28 1:39:49 2:41:19 56:42 3:38:01 3:44:10 8:33
F1574 Sheryl Buday F4549 1138 13/217 211/2558 56:32 2:06:38 - - 3:37:40 3:44:10 8:33
3830 Thomas Shinkle M4044 1139 138/596 928/4409 45:09 1:37:58 2:39:26 1:03:33 3:42:59 3:44:10 8:33
F2686 Kayleen Bengtson F4044 1140 23/327 212/2558 51:02 1:45:15 2:42:42 57:03 3:39:45 3:44:11 8:34
F2272 Christine O'Brien F1934 1141 136/1350 213/2558 52:29 1:52:12 2:51:14 52:01 3:43:14 3:44:11 8:34
F2729 Laura Jorgensen F1934 1142 137/1350 214/2558 50:58 1:50:20 2:50:27 52:25 3:42:51 3:44:15 8:34
F980 Caitlin Neuworth F1934 1143 138/1350 215/2558 50:37 1:46:53 2:45:28 56:13 3:41:41 3:44:17 8:34
700 Brent Bjerkness M3539 1144 162/680 929/4409 50:48 1:47:15 2:45:43 56:34 3:42:17 3:44:17 8:34
3895 Joshua Thill M1218 1145 9/46 930/4409 49:07 1:40:39 2:37:37 1:02:52 3:40:29 3:44:18 8:34
394 Samuel Sparhawk M1934 1146 423/1637 931/4409 45:46 1:37:01 2:34:23 1:09:03 3:43:26 3:44:19 8:34
4564 Jay Vagle M3539 1147 163/680 932/4409 50:17 1:47:10 2:46:26 55:57 3:42:22 3:44:20 8:34
713 Jacob Iten M1934 1148 424/1637 933/4409 49:07 1:44:03 2:43:38 59:45 3:43:23 3:44:20 8:34
F3005 Nancee Meuser F4549 1149 14/217 216/2558 51:03 1:48:58 2:49:14 53:32 3:42:45 3:44:21 8:34
5910 Jim Strode M1934 1150 425/1637 934/4409 50:12 1:46:09 2:43:02 59:41 3:42:43 3:44:21 8:34
348 Ethan McCallum M1934 1151 426/1637 935/4409 46:01 1:37:30 2:40:13 58:34 3:38:46 3:44:24 8:34
F1656 Linda Gentling F5559 1152 2/68 217/2558 50:30 1:47:46 2:47:25 55:41 3:43:06 3:44:24 8:34
F2654 Courtney Wiltinger F1934 1153 139/1350 218/2558 51:06 1:48:59 2:47:28 55:16 3:42:43 3:44:24 8:34
2222 Alexander Smith M1934 1154 427/1637 936/4409 59:13 1:56:14 2:51:18 47:08 3:38:25 3:44:25 8:34
F1949 Jeannine Wiitala F4044 1155 24/327 219/2558 49:43 1:44:52 2:43:50 59:32 3:43:22 3:44:25 8:34
552 Ed Magarian M4044 1156 139/596 937/4409 47:48 1:41:58 2:39:25 1:01:05 3:40:29 3:44:26 8:34
F2742 Valerie Sell F4044 1157 25/327 220/2558 46:42 1:42:18 2:42:56 1:00:04 3:42:59 3:44:30 8:34
1328 David Trefethen M5559 1158 28/264 938/4409 49:53 1:46:48 2:47:11 56:59 3:44:09 3:44:30 8:34
2047 Michael Irwin M1934 1159 428/1637 939/4409 51:02 1:47:57 2:48:44 54:22 3:43:06 3:44:32 8:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1243 Jim Browning M3539 1160 164/680 940/4409 45:11 1:34:47 2:32:02 1:12:02 3:44:04 3:44:33 8:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after