Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2748 Arthur Johnson M1934 1985 649/1637 1529/4409 51:49 1:49:07 2:49:34 1:10:05 3:59:39 4:01:30 9:13
F282 Darcy Hoops F3539 1986 71/383 457/2558 52:08 1:52:44 2:59:34 1:00:09 3:59:43 4:01:31 9:13
F1763 Emily Van Dunk F4044 1987 56/327 458/2558 56:10 1:56:05 2:57:43 57:56 3:55:38 4:01:32 9:13
3477 John Brownson M4549 1988 207/573 1530/4409 48:04 1:46:19 2:51:06 1:04:27 3:55:32 4:01:34 9:13
F2303 Jean Furler F3539 1989 72/383 459/2558 53:11 1:52:27 2:58:03 1:02:51 4:00:53 4:01:35 9:13
428 Raymond Brasch M4044 1990 213/596 1531/4409 51:53 1:50:56 2:51:03 1:08:39 3:59:42 4:01:35 9:13
5618 Andres Morantes M1934 1991 650/1637 1532/4409 50:00 1:50:05 2:58:12 1:00:27 3:58:38 4:01:37 9:13
F3377 Katherine Fix F1934 1992 277/1350 460/2558 58:30 2:01:22 3:01:57 51:38 3:53:34 4:01:37 9:13
1560 Matthew Abeln M1934 1993 651/1637 1533/4409 52:10 1:52:46 2:55:53 1:02:59 3:58:51 4:01:38 9:13
F2942 Sara Minors F1934 1994 278/1350 461/2558 55:17 1:58:00 3:02:14 58:11 4:00:24 4:01:40 9:14
2251 Steven Mosing M3539 1995 267/680 1534/4409 52:52 1:53:25 2:58:40 1:01:15 3:59:54 4:01:40 9:14
117 Peter Wadsack M6064 1996 18/133 1535/4409 53:45 1:55:32 3:00:04 1:01:07 4:01:11 4:01:40 9:14
F3479 Rebecca Ruud F1934 1997 279/1350 462/2558 55:05 1:57:00 2:59:40 56:13 3:55:52 4:01:40 9:14
F2496 Nancy Bauwens F5054 1998 18/138 463/2558 55:13 1:58:45 3:01:56 56:19 3:58:15 4:01:43 9:14
5716 Eric Johnson M3539 1999 268/680 1536/4409 51:06 1:52:40 2:59:45 1:00:28 4:00:13 4:01:43 9:14
915 Mitchell Opsahl M1934 2000 652/1637 1537/4409 52:58 1:50:37 2:51:52 1:05:46 3:57:38 4:01:44 9:14
5277 William Geberth M1934 2001 653/1637 1538/4409 43:43 1:36:05 2:48:50 1:12:40 4:01:30 4:01:46 9:14
5040 Zahir Rashid M4549 2002 208/573 1539/4409 49:50 1:45:25 2:48:53 1:11:53 4:00:46 4:01:46 9:14
2571 Richard Garland M5054 2003 107/426 1540/4409 50:42 1:47:03 2:50:37 1:10:05 4:00:41 4:01:49 9:14
6087 Mark Powers M5054 2004 108/426 1541/4409 55:02 1:53:59 2:57:26 1:00:47 3:58:12 4:01:49 9:14
F3553 Margherita Scott F4549 2005 32/217 464/2558 54:58 1:56:14 2:59:47 59:37 3:59:24 4:01:51 9:14
2307 Jason Lindahl M3539 2006 269/680 1542/4409 51:59 1:50:44 2:54:10 1:04:54 3:59:04 4:01:53 9:14
F1576 Jennifer Knudson F1934 2007 280/1350 465/2558 56:10 1:59:35 3:02:38 56:34 3:59:11 4:01:54 9:14
F1733 Jan Broyles F4549 2008 33/217 466/2558 54:34 1:55:50 2:58:37 1:00:40 3:59:17 4:01:54 9:14
5528 David Edwards M3539 2009 270/680 1543/4409 50:07 1:47:24 2:50:59 1:10:42 4:01:41 4:01:55 9:14
4286 Anthony Rajkowski M1934 2010 654/1637 1544/4409 50:39 1:50:40 2:54:34 1:04:28 3:59:01 4:01:56 9:14
1694 Timothy Walsh M5559 2011 52/264 1545/4409 54:14 1:56:31 3:00:28 59:03 3:59:31 4:01:56 9:14
F821 Dotty Maddock F5054 2012 19/138 467/2558 53:05 1:53:47 2:58:12 1:02:01 4:00:12 4:01:57 9:14
4882 Lucas Ovans M1934 2013 655/1637 1546/4409 50:23 1:49:28 2:56:41 1:00:39 3:57:19 4:01:57 9:14
5274 Marc Hanson M1934 2014 656/1637 1547/4409 54:26 1:54:55 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
F1330 Katie Dietz F1934 2015 281/1350 468/2558 54:26 1:54:56 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
3731 Scott Griffin M1934 2016 657/1637 1548/4409 47:28 1:42:57 2:49:34 1:08:49 3:58:23 4:01:58 9:14
2256 Josh Smith M1934 2017 658/1637 1549/4409 54:50 1:56:28 3:00:57 58:38 3:59:34 4:01:59 9:14
2318 David Culver M5054 2018 109/426 1550/4409 47:37 1:42:29 2:45:48 1:16:00 4:01:47 4:02:00 9:14
3387 Jeff Wieczorek M4549 2019 209/573 1551/4409 57:39 2:02:56 3:04:56 55:59 4:00:55 4:02:01 9:14
5288 Robert Williams M1934 2020 659/1637 1552/4409 56:08 1:57:41 2:58:04 1:01:56 4:00:00 4:02:01 9:14
F1554 Karen Danlavich F4044 2021 57/327 469/2558 52:06 1:53:39 2:57:48 1:02:05 3:59:52 4:02:01 9:14
2515 Jeffrey Cohen M1934 2022 660/1637 1553/4409 53:07 1:50:34 2:52:47 1:04:15 3:57:02 4:02:02 9:14
218 Gary Deloia M6064 2023 19/133 1554/4409 54:46 1:58:35 3:01:49 59:08 4:00:57 4:02:03 9:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1854 Lee Erickson M5054 2024 110/426 1555/4409 49:44 1:49:12 2:56:48 1:04:07 4:00:54 4:02:03 9:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after