Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2730 Beth Sims F3539 2619 104/383 679/2558 52:13 1:53:08 3:01:38 1:09:04 4:10:42 4:14:30 9:43
F2905 Brianna Ahern F1934 2620 395/1350 680/2558 53:40 1:57:50 3:07:48 1:06:08 4:13:55 4:14:30 9:43
F2526 Karen Dewing F3539 2621 105/383 681/2558 56:06 2:01:26 3:08:48 1:02:13 4:11:00 4:14:30 9:43
5029 Brian Cheney M1934 2622 798/1637 1941/4409 56:55 2:02:58 3:16:36 50:43 4:07:19 4:14:32 9:43
F3444 Kally Ross F1218 2623 4/39 682/2558 57:12 2:02:27 3:10:09 1:00:43 4:10:52 4:14:33 9:43
F169 Dawn Ross F4044 2624 92/327 683/2558 57:11 2:02:27 3:10:09 1:00:43 4:10:52 4:14:33 9:43
2851 Rich Swanson M3539 2625 325/680 1942/4409 48:20 1:46:01 2:56:01 1:18:02 4:14:03 4:14:37 9:43
4150 Robert Schnell M5054 2626 147/426 1943/4409 50:13 1:50:40 2:59:56 1:13:15 4:13:10 4:14:37 9:43
3618 Paul Sippola M1934 2627 799/1637 1944/4409 55:58 1:58:13 3:06:10 1:06:03 4:12:12 4:14:37 9:43
F1781 Nikki Ball F1934 2628 396/1350 684/2558 51:12 1:49:02 3:05:22 1:07:39 4:13:00 4:14:38 9:43
F2073 Ashley Balsam F1934 2629 397/1350 685/2558 51:48 1:55:07 3:07:55 1:04:29 4:12:23 4:14:40 9:43
F1534 Kimberly Venuta F3539 2630 106/383 686/2558 57:02 2:02:09 3:09:57 1:01:24 4:11:21 4:14:41 9:43
1175 Stephen Salzer M5559 2631 80/264 1945/4409 57:14 2:03:09 3:10:39 1:00:55 4:11:33 4:14:42 9:43
2696 Jeff Denney M4549 2632 267/573 1946/4409 45:47 1:39:11 2:40:23 1:33:16 4:13:38 4:14:42 9:43
2398 Timothy Ruff M4044 2633 273/596 1947/4409 58:10 2:01:56 3:06:53 1:05:01 4:11:54 4:14:43 9:43
F3016 Rebecca Sullivan F5054 2634 23/138 687/2558 57:54 2:00:47 3:04:01 1:05:49 4:09:49 4:14:43 9:43
474 Daniel Thomas M3539 2635 326/680 1948/4409 55:53 1:56:55 3:03:12 1:07:45 4:10:56 4:14:44 9:43
5866 Anthony Rodriguez M3539 2636 327/680 1949/4409 54:20 1:53:30 2:57:14 1:14:42 4:11:56 4:14:44 9:43
3999 John Taylor Iii M4549 2637 268/573 1950/4409 52:40 1:53:59 2:58:39 1:06:04 4:04:42 4:14:44 9:43
2782 Richard Greene M1934 2638 800/1637 1951/4409 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
F1335 Deanne Newborg F3539 2639 107/383 688/2558 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
F2169 Mary Hammes F1934 2640 398/1350 689/2558 54:44 1:55:50 3:07:20 1:04:47 4:12:07 4:14:46 9:44
1936 Ken Dornfeld M4044 2641 274/596 1952/4409 57:17 2:01:13 3:04:42 1:04:10 4:08:51 4:14:48 9:44
140 Daniel Doty M5054 2642 148/426 1953/4409 59:29 2:06:21 3:13:09 59:01 4:12:09 4:14:49 9:44
2428 William Thompson M4044 2643 275/596 1954/4409 55:33 1:57:37 3:01:04 1:10:34 4:11:38 4:14:50 9:44
260 Donald Freeman M5054 2644 149/426 1955/4409 54:22 1:56:28 3:02:35 1:10:35 4:13:09 4:14:50 9:44
6121 David Tipton M1934 2645 801/1637 1956/4409 51:19 1:49:50 2:56:56 1:16:22 4:13:18 4:14:52 9:44
5424 Matthew Lafontaine M1934 2646 802/1637 1957/4409 59:21 2:07:41 3:12:27 58:10 4:10:36 4:14:52 9:44
1167 Michael Kane M4044 2647 276/596 1958/4409 53:06 1:54:56 3:03:09 1:09:23 4:12:31 4:14:52 9:44
626 Riley Geissler M1934 2648 803/1637 1959/4409 58:08 2:02:01 3:05:05 1:07:23 4:12:27 4:14:53 9:44
F1254 Bakwetu Yelengi F1934 2649 399/1350 690/2558 56:59 2:01:07 3:07:02 1:03:06 4:10:08 4:14:53 9:44
5930 Timothy Case M4549 2650 269/573 1960/4409 59:28 2:06:11 3:11:55 1:00:18 4:12:13 4:14:53 9:44
F3287 Shanna Voss F1934 2651 400/1350 691/2558 59:49 2:02:13 3:07:46 1:01:53 4:09:39 4:14:53 9:44
F1784 Elizabeth Abbott F1934 2652 401/1350 692/2558 55:45 2:00:31 3:09:49 1:02:16 4:12:04 4:14:56 9:44
F202 Christine Longville F4044 2653 93/327 693/2558 55:04 1:58:12 3:04:51 1:08:04 4:12:55 4:14:57 9:44
3457 Sean Lyons M3539 2654 328/680 1961/4409 57:14 1:58:01 3:05:01 1:07:20 4:12:21 4:14:58 9:44
4326 Kurt Stunek M4549 2655 270/573 1962/4409 47:37 1:43:24 3:00:05 1:14:37 4:14:41 4:15:00 9:44
F2892 Linda Wenker F3539 2656 108/383 694/2558 54:46 1:57:08 3:02:03 1:09:53 4:11:55 4:15:00 9:44
F2172 Jill Minard F1934 2657 402/1350 695/2558 56:00 1:58:43 3:05:13 1:07:11 4:12:24 4:15:01 9:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F861 Barbara Schemenauer F4549 2658 53/217 696/2558 56:49 2:04:09 3:11:56 1:00:57 4:12:53 4:15:02 9:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after