Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F864 Tonya Jahnke F3539 2288 86/383 564/2558 53:06 1:55:25 3:00:33 1:04:41 4:05:13 4:07:46 9:27
F3597 Sara Vine F1934 2289 331/1350 565/2558 58:04 2:03:40 3:07:19 56:26 4:03:45 4:07:47 9:28
1311 Corey Jahnke M4044 2290 244/596 1725/4409 53:05 1:55:25 3:00:33 1:04:43 4:05:15 4:07:49 9:28
F1934 Maribeth Brown F1934 2291 332/1350 566/2558 54:52 1:56:58 3:02:49 1:02:26 4:05:15 4:07:49 9:28
1433 Christopher Stickel M4044 2292 245/596 1726/4409 52:29 1:50:13 2:50:21 1:11:04 4:01:25 4:07:50 9:28
5072 Edward Rousseau M6569 2293 5/33 1727/4409 50:38 1:54:55 3:04:49 1:02:54 4:07:42 4:07:50 9:28
1611 Sam Ryder M1934 2294 724/1637 1728/4409 48:37 1:47:06 2:54:53 1:12:32 4:07:24 4:07:51 9:28
1347 Douglas Warren M4044 2295 246/596 1729/4409 55:21 1:56:14 2:58:47 1:04:51 4:03:37 4:07:53 9:28
658 James McLeod M5054 2296 132/426 1730/4409 54:02 1:54:39 2:58:28 1:07:12 4:05:40 4:07:56 9:28
1971 Matthew Karcher M1934 2297 725/1637 1731/4409 58:16 2:01:56 3:01:13 1:02:46 4:03:58 4:07:56 9:28
1850 Brian Siegenthaler M4044 2298 247/596 1732/4409 51:37 1:53:10 2:58:07 1:09:00 4:07:07 4:07:57 9:28
6094 Brian Olsen M5054 2299 133/426 1733/4409 49:53 1:44:55 2:49:49 1:17:01 4:06:50 4:07:58 9:28
3851 David Factor M4549 2300 231/573 1734/4409 55:16 1:57:54 3:02:09 1:01:56 4:04:05 4:07:59 9:28
F1028 Cecilie Loidolt F4549 2301 44/217 567/2558 55:07 1:58:13 3:03:04 1:01:31 4:04:34 4:08:00 9:28
4721 Michael Petersen M1934 2302 726/1637 1735/4409 49:04 1:45:12 2:52:53 1:10:49 4:03:42 4:08:01 9:28
5631 Stephen Meyer M1934 2303 727/1637 1736/4409 47:23 1:45:04 2:59:06 1:06:11 4:05:17 4:08:02 9:28
F1113 Courtney Clark F1934 2304 333/1350 568/2558 53:22 1:56:18 3:04:54 1:01:16 4:06:10 4:08:02 9:28
4428 Nathan Swanson M1934 2305 728/1637 1737/4409 48:12 1:50:17 3:01:15 1:04:05 4:05:20 4:08:03 9:28
F2953 Hannah Dietrich-Swanson F1934 2306 334/1350 569/2558 48:12 1:50:17 3:01:15 1:04:06 4:05:20 4:08:04 9:28
5414 Mark Magistad M3539 2307 292/680 1738/4409 55:31 2:00:18 - - 4:04:37 4:08:05 9:28
F1240 Juli Currie F3539 2308 87/383 570/2558 51:44 1:50:54 2:56:06 1:10:31 4:06:36 4:08:10 9:28
1117 Benjamin Bittner M1934 2309 729/1637 1739/4409 53:25 1:55:46 2:59:05 1:07:59 4:07:04 4:08:13 9:28
973 Brad Reigstad M3539 2310 293/680 1740/4409 55:12 1:57:16 3:01:27 59:40 4:01:07 4:08:13 9:28
668 Benjamin Stasik M1934 2311 730/1637 1741/4409 57:10 2:04:26 3:11:31 55:14 4:06:45 4:08:13 9:29
F1081 Deanna Tangwall F4044 2312 76/327 571/2558 56:06 2:00:05 3:04:32 1:01:31 4:06:03 4:08:13 9:29
F508 Michelle Hazelton F1934 2313 335/1350 572/2558 58:40 2:05:20 3:09:07 55:34 4:04:41 4:08:15 9:29
F2522 Lindsey Robertson F1934 2314 336/1350 573/2558 51:28 1:57:19 3:05:03 1:01:21 4:06:24 4:08:15 9:29
F3491 Katie Barofsky F1934 2315 337/1350 574/2558 52:48 1:54:50 3:01:10 1:04:42 4:05:51 4:08:16 9:29
F179 Michele Khouli F1934 2316 338/1350 575/2558 52:59 1:56:08 3:02:56 1:03:28 4:06:23 4:08:16 9:29
2095 Peter Theirl M3539 2317 294/680 1742/4409 48:25 1:44:55 2:51:43 1:15:34 4:07:17 4:08:17 9:29
1238 Lloyd Clausen M1934 2318 731/1637 1743/4409 51:38 1:52:17 2:59:05 1:06:13 4:05:18 4:08:18 9:29
619 Keith Jullie M3539 2319 295/680 1744/4409 53:38 1:56:20 3:00:55 1:04:53 4:05:48 4:08:18 9:29
F1645 Nancy Jacobson F4549 2320 45/217 576/2558 54:44 1:58:14 3:04:10 1:02:30 4:06:40 4:08:21 9:29
F2396 Cathy Mishek F4549 2321 46/217 577/2558 54:45 1:58:14 3:04:11 1:02:30 4:06:40 4:08:21 9:29
3242 John Sowieja M4549 2322 232/573 1745/4409 59:17 2:02:57 3:06:26 57:01 4:03:26 4:08:21 9:29
F701 Muggs Helin F5054 2323 21/138 578/2558 54:20 1:55:47 3:01:52 1:03:48 4:05:40 4:08:22 9:29
1141 John Sayner M4044 2324 248/596 1746/4409 50:00 1:46:58 2:56:00 1:11:07 4:07:07 4:08:23 9:29
4748 David Knutsen M3539 2325 296/680 1747/4409 45:30 1:38:35 2:47:21 1:20:40 4:08:00 4:08:28 9:29
F1736 Julie Rosenberg F1934 2326 339/1350 579/2558 52:29 1:52:00 2:58:54 1:03:25 4:02:19 4:08:28 9:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
819 Roy Mokosso M1934 2327 732/1637 1748/4409 53:38 1:46:24 2:51:24 1:10:51 4:02:15 4:08:29 9:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after