Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2650 David Donahue M4549 664 60/255 497/2329 49:44 1:44:37 1:46:05 8:00
F566 Brenda Swanson F3539 665 24/434 159/2934 50:11 1:45:02 1:46:06 8:02
F2024 Joann Dahlhelmer F3539 666 23/434 156/2934 49:58 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
1594 Todd Tyson M3539 667 68/335 510/2329 49:59 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
887 Daniel Vaught M4549 668 54/255 465/2329 46:24 1:43:34 1:46:07 7:55
1001 Steven Makitalo M4044 669 65/281 537/2329 52:12 1:45:46 1:46:11 8:05
1677 Jonathan Wendel M5054 670 35/205 518/2329 48:45 1:45:09 1:46:11 8:02
F3594 Karli Miller F1218 671 6/94 144/2934 48:31 1:44:13 1:46:11 7:58
F3593 Katherine Westergren F1218 672 7/94 145/2934 48:31 1:44:13 1:46:12 7:58
F2863 Vanessa Kovash F1934 673 100/1539 180/2934 52:32 1:45:52 1:46:13 8:05
2230 Troy Burton M1934 674 209/887 496/2329 50:25 1:44:32 1:46:14 7:59
F1333 Patricia Pettis F4044 675 24/345 179/2934 50:46 1:45:51 1:46:15 8:05
196 Gabriel Fall M1218 676 45/105 527/2329 52:03 1:45:25 1:46:16 8:03
1538 Cory Muesing M1934 677 173/887 413/2329 47:45 1:42:11 1:46:17 7:48
F2552 Marlene Yaeger F1934 678 93/1539 161/2934 48:21 1:45:08 1:46:19 8:02
2012 James Hull M1934 679 218/887 517/2329 48:21 1:45:08 1:46:19 8:02
F1340 Angela Orvedahl F1934 680 96/1539 168/2934 50:33 1:45:27 1:46:20 8:03
2617 James Merrill M1218 681 44/105 523/2329 49:04 1:45:16 1:46:21 8:03
F1868 Rebecca Tollefson F1934 682 99/1539 175/2934 52:28 1:45:41 1:46:23 8:05
1925 Peter Tollefson M1934 683 224/887 533/2329 52:29 1:45:41 1:46:23 8:05
F705 Kimber Deloia F1934 684 90/1539 152/2934 49:49 1:44:45 1:46:23 8:00
2654 Saul Phillips M1934 685 216/887 514/2329 51:04 1:45:05 1:46:23 8:02
2714 Ted Schick M4549 686 65/255 545/2329 50:54 1:46:01 1:46:28 8:06
2024 David Moline M1934 687 232/887 552/2329 51:42 1:46:16 1:46:29 8:07
F2528 Mary Moline F4549 688 15/247 186/2934 51:42 1:46:17 1:46:29 8:07
733 Jeff Melby M4549 689 64/255 544/2329 52:05 1:46:01 1:46:29 8:06
F2590 Katie Asp F1934 690 98/1539 172/2934 49:08 1:45:35 1:46:29 8:04
201 Terrence Ulrich M5054 691 37/205 541/2329 51:32 1:45:54 1:46:30 8:06
F948 Jennifer Carey F4044 692 25/345 182/2934 49:33 1:45:56 1:46:31 8:06
315 Michael Tierney M1934 693 201/887 478/2329 49:40 1:43:54 1:46:31 7:56
170 Tim Skelly M4549 694 67/255 551/2329 53:15 1:46:15 1:46:31 8:07
F1730 Julie Bratina F4549 695 13/247 165/2934 48:58 1:45:17 1:46:32 8:03
2757 Jim Janezic M4549 696 61/255 498/2329 48:52 1:44:40 1:46:35 8:00
1114 Louis Ahlstrand M5054 697 36/205 522/2329 49:20 1:45:15 1:46:36 8:03
F1471 Mary Wamer F4549 698 14/247 176/2934 49:37 1:45:49 1:46:41 8:05
821 John Fedje-Johnston M4044 699 66/281 540/2329 51:54 1:45:53 1:46:42 8:05
2078 Terry Hartley M4549 700 63/255 538/2329 49:08 1:45:47 1:46:43 8:05
2719 Benjamin Wizik M1934 701 225/887 534/2329 51:27 1:45:42 1:46:44 8:05
1101 Braden Beam M4044 702 67/281 542/2329 50:31 1:45:55 1:46:44 8:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F275 Jennifer Olson F1934 703 107/1539 192/2934 51:14 1:46:34 1:46:44 8:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after