Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5866 Anthony Rodriguez M3539 2636 327/680 1949/4409 54:20 1:53:30 2:57:14 1:14:42 4:11:56 4:14:44 9:43
3999 John Taylor Iii M4549 2637 268/573 1950/4409 52:40 1:53:59 2:58:39 1:06:04 4:04:42 4:14:44 9:43
2782 Richard Greene M1934 2638 800/1637 1951/4409 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
F1335 Deanne Newborg F3539 2639 107/383 688/2558 57:47 2:00:09 3:06:55 1:02:35 4:09:29 4:14:45 9:43
F2169 Mary Hammes F1934 2640 398/1350 689/2558 54:44 1:55:50 3:07:20 1:04:47 4:12:07 4:14:46 9:44
1936 Ken Dornfeld M4044 2641 274/596 1952/4409 57:17 2:01:13 3:04:42 1:04:10 4:08:51 4:14:48 9:44
140 Daniel Doty M5054 2642 148/426 1953/4409 59:29 2:06:21 3:13:09 59:01 4:12:09 4:14:49 9:44
2428 William Thompson M4044 2643 275/596 1954/4409 55:33 1:57:37 3:01:04 1:10:34 4:11:38 4:14:50 9:44
260 Donald Freeman M5054 2644 149/426 1955/4409 54:22 1:56:28 3:02:35 1:10:35 4:13:09 4:14:50 9:44
6121 David Tipton M1934 2645 801/1637 1956/4409 51:19 1:49:50 2:56:56 1:16:22 4:13:18 4:14:52 9:44
5424 Matthew Lafontaine M1934 2646 802/1637 1957/4409 59:21 2:07:41 3:12:27 58:10 4:10:36 4:14:52 9:44
1167 Michael Kane M4044 2647 276/596 1958/4409 53:06 1:54:56 3:03:09 1:09:23 4:12:31 4:14:52 9:44
626 Riley Geissler M1934 2648 803/1637 1959/4409 58:08 2:02:01 3:05:05 1:07:23 4:12:27 4:14:53 9:44
F1254 Bakwetu Yelengi F1934 2649 399/1350 690/2558 56:59 2:01:07 3:07:02 1:03:06 4:10:08 4:14:53 9:44
5930 Timothy Case M4549 2650 269/573 1960/4409 59:28 2:06:11 3:11:55 1:00:18 4:12:13 4:14:53 9:44
F3287 Shanna Voss F1934 2651 400/1350 691/2558 59:49 2:02:13 3:07:46 1:01:53 4:09:39 4:14:53 9:44
F1784 Elizabeth Abbott F1934 2652 401/1350 692/2558 55:45 2:00:31 3:09:49 1:02:16 4:12:04 4:14:56 9:44
F202 Christine Longville F4044 2653 93/327 693/2558 55:04 1:58:12 3:04:51 1:08:04 4:12:55 4:14:57 9:44
3457 Sean Lyons M3539 2654 328/680 1961/4409 57:14 1:58:01 3:05:01 1:07:20 4:12:21 4:14:58 9:44
4326 Kurt Stunek M4549 2655 270/573 1962/4409 47:37 1:43:24 3:00:05 1:14:37 4:14:41 4:15:00 9:44
F2892 Linda Wenker F3539 2656 108/383 694/2558 54:46 1:57:08 3:02:03 1:09:53 4:11:55 4:15:00 9:44
F2172 Jill Minard F1934 2657 402/1350 695/2558 56:00 1:58:43 3:05:13 1:07:11 4:12:24 4:15:01 9:44
F861 Barbara Schemenauer F4549 2658 53/217 696/2558 56:49 2:04:09 3:11:56 1:00:57 4:12:53 4:15:02 9:44
F2406 Anne Hidding F1934 2659 403/1350 697/2558 59:56 2:05:25 3:10:10 58:35 4:08:45 4:15:02 9:44
F3111 Stacey Millett F5054 2660 24/138 698/2558 55:44 2:01:20 3:07:17 1:01:25 4:08:42 4:15:03 9:44
F1233 Amanda Caron F1934 2661 404/1350 699/2558 52:51 1:53:08 3:02:59 1:08:48 4:11:47 4:15:06 9:44
F3386 Dana Okeson F4044 2662 94/327 700/2558 53:40 1:57:45 3:06:04 1:04:48 4:10:51 4:15:09 9:44
F233 Kristine Hup F1934 2663 405/1350 701/2558 54:10 1:54:49 2:57:53 1:11:29 4:09:21 4:15:09 9:44
2873 Thomas Roth M4549 2664 271/573 1963/4409 48:58 1:47:27 3:00:39 1:13:06 4:13:45 4:15:10 9:44
F2857 Adeline Kluth F1934 2665 406/1350 702/2558 51:02 1:55:05 3:07:37 1:06:04 4:13:40 4:15:10 9:44
1744 Joshua Windschill M1934 2666 804/1637 1964/4409 58:05 2:01:42 3:06:27 1:04:18 4:10:44 4:15:14 9:45
5271 Loren Salfrank M5559 2667 81/264 1965/4409 55:37 1:58:10 3:02:46 1:11:47 4:14:32 4:15:14 9:45
F1968 Jennifer Anderson F1934 2668 407/1350 703/2558 58:47 2:05:38 3:12:22 59:50 4:12:12 4:15:14 9:45
4899 Matt Poppleton M1934 2669 805/1637 1966/4409 50:02 1:45:57 2:57:49 1:16:17 4:14:05 4:15:14 9:45
F1247 Tressa Sjule F1934 2670 408/1350 704/2558 55:44 1:59:46 3:06:48 1:05:31 4:12:18 4:15:16 9:45
F3495 Jessica Premo F1934 2671 409/1350 705/2558 59:51 2:07:12 3:13:27 58:13 4:11:39 4:15:17 9:45
4931 Robert Duff M3539 2672 329/680 1967/4409 54:13 1:54:41 2:59:35 1:13:43 4:13:18 4:15:19 9:45
2265 Chuck Hoppe Jr M4549 2673 272/573 1968/4409 50:47 1:54:13 3:06:47 1:07:00 4:13:46 4:15:20 9:45
882 Dwight Larsen M4044 2674 277/596 1969/4409 53:24 1:56:26 3:03:21 1:09:53 4:13:13 4:15:24 9:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4970 Daniel Richie M3539 2675 330/680 1970/4409 52:18 1:53:51 3:04:44 1:07:26 4:12:09 4:15:25 9:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after