Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F541 Kimberly Moses F4044 2580 90/327 667/2558 53:39 1:56:06 3:03:13 1:08:02 4:11:15 4:13:49 9:41
F1261 Amy Beer F1934 2581 387/1350 668/2558 58:23 2:03:06 3:07:21 1:01:15 4:08:35 4:13:49 9:41
3185 Christopher Reed M1934 2582 789/1637 1914/4409 54:33 1:57:15 3:08:16 1:04:43 4:12:59 4:13:51 9:41
4589 Joel Fors M4549 2583 263/573 1915/4409 51:39 1:47:37 2:52:05 1:13:37 4:05:41 4:13:52 9:41
2604 Jason Foemmel M1934 2584 790/1637 1916/4409 55:23 1:58:47 3:02:22 1:08:07 4:10:29 4:13:55 9:42
1743 Scott Knight M4549 2585 264/573 1917/4409 47:55 1:41:18 2:42:31 1:30:42 4:13:13 4:13:56 9:42
3348 David Jones M1934 2586 791/1637 1918/4409 46:28 1:44:47 2:58:22 1:14:26 4:12:48 4:13:58 9:42
5278 Forrest Peterson M5559 2587 78/264 1919/4409 55:38 1:58:25 3:04:00 1:07:35 4:11:35 4:13:59 9:42
F676 Cyndi Sommerfeldt F4549 2588 52/217 669/2558 52:39 1:54:51 3:03:25 1:08:17 4:11:41 4:14:05 9:42
F2114 Sara Schwartz F1934 2589 388/1350 670/2558 55:05 1:57:00 3:01:21 1:06:58 4:08:18 4:14:06 9:42
5649 Scott Homich M1934 2590 792/1637 1920/4409 56:35 1:56:37 3:03:46 1:04:57 4:08:43 4:14:06 9:42
587 Matthew Barnes M3539 2591 320/680 1921/4409 57:23 2:00:29 3:05:29 1:01:46 4:07:15 4:14:07 9:42
2233 Joshua Coval M1934 2592 793/1637 1922/4409 48:44 1:50:58 3:02:31 1:10:56 4:13:27 4:14:09 9:42
1391 Buddy Albro M4549 2593 265/573 1923/4409 58:28 2:02:32 3:07:54 1:03:01 4:10:54 4:14:09 9:42
2031 James Comiskey M1934 2594 794/1637 1924/4409 56:04 1:58:05 3:03:36 1:08:16 4:11:51 4:14:12 9:42
3727 Gregory Guth M4044 2595 268/596 1925/4409 55:06 1:55:41 3:03:18 1:08:41 4:11:59 4:14:13 9:42
F1684 Sabina Montoya F4044 2596 91/327 671/2558 1:01:40 2:10:41 3:14:14 55:42 4:09:56 4:14:13 9:42
F652 Rachelle Mathwig F1934 2597 389/1350 672/2558 55:03 1:58:19 3:07:39 1:03:48 4:11:26 4:14:14 9:42
3110 Jim Ryken M3539 2598 321/680 1926/4409 50:33 1:48:20 3:04:19 1:09:02 4:13:21 4:14:15 9:42
1230 James Vaneerden M3539 2599 322/680 1927/4409 53:33 1:57:27 3:08:41 1:04:51 4:13:31 4:14:15 9:42
F3588 Jenny Hicks F3539 2600 103/383 673/2558 51:47 1:54:30 3:09:02 1:03:20 4:12:21 4:14:15 9:42
3688 John Sager M4044 2601 269/596 1928/4409 57:12 2:00:17 3:05:24 1:02:25 4:07:49 4:14:18 9:42
F377 Jessica Wallander F1934 2602 390/1350 674/2558 53:37 1:54:39 3:02:55 1:07:31 4:10:25 4:14:20 9:43
578 Benton Addington M1934 2603 795/1637 1929/4409 53:37 1:54:39 3:02:55 1:07:31 4:10:25 4:14:20 9:43
5124 Erich Steinbergs M4044 2604 270/596 1930/4409 1:01:43 2:07:59 3:12:59 58:14 4:11:12 4:14:22 9:43
5858 Mathew Sundstrom M1218 2605 21/46 1931/4409 49:51 1:46:15 2:55:52 1:17:09 4:13:00 4:14:22 9:43
4223 Gregory Sipe M3539 2606 323/680 1932/4409 51:09 1:52:23 3:04:50 1:08:30 4:13:20 4:14:22 9:43
F514 Colleen O'Connell F1934 2607 391/1350 675/2558 1:00:12 2:06:28 3:11:28 58:14 4:09:42 4:14:22 9:43
F568 Kelli Enders F1934 2608 392/1350 676/2558 57:45 2:01:50 3:07:45 1:03:10 4:10:54 4:14:23 9:43
F1901 Tiffany Lindstrom F1934 2609 393/1350 677/2558 49:05 1:45:24 3:01:08 1:11:51 4:12:59 4:14:23 9:43
3205 Derek Lindstrom M4044 2610 271/596 1933/4409 41:06 1:40:16 3:02:25 1:11:51 4:14:16 4:14:23 9:43
F1048 Sheila Kelley F1934 2611 394/1350 678/2558 55:13 1:58:01 3:06:11 1:06:39 4:12:50 4:14:24 9:43
4816 Michael Mueller M1934 2612 796/1637 1934/4409 58:25 2:02:50 3:10:56 58:25 4:09:20 4:14:27 9:43
2020 Jonathan Griffin M1934 2613 797/1637 1935/4409 53:58 1:54:58 3:07:54 1:04:01 4:11:55 4:14:27 9:43
3302 David Kryzaniak M1218 2614 22/46 1936/4409 52:14 1:55:16 3:05:21 1:07:20 4:12:40 4:14:27 9:43
4432 Joseph Fick M3539 2615 324/680 1937/4409 57:04 2:00:37 3:05:41 1:04:44 4:10:24 4:14:28 9:43
5682 George Jones M5559 2616 79/264 1938/4409 50:20 1:51:18 2:59:48 1:12:14 4:12:02 4:14:28 9:43
4209 Bryan Fuhr M4044 2617 272/596 1939/4409 55:22 1:56:34 3:03:10 1:10:11 4:13:21 4:14:28 9:43
1896 Scott Hughes M4549 2618 266/573 1940/4409 53:08 1:51:49 2:54:27 1:17:23 4:11:50 4:14:29 9:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2730 Beth Sims F3539 2619 104/383 679/2558 52:13 1:53:08 3:01:38 1:09:04 4:10:42 4:14:30 9:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after