Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3688 John Sager M4044 2601 269/596 1928/4409 57:12 2:00:17 3:05:24 1:02:25 4:07:49 4:14:18 9:42
F377 Jessica Wallander F1934 2602 390/1350 674/2558 53:37 1:54:39 3:02:55 1:07:31 4:10:25 4:14:20 9:43
578 Benton Addington M1934 2603 795/1637 1929/4409 53:37 1:54:39 3:02:55 1:07:31 4:10:25 4:14:20 9:43
5124 Erich Steinbergs M4044 2604 270/596 1930/4409 1:01:43 2:07:59 3:12:59 58:14 4:11:12 4:14:22 9:43
5858 Mathew Sundstrom M1218 2605 21/46 1931/4409 49:51 1:46:15 2:55:52 1:17:09 4:13:00 4:14:22 9:43
4223 Gregory Sipe M3539 2606 323/680 1932/4409 51:09 1:52:23 3:04:50 1:08:30 4:13:20 4:14:22 9:43
F514 Colleen O'Connell F1934 2607 391/1350 675/2558 1:00:12 2:06:28 3:11:28 58:14 4:09:42 4:14:22 9:43
F568 Kelli Enders F1934 2608 392/1350 676/2558 57:45 2:01:50 3:07:45 1:03:10 4:10:54 4:14:23 9:43
F1901 Tiffany Lindstrom F1934 2609 393/1350 677/2558 49:05 1:45:24 3:01:08 1:11:51 4:12:59 4:14:23 9:43
3205 Derek Lindstrom M4044 2610 271/596 1933/4409 41:06 1:40:16 3:02:25 1:11:51 4:14:16 4:14:23 9:43
F1048 Sheila Kelley F1934 2611 394/1350 678/2558 55:13 1:58:01 3:06:11 1:06:39 4:12:50 4:14:24 9:43
4816 Michael Mueller M1934 2612 796/1637 1934/4409 58:25 2:02:50 3:10:56 58:25 4:09:20 4:14:27 9:43
2020 Jonathan Griffin M1934 2613 797/1637 1935/4409 53:58 1:54:58 3:07:54 1:04:01 4:11:55 4:14:27 9:43
3302 David Kryzaniak M1218 2614 22/46 1936/4409 52:14 1:55:16 3:05:21 1:07:20 4:12:40 4:14:27 9:43
4432 Joseph Fick M3539 2615 324/680 1937/4409 57:04 2:00:37 3:05:41 1:04:44 4:10:24 4:14:28 9:43
5682 George Jones M5559 2616 79/264 1938/4409 50:20 1:51:18 2:59:48 1:12:14 4:12:02 4:14:28 9:43
4209 Bryan Fuhr M4044 2617 272/596 1939/4409 55:22 1:56:34 3:03:10 1:10:11 4:13:21 4:14:28 9:43
1896 Scott Hughes M4549 2618 266/573 1940/4409 53:08 1:51:49 2:54:27 1:17:23 4:11:50 4:14:29 9:43
F2730 Beth Sims F3539 2619 104/383 679/2558 52:13 1:53:08 3:01:38 1:09:04 4:10:42 4:14:30 9:43
F2905 Brianna Ahern F1934 2620 395/1350 680/2558 53:40 1:57:50 3:07:48 1:06:08 4:13:55 4:14:30 9:43
F2526 Karen Dewing F3539 2621 105/383 681/2558 56:06 2:01:26 3:08:48 1:02:13 4:11:00 4:14:30 9:43
5029 Brian Cheney M1934 2622 798/1637 1941/4409 56:55 2:02:58 3:16:36 50:43 4:07:19 4:14:32 9:43
F3444 Kally Ross F1218 2623 4/39 682/2558 57:12 2:02:27 3:10:09 1:00:43 4:10:52 4:14:33 9:43
F169 Dawn Ross F4044 2624 92/327 683/2558 57:11 2:02:27 3:10:09 1:00:43 4:10:52 4:14:33 9:43
2851 Rich Swanson M3539 2625 325/680 1942/4409 48:20 1:46:01 2:56:01 1:18:02 4:14:03 4:14:37 9:43
4150 Robert Schnell M5054 2626 147/426 1943/4409 50:13 1:50:40 2:59:56 1:13:15 4:13:10 4:14:37 9:43
3618 Paul Sippola M1934 2627 799/1637 1944/4409 55:58 1:58:13 3:06:10 1:06:03 4:12:12 4:14:37 9:43
F1781 Nikki Ball F1934 2628 396/1350 684/2558 51:12 1:49:02 3:05:22 1:07:39 4:13:00 4:14:38 9:43
F2073 Ashley Balsam F1934 2629 397/1350 685/2558 51:48 1:55:07 3:07:55 1:04:29 4:12:23 4:14:40 9:43
F1534 Kimberly Venuta F3539 2630 106/383 686/2558 57:02 2:02:09 3:09:57 1:01:24 4:11:21 4:14:41 9:43
1175 Stephen Salzer M5559 2631 80/264 1945/4409 57:14 2:03:09 3:10:39 1:00:55 4:11:33 4:14:42 9:43
2696 Jeff Denney M4549 2632 267/573 1946/4409 45:47 1:39:11 2:40:23 1:33:16 4:13:38 4:14:42 9:43
2398 Timothy Ruff M4044 2633 273/596 1947/4409 58:10 2:01:56 3:06:53 1:05:01 4:11:54 4:14:43 9:43
F3016 Rebecca Sullivan F5054 2634 23/138 687/2558 57:54 2:00:47 3:04:01 1:05:49 4:09:49 4:14:43 9:43
474 Daniel Thomas M3539 2635 326/680 1948/4409 55:53 1:56:55 3:03:12 1:07:45 4:10:56 4:14:44 9:43
5866 Anthony Rodriguez M3539 2636 327/680 1949/4409 54:20 1:53:30 2:57:14 1:14:42 4:11:56 4:14:44 9:43
3999 John Taylor Iii M4549 2637 268/573 1950/4409 52:40 1:53:59 2:58:39 1:06:04 4:04:42 4:14:44 9:43
2782 Richard Greene M1934 2638 800/1637 1951/4409 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
F1335 Deanne Newborg F3539 2639 107/383 688/2558 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2169 Mary Hammes F1934 2640 398/1350 689/2558 54:44 1:55:50 3:07:20 1:04:47 4:12:07 4:14:46 9:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after