Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F386 Tammy Bredahl F1934 2268 325/1350 556/2558 52:11 1:52:06 3:03:19 1:02:02 4:05:20 4:07:21 9:27
4285 Anthony Nicholls M1934 2269 718/1637 1713/4409 59:53 2:05:25 3:08:06 54:20 4:02:26 4:07:21 9:27
F1056 Christine Feierabend F4044 2270 74/327 557/2558 50:28 1:52:55 3:02:25 1:03:44 4:06:08 4:07:22 9:27
3369 Andrew Readinger M1934 2271 719/1637 1714/4409 52:11 1:49:42 2:55:45 1:04:02 3:59:46 4:07:25 9:27
1815 Shawn Gallagher M4044 2272 242/596 1715/4409 51:12 1:51:31 2:57:05 1:08:40 4:05:44 4:07:26 9:27
5678 Sheldon Nadeau M1934 2273 720/1637 1716/4409 50:50 1:49:27 2:57:43 1:08:03 4:05:46 4:07:28 9:27
F3259 Emily Kosinski F1934 2274 326/1350 558/2558 54:09 1:57:41 3:03:08 1:01:37 4:04:45 4:07:29 9:27
F1565 Julie Wiebke F4044 2275 75/327 559/2558 55:15 1:58:03 3:06:06 1:00:11 4:06:17 4:07:29 9:27
F1025 Jaime Yaeck F1934 2276 327/1350 560/2558 55:20 1:58:10 3:03:51 59:21 4:03:11 4:07:34 9:27
F2344 Jody Welty F1934 2277 328/1350 561/2558 51:20 1:52:11 2:59:44 1:06:21 4:06:04 4:07:34 9:27
2127 James Bowker M5559 2278 62/264 1717/4409 56:22 1:58:56 3:02:09 1:03:24 4:05:33 4:07:34 9:27
3854 Daniel Barton M1934 2279 721/1637 1718/4409 50:01 1:44:32 2:51:15 1:14:04 4:05:19 4:07:35 9:27
5914 Brian Wensmann M4044 2280 243/596 1719/4409 51:35 1:51:17 2:57:18 1:04:34 4:01:52 4:07:39 9:27
917 Trevor Challifour M3539 2281 291/680 1720/4409 47:02 1:38:46 2:42:20 1:23:12 4:05:32 4:07:40 9:27
F3356 Lori Anne Peterson F1934 2282 329/1350 562/2558 51:18 1:52:08 3:01:23 1:04:50 4:06:12 4:07:42 9:27
2619 Peter Matt M4549 2283 229/573 1721/4409 48:55 1:50:58 3:01:47 1:04:02 4:05:49 4:07:42 9:27
6034 Jack King M4549 2284 230/573 1722/4409 46:59 1:39:33 3:06:54 1:00:01 4:06:54 4:07:43 9:27
6021 Waylon Hirst M1934 2285 722/1637 1723/4409 48:54 1:50:15 3:01:10 1:05:31 4:06:40 4:07:43 9:27
F433 Tricia Seifert F1934 2286 330/1350 563/2558 55:59 1:58:42 3:03:09 1:01:25 4:04:33 4:07:44 9:27
768 Thomas Seifert M1934 2287 723/1637 1724/4409 50:23 1:47:48 3:00:15 1:05:55 4:06:09 4:07:44 9:27
F864 Tonya Jahnke F3539 2288 86/383 564/2558 53:06 1:55:25 3:00:33 1:04:41 4:05:13 4:07:46 9:27
F3597 Sara Vine F1934 2289 331/1350 565/2558 58:04 2:03:40 3:07:19 56:26 4:03:45 4:07:47 9:28
1311 Corey Jahnke M4044 2290 244/596 1725/4409 53:05 1:55:25 3:00:33 1:04:43 4:05:15 4:07:49 9:28
F1934 Maribeth Brown F1934 2291 332/1350 566/2558 54:52 1:56:58 3:02:49 1:02:26 4:05:15 4:07:49 9:28
1433 Christopher Stickel M4044 2292 245/596 1726/4409 52:29 1:50:13 2:50:21 1:11:04 4:01:25 4:07:50 9:28
5072 Edward Rousseau M6569 2293 5/33 1727/4409 50:38 1:54:55 3:04:49 1:02:54 4:07:42 4:07:50 9:28
1611 Sam Ryder M1934 2294 724/1637 1728/4409 48:37 1:47:06 2:54:53 1:12:32 4:07:24 4:07:51 9:28
1347 Douglas Warren M4044 2295 246/596 1729/4409 55:21 1:56:14 2:58:47 1:04:51 4:03:37 4:07:53 9:28
658 James McLeod M5054 2296 132/426 1730/4409 54:02 1:54:39 2:58:28 1:07:12 4:05:40 4:07:56 9:28
1971 Matthew Karcher M1934 2297 725/1637 1731/4409 58:16 2:01:56 3:01:13 1:02:46 4:03:58 4:07:56 9:28
1850 Brian Siegenthaler M4044 2298 247/596 1732/4409 51:37 1:53:10 2:58:07 1:09:00 4:07:07 4:07:57 9:28
6094 Brian Olsen M5054 2299 133/426 1733/4409 49:53 1:44:55 2:49:49 1:17:01 4:06:50 4:07:58 9:28
3851 David Factor M4549 2300 231/573 1734/4409 55:16 1:57:54 3:02:09 1:01:56 4:04:05 4:07:59 9:28
F1028 Cecilie Loidolt F4549 2301 44/217 567/2558 55:07 1:58:13 3:03:04 1:01:31 4:04:34 4:08:00 9:28
4721 Michael Petersen M1934 2302 726/1637 1735/4409 49:04 1:45:12 2:52:53 1:10:49 4:03:42 4:08:01 9:28
5631 Stephen Meyer M1934 2303 727/1637 1736/4409 47:23 1:45:04 2:59:06 1:06:11 4:05:17 4:08:02 9:28
F1113 Courtney Clark F1934 2304 333/1350 568/2558 53:22 1:56:18 3:04:54 1:01:16 4:06:10 4:08:02 9:28
4428 Nathan Swanson M1934 2305 728/1637 1737/4409 48:12 1:50:17 3:01:15 1:04:05 4:05:20 4:08:03 9:28
F2953 Hannah Dietrich-Swanson F1934 2306 334/1350 569/2558 48:12 1:50:17 3:01:15 1:04:06 4:05:20 4:08:04 9:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5414 Mark Magistad M3539 2307 292/680 1738/4409 55:31 2:00:18 - - 4:04:37 4:08:05 9:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after