Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3508 Rob Johnson M4044 2240 239/596 1697/4409 56:00 2:00:12 3:04:46 1:00:45 4:05:30 4:06:47 9:25
1307 Gregory Kleindl M5559 2241 59/264 1698/4409 52:30 1:54:06 2:59:45 1:06:22 4:06:07 4:06:50 9:25
5916 Chris Polston M3539 2242 288/680 1699/4409 59:45 1:59:44 3:00:55 57:53 3:58:47 4:06:51 9:25
2456 Steven Libby M5054 2243 129/426 1700/4409 57:56 1:57:39 3:00:58 1:00:56 4:01:54 4:06:53 9:25
F3570 Angie Heim F1934 2244 316/1350 544/2558 52:01 1:56:18 3:02:57 1:02:25 4:05:22 4:06:54 9:25
F235 Gay Eggers F4549 2245 42/217 545/2558 55:16 1:57:20 3:01:47 59:53 4:01:40 4:06:57 9:26
4685 Jim Walters M4044 2246 240/596 1701/4409 56:33 1:59:30 3:03:15 56:23 3:59:37 4:06:57 9:26
F1014 Renee Waliser F1934 2247 317/1350 546/2558 55:23 1:58:47 3:02:29 1:01:04 4:03:33 4:06:58 9:26
3797 Glen Hill M5559 2248 60/264 1702/4409 50:20 1:49:17 2:56:27 1:09:35 4:06:02 4:06:58 9:26
2011 Doug Riske M5559 2249 61/264 1703/4409 53:07 1:54:31 2:59:06 1:04:56 4:04:01 4:07:00 9:26
F2018 Jill Kraus F1934 2250 318/1350 547/2558 53:02 1:53:09 2:58:33 1:07:06 4:05:38 4:07:02 9:26
F358 Melany Thull F1934 2251 319/1350 548/2558 49:20 1:47:47 2:56:23 1:09:32 4:05:55 4:07:03 9:26
3361 Derek Stevens M3539 2252 289/680 1704/4409 46:24 1:44:34 2:58:38 1:07:36 4:06:14 4:07:03 9:26
460 Aaron Hanson M1934 2253 715/1637 1705/4409 59:31 2:01:26 3:03:46 55:23 3:59:09 4:07:04 9:26
2167 Jacob Reisinger M1934 2254 716/1637 1706/4409 51:10 1:50:46 2:56:22 1:09:26 4:05:48 4:07:05 9:26
F2854 Amy Carlsen F1934 2255 320/1350 549/2558 56:04 1:59:51 3:03:25 1:00:32 4:03:57 4:07:05 9:26
F1851 Jill Miller F1934 2256 321/1350 550/2558 53:58 1:54:46 3:00:49 1:03:21 4:04:10 4:07:09 9:26
F3215 Tami Ritchie F1934 2257 322/1350 551/2558 56:45 1:58:00 3:00:54 59:01 3:59:55 4:07:10 9:26
F2247 Annie Jung F4549 2258 43/217 552/2558 51:14 1:53:09 3:03:51 1:01:46 4:05:36 4:07:10 9:26
255 Douglas Brandt M6064 2259 22/133 1707/4409 55:14 1:58:19 3:03:08 1:01:56 4:05:03 4:07:11 9:26
F409 Melanie Tauring F3539 2260 85/383 553/2558 53:56 1:55:16 3:03:24 1:01:39 4:05:03 4:07:12 9:26
F2221 Stephanie Grosvenor F1934 2261 323/1350 554/2558 51:28 1:52:15 3:00:03 1:05:59 4:06:02 4:07:16 9:26
5006 Ryan Quinn M1934 2262 717/1637 1708/4409 56:34 2:00:03 3:03:09 1:01:50 4:04:59 4:07:16 9:26
3372 Tim Schipper M5054 2263 130/426 1709/4409 50:04 1:46:12 2:49:29 1:16:36 4:06:04 4:07:17 9:26
F493 Kris Randolph F1934 2264 324/1350 555/2558 49:15 1:51:33 3:01:05 1:04:14 4:05:19 4:07:17 9:26
2184 Mike Babcock M5054 2265 131/426 1710/4409 50:20 1:52:55 3:02:27 1:04:15 4:06:41 4:07:18 9:26
4207 Kevin Karjala M3539 2266 290/680 1711/4409 58:40 1:58:49 2:58:04 1:01:14 3:59:18 4:07:21 9:27
3440 Gregory Heikkala M4044 2267 241/596 1712/4409 53:32 1:54:51 2:57:02 1:07:58 4:04:59 4:07:21 9:27
F386 Tammy Bredahl F1934 2268 325/1350 556/2558 52:11 1:52:06 3:03:19 1:02:02 4:05:20 4:07:21 9:27
4285 Anthony Nicholls M1934 2269 718/1637 1713/4409 59:53 2:05:25 3:08:06 54:20 4:02:26 4:07:21 9:27
F1056 Christine Feierabend F4044 2270 74/327 557/2558 50:28 1:52:55 3:02:25 1:03:44 4:06:08 4:07:22 9:27
3369 Andrew Readinger M1934 2271 719/1637 1714/4409 52:11 1:49:42 2:55:45 1:04:02 3:59:46 4:07:25 9:27
1815 Shawn Gallagher M4044 2272 242/596 1715/4409 51:12 1:51:31 2:57:05 1:08:40 4:05:44 4:07:26 9:27
5678 Sheldon Nadeau M1934 2273 720/1637 1716/4409 50:50 1:49:27 2:57:43 1:08:03 4:05:46 4:07:28 9:27
F3259 Emily Kosinski F1934 2274 326/1350 558/2558 54:09 1:57:41 3:03:08 1:01:37 4:04:45 4:07:29 9:27
F1565 Julie Wiebke F4044 2275 75/327 559/2558 55:15 1:58:03 3:06:06 1:00:11 4:06:17 4:07:29 9:27
F1025 Jaime Yaeck F1934 2276 327/1350 560/2558 55:20 1:58:10 3:03:51 59:21 4:03:11 4:07:34 9:27
F2344 Jody Welty F1934 2277 328/1350 561/2558 51:20 1:52:11 2:59:44 1:06:21 4:06:04 4:07:34 9:27
2127 James Bowker M5559 2278 62/264 1717/4409 56:22 1:58:56 3:02:09 1:03:24 4:05:33 4:07:34 9:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3854 Daniel Barton M1934 2279 721/1637 1718/4409 50:01 1:44:32 2:51:15 1:14:04 4:05:19 4:07:35 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after