Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1271
Michael
Benchina
M1934
59
51/1637
57/4409
37:21
1:19:11
2:00:54
38:32
2:39:26
2:39:31
6:06
4311
Clemens
Schmitt
M4044
60
3/596
58/4409
36:02
1:17:09
2:00:40
39:15
2:39:55
2:39:55
6:06
F7
Tatiana
Titova
F4044
61
1/327
3/2558
37:27
1:19:16
2:01:13
38:45
2:39:57
2:39:58
6:07
4560
Jacob
Hallen
M1934
62
52/1637
59/4409
36:44
1:17:54
1:59:37
40:16
2:39:52
2:39:58
6:07
6222
David
Vandermeer
M1934
63
53/1637
60/4409
34:49
1:15:21
1:56:18
43:40
2:39:57
2:40:01
6:07
6234
Nathan
Pennington
M1934
64
54/1637
61/4409
33:08
1:10:29
1:53:07
46:55
2:40:02
2:40:04
6:07
3191
Jeffrey
Renlund
M3539
65
4/680
62/4409
35:42
1:16:57
1:59:08
40:54
2:40:02
2:40:05
6:07
6225
Randy
Bill
M1934
66
55/1637
63/4409
33:26
1:10:29
1:51:17
48:53
2:40:10
2:40:13
6:07
99
Brett
Winegar
M1934
67
56/1637
64/4409
34:02
1:15:30
2:00:47
39:37
2:40:24
2:40:25
6:08
3349
James
O'Connor
M1934
68
57/1637
65/4409
34:20
1:13:43
1:56:24
44:00
2:40:24
2:40:28
6:08
3989
Andrew
Peltier
M1934
69
58/1637
66/4409
37:56
1:19:58
2:02:50
38:17
2:41:07
2:41:16
6:10
6228
Brady
Anderson
M1934
70
59/1637
67/4409
37:57
1:20:19
2:02:54
38:28
2:41:22
2:41:25
6:10
6139
Chris
Layman
M1934
71
60/1637
68/4409
36:45
1:18:14
2:00:46
40:46
2:41:31
2:41:34
6:10
6221
Russell
Boore
M4549
72
2/573
69/4409
36:40
1:18:23
2:01:28
40:19
2:41:47
2:41:49
6:11
F2
Heather
Hanscom
F1934
73
2/1350
4/2558
38:12
1:20:35
2:03:04
38:55
2:41:59
2:42:02
6:11
3640
John
Moss
M3539
74
5/680
70/4409
35:59
1:17:46
2:01:24
40:44
2:42:08
2:42:12
6:12
2763
Andrew
Van Nurden
M1934
75
61/1637
71/4409
33:58
1:12:48
1:58:18
43:56
2:42:14
2:42:20
6:12
55
Steven
Gourley
M1934
76
62/1637
72/4409
33:45
1:13:22
1:57:05
45:19
2:42:24
2:42:26
6:12
F12
Kristen
Fryburg
F1934
77
3/1350
5/2558
36:47
1:18:26
2:01:36
40:50
2:42:26
2:42:27
6:12
6226
Jake
Klim
M1934
78
63/1637
73/4409
36:43
1:17:13
1:59:42
42:49
2:42:30
2:42:37
6:13
89
Matthew
Dewald
M1934
79
64/1637
74/4409
38:10
1:21:38
2:04:40
38:03
2:42:42
2:42:46
6:13
6005
David
Silver
M1934
80
65/1637
75/4409
34:58
1:14:42
1:57:55
45:09
2:43:04
2:43:07
6:14
5530
Corey
Henry
M1934
81
66/1637
76/4409
36:49
1:18:59
2:03:02
40:39
2:43:41
2:43:56
6:16
85
Dan
Maher
M1934
82
67/1637
77/4409
33:33
1:13:14
2:03:36
40:39
2:44:15
2:44:15
6:16
92
Andrew
Hill
M1934
83
68/1637
78/4409
33:29
1:10:44
1:58:53
45:35
2:44:27
2:44:28
6:17
2108
Bryan
Schneider
M1934
84
69/1637
79/4409
37:20
1:19:10
2:01:58
42:29
2:44:26
2:44:33
6:17
6111
Jeffrey
Kelly
M1934
85
70/1637
80/4409
38:41
1:21:51
2:05:30
39:02
2:44:31
2:44:36
6:17
1178
Gregg
Robertson
M3539
86
6/680
81/4409
36:45
1:18:14
1:59:47
45:48
2:45:34
2:45:36
6:19
3498
Philip
Keller
M1934
87
71/1637
82/4409
38:49
1:21:17
2:04:54
41:09
2:46:02
2:46:19
6:21
95
Dimitri
Drekonja
M1934
88
72/1637
83/4409
36:34
1:18:59
2:03:24
43:13
2:46:36
2:46:37
6:22
1543
Adam
Riddle
M1934
89
73/1637
84/4409
38:05
1:19:40
2:04:32
42:07
2:46:39
2:46:45
6:22
6217
Michael
Bialick
M1934
90
74/1637
85/4409
35:40
1:16:53
1:59:20
47:25
2:46:45
2:46:48
6:22
6041
Lewis
Butler
M1934
91
75/1637
86/4409
39:19
1:23:05
2:06:59
40:01
2:47:00
2:47:02
6:23
F47
Sarah
Hinkley
F1934
92
4/1350
6/2558
39:20
1:23:05
2:07:00
40:01
2:47:01
2:47:03
6:23
3889
Brian
Anderson
M1934
93
76/1637
87/4409
35:44
1:14:48
1:54:52
52:20
2:47:12
2:47:13
6:23
3375
Mark
Thush
M4549
94
3/573
88/4409
37:53
1:19:52
2:03:36
43:49
2:47:24
2:47:36
6:24
F20
Jenna
Boren
F1934
95
5/1350
7/2558
39:05
1:23:10
2:07:13
40:31
2:47:44
2:47:44
6:24
5676
Benjamin
Melby
M1934
96
77/1637
89/4409
38:48
1:22:01
2:06:10
41:28
2:47:37
2:47:49
6:25
F26
Melissa
Gacek
F1934
97
6/1350
8/2558
39:00
1:23:15
2:08:00
40:00
2:47:59
2:47:59
6:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F50
Melinda
Courage-Carlberg
F1934
98
7/1350
9/2558
39:34
1:23:03
2:07:27
40:40
2:48:06
2:48:10
6:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after