Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
750
Karla
Hill
F4549
1486
69/95
608/770
2:23:07
3:48:06
5:08:54
11:48
1110
Lisa
McAlister
F3034
1487
112/122
609/770
2:24:32
3:48:15
5:09:04
11:48
1348
Stephanie
Penselin
F2529
1488
97/107
610/770
2:24:32
3:48:15
5:09:04
11:48
228
Michelle
Buck
F2529
1489
98/107
611/770
2:25:47
3:48:42
5:09:17
11:49
1887
Hal
Wilner
M6064
1490
29/39
878/971
2:33:51
3:51:29
5:09:18
11:49
1896
Peggy
Wilson
F5054
1491
49/75
612/770
2:23:07
3:48:06
5:09:23
11:49
1105
Bruce
Mauldin
M6064
1492
30/39
879/971
2:24:52
3:48:36
5:09:25
11:49
956
Mike
Laporte
M4044
1493
154/161
880/971
2:18:29
3:46:26
5:10:01
11:50
1482
Jerry
Salazar
M5559
1494
72/83
881/971
2:14:06
3:44:28
5:11:01
11:53
1690
Steven
Suth
M5559
1495
73/83
882/971
2:17:55
3:42:30
5:11:02
11:53
1719
Katrina
Thomas
F4044
1496
88/107
613/770
2:20:43
3:55:32
5:11:05
11:53
1903
Leslie
Witt
F4549
1497
70/95
614/770
2:16:23
3:43:23
5:11:07
11:53
2040
Dolores
Scott
F7074
1498
1/1
615/770
2:23:33
3:49:53
5:12:04
11:55
513
Peter
Fielder
M2024
1499
43/46
883/971
2:10:18
3:43:25
5:12:06
11:55
1324
Kenna
Papen
F2024
1500
49/54
616/770
-
3:41:11
5:12:34
11:56
817
Rose
Jackson
F5559
1501
20/41
617/770
2:26:11
3:52:31
5:12:44
11:57
2062
Marie
Wilson
F4549
1502
71/95
618/770
2:25:40
3:53:45
5:12:53
11:57
2061
Don
Wilson
M4044
1503
155/161
884/971
2:25:43
3:53:51
5:12:54
11:57
800
Julie
Hunt
F4549
1504
72/95
619/770
2:31:31
3:56:15
5:12:56
11:57
1145
Stephen
Mealey
M6569
1505
10/20
885/971
2:28:17
3:51:53
5:13:07
11:58
133
Lois
Berkowitz
F5559
1506
21/41
620/770
2:28:54
3:54:04
5:13:14
11:58
170
Paula
Boone
F4044
1507
89/107
621/770
2:28:54
3:54:04
5:13:14
11:58
1845
Aj
Westenskow
F2024
1508
50/54
622/770
2:21:09
3:49:21
5:14:25
12:01
2032
Richard
Remont
M5054
1509
91/102
886/971
2:16:45
3:37:13
5:14:42
12:01
1969
Erik
Colloran
M2024
1510
44/46
887/971
2:22:52
3:51:52
5:14:43
12:01
1184
Ultra Al
Miller Jr
M5054
1511
92/102
888/971
2:24:42
3:51:57
5:15:12
12:02
1935
Amy
Young
F2529
1512
99/107
623/770
2:05:32
3:29:03
5:15:26
12:03
1061
Nabi
Malekzadeh
M5054
1513
93/102
889/971
2:10:25
3:47:38
5:15:39
12:03
938
Juanita
Kurtin
F3034
1514
113/122
624/770
2:24:42
3:52:55
5:15:52
12:04
2055
Amy
Tomlinson
F4549
1515
73/95
625/770
2:22:51
3:53:05
5:16:57
12:06
1437
Cindy
Richter
F4044
1516
90/107
626/770
2:13:59
3:34:15
5:17:19
12:07
1438
Kenneth
Richter
M4044
1517
156/161
890/971
2:13:59
3:34:15
5:17:20
12:07
1534
Haylie
Segal
F2024
1518
51/54
627/770
2:22:52
3:51:43
5:17:31
12:08
2130
Greg
Itoh
M3034
1519
104/108
891/971
2:08:22
3:40:40
5:17:40
12:08
1052
Abigail
Madden
F3539
1520
110/129
628/770
2:29:06
3:59:41
5:17:43
12:08
508
Jeffery
Faust
M5559
1521
74/83
892/971
2:28:16
3:57:37
5:18:38
12:10
1899
Gabe
Winfrey
M2529
1522
94/96
893/971
2:19:12
3:52:11
5:19:14
12:12
172
Ben
Bopp
M6569
1523
11/20
894/971
2:36:08
3:59:34
5:19:15
12:12
856
Leigh
Jones
F4549
1524
74/95
629/770
2:34:01
4:01:29
5:19:34
12:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
769
Richard
Holloway
M7074
1525
3/10
895/971
2:32:24
3:57:01
5:20:13
12:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after