Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3597
Sara
Vine
F1934
2289
331/1350
565/2558
58:04
2:03:40
3:07:19
56:26
4:03:45
4:07:47
9:28
1311
Corey
Jahnke
M4044
2290
244/596
1725/4409
53:05
1:55:25
3:00:33
1:04:43
4:05:15
4:07:49
9:28
F1934
Maribeth
Brown
F1934
2291
332/1350
566/2558
54:52
1:56:58
3:02:49
1:02:26
4:05:15
4:07:49
9:28
1433
Christopher
Stickel
M4044
2292
245/596
1726/4409
52:29
1:50:13
2:50:21
1:11:04
4:01:25
4:07:50
9:28
5072
Edward
Rousseau
M6569
2293
5/33
1727/4409
50:38
1:54:55
3:04:49
1:02:54
4:07:42
4:07:50
9:28
1611
Sam
Ryder
M1934
2294
724/1637
1728/4409
48:37
1:47:06
2:54:53
1:12:32
4:07:24
4:07:51
9:28
1347
Douglas
Warren
M4044
2295
246/596
1729/4409
55:21
1:56:14
2:58:47
1:04:51
4:03:37
4:07:53
9:28
658
James
McLeod
M5054
2296
132/426
1730/4409
54:02
1:54:39
2:58:28
1:07:12
4:05:40
4:07:56
9:28
1971
Matthew
Karcher
M1934
2297
725/1637
1731/4409
58:16
2:01:56
3:01:13
1:02:46
4:03:58
4:07:56
9:28
1850
Brian
Siegenthaler
M4044
2298
247/596
1732/4409
51:37
1:53:10
2:58:07
1:09:00
4:07:07
4:07:57
9:28
6094
Brian
Olsen
M5054
2299
133/426
1733/4409
49:53
1:44:55
2:49:49
1:17:01
4:06:50
4:07:58
9:28
3851
David
Factor
M4549
2300
231/573
1734/4409
55:16
1:57:54
3:02:09
1:01:56
4:04:05
4:07:59
9:28
F1028
Cecilie
Loidolt
F4549
2301
44/217
567/2558
55:07
1:58:13
3:03:04
1:01:31
4:04:34
4:08:00
9:28
4721
Michael
Petersen
M1934
2302
726/1637
1735/4409
49:04
1:45:12
2:52:53
1:10:49
4:03:42
4:08:01
9:28
5631
Stephen
Meyer
M1934
2303
727/1637
1736/4409
47:23
1:45:04
2:59:06
1:06:11
4:05:17
4:08:02
9:28
F1113
Courtney
Clark
F1934
2304
333/1350
568/2558
53:22
1:56:18
3:04:54
1:01:16
4:06:10
4:08:02
9:28
4428
Nathan
Swanson
M1934
2305
728/1637
1737/4409
48:12
1:50:17
3:01:15
1:04:05
4:05:20
4:08:03
9:28
F2953
Hannah
Dietrich-Swanson
F1934
2306
334/1350
569/2558
48:12
1:50:17
3:01:15
1:04:06
4:05:20
4:08:04
9:28
5414
Mark
Magistad
M3539
2307
292/680
1738/4409
55:31
2:00:18
-
-
4:04:37
4:08:05
9:28
F1240
Juli
Currie
F3539
2308
87/383
570/2558
51:44
1:50:54
2:56:06
1:10:31
4:06:36
4:08:10
9:28
1117
Benjamin
Bittner
M1934
2309
729/1637
1739/4409
53:25
1:55:46
2:59:05
1:07:59
4:07:04
4:08:13
9:28
973
Brad
Reigstad
M3539
2310
293/680
1740/4409
55:12
1:57:16
3:01:27
59:40
4:01:07
4:08:13
9:28
668
Benjamin
Stasik
M1934
2311
730/1637
1741/4409
57:10
2:04:26
3:11:31
55:14
4:06:45
4:08:13
9:29
F1081
Deanna
Tangwall
F4044
2312
76/327
571/2558
56:06
2:00:05
3:04:32
1:01:31
4:06:03
4:08:13
9:29
F508
Michelle
Hazelton
F1934
2313
335/1350
572/2558
58:40
2:05:20
3:09:07
55:34
4:04:41
4:08:15
9:29
F2522
Lindsey
Robertson
F1934
2314
336/1350
573/2558
51:28
1:57:19
3:05:03
1:01:21
4:06:24
4:08:15
9:29
F3491
Katie
Barofsky
F1934
2315
337/1350
574/2558
52:48
1:54:50
3:01:10
1:04:42
4:05:51
4:08:16
9:29
F179
Michele
Khouli
F1934
2316
338/1350
575/2558
52:59
1:56:08
3:02:56
1:03:28
4:06:23
4:08:16
9:29
2095
Peter
Theirl
M3539
2317
294/680
1742/4409
48:25
1:44:55
2:51:43
1:15:34
4:07:17
4:08:17
9:29
1238
Lloyd
Clausen
M1934
2318
731/1637
1743/4409
51:38
1:52:17
2:59:05
1:06:13
4:05:18
4:08:18
9:29
619
Keith
Jullie
M3539
2319
295/680
1744/4409
53:38
1:56:20
3:00:55
1:04:53
4:05:48
4:08:18
9:29
F1645
Nancy
Jacobson
F4549
2320
45/217
576/2558
54:44
1:58:14
3:04:10
1:02:30
4:06:40
4:08:21
9:29
F2396
Cathy
Mishek
F4549
2321
46/217
577/2558
54:45
1:58:14
3:04:11
1:02:30
4:06:40
4:08:21
9:29
3242
John
Sowieja
M4549
2322
232/573
1745/4409
59:17
2:02:57
3:06:26
57:01
4:03:26
4:08:21
9:29
F701
Muggs
Helin
F5054
2323
21/138
578/2558
54:20
1:55:47
3:01:52
1:03:48
4:05:40
4:08:22
9:29
1141
John
Sayner
M4044
2324
248/596
1746/4409
50:00
1:46:58
2:56:00
1:11:07
4:07:07
4:08:23
9:29
4748
David
Knutsen
M3539
2325
296/680
1747/4409
45:30
1:38:35
2:47:21
1:20:40
4:08:00
4:08:28
9:29
F1736
Julie
Rosenberg
F1934
2326
339/1350
579/2558
52:29
1:52:00
2:58:54
1:03:25
4:02:19
4:08:28
9:29
819
Roy
Mokosso
M1934
2327
732/1637
1748/4409
53:38
1:46:24
2:51:24
1:10:51
4:02:15
4:08:29
9:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3195
Thomas
Johnson
M3539
2328
297/680
1749/4409
54:30
1:52:40
2:57:59
1:06:56
4:04:55
4:08:29
9:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after