Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3592
Jennifer
St John
F1934
1446
260/1539
453/2934
53:58
1:55:13
1:57:59
8:48
F3643
Megan
Pennington
F1934
1447
294/1539
512/2934
56:14
1:56:36
1:58:00
8:54
F2418
Andrea
Vollrath
F1934
1448
214/1539
376/2934
50:55
1:53:10
1:58:00
8:39
1986
Dan
McGinnis
M4549
1449
93/255
808/2329
49:41
1:52:34
1:58:01
8:36
2432
Jeff
Allen
M3539
1450
147/335
1031/2329
59:02
1:57:01
1:58:01
8:56
F174
Britta
Cummins
F1934
1451
228/1539
400/2934
53:29
1:53:58
1:58:01
8:42
F3448
Katie
Spehar
F1934
1452
249/1539
432/2934
54:51
1:54:47
1:58:02
8:46
786
Sean
Monroe
M1218
1453
71/105
1023/2329
56:42
1:56:55
1:58:03
8:56
2550
Patrick
Monroe
M4549
1454
122/255
1027/2329
56:43
1:56:56
1:58:03
8:56
F3066
Anne
Hoeschen
F1934
1455
277/1539
485/2934
53:56
1:56:07
1:58:03
8:52
1667
Michael
Richards
M3539
1456
130/335
937/2329
55:46
1:55:12
1:58:03
8:48
F1398
Christine
Gavin
F4549
1457
29/247
390/2934
52:41
1:53:40
1:58:05
8:41
1480
Steve
Novacek
M1934
1458
427/887
1056/2329
58:08
1:57:26
1:58:06
8:58
1827
David
Beissler
M3539
1459
161/335
1068/2329
54:54
1:57:44
1:58:06
9:00
F1845
Julie
Schmid
F3539
1460
70/434
448/2934
53:45
1:55:08
1:58:07
8:48
F3364
Wendy
Sersha
F1934
1461
313/1539
539/2934
56:43
1:57:08
1:58:07
8:57
F2122
Kathleen
Bullis
F3539
1462
64/434
399/2934
53:01
1:53:56
1:58:08
8:42
2496
Ronald
Childs
M4549
1463
123/255
1035/2329
57:44
1:57:03
1:58:08
8:57
573
Derek
Oien
M1934
1464
363/887
861/2329
53:11
1:53:42
1:58:09
8:41
F2055
Katherine
Rubin
F4044
1465
65/345
544/2934
56:43
1:57:16
1:58:09
8:58
F625
Natasha
Hinzmann
F1218
1466
21/94
531/2934
58:01
1:56:58
1:58:11
8:56
701
David
Schultz
M3539
1467
144/335
993/2329
59:42
1:56:14
1:58:11
8:53
768
Scott
Keeley
M1934
1468
431/887
1069/2329
59:46
1:57:47
1:58:11
9:00
F2905
Kate
Melchiorre
F3539
1469
74/434
472/2934
56:03
1:55:51
1:58:13
8:51
F2287
Nicole
Mesch
F1934
1470
316/1539
543/2934
57:33
1:57:16
1:58:14
8:58
F3546
Alyssa
Noll
F1218
1471
15/94
393/2934
56:39
1:53:45
1:58:14
8:41
F596
Ashley
Olson
F1934
1472
273/1539
476/2934
57:34
1:55:56
1:58:15
8:51
342
Daniel
Hanson
M1934
1473
373/887
896/2329
53:54
1:54:15
1:58:15
8:44
F1376
Heather
Robbins
F1934
1474
270/1539
471/2934
56:03
1:55:49
1:58:15
8:51
1174
James
Artmann
M1934
1475
409/887
1005/2329
53:51
1:56:34
1:58:15
8:54
1585
Matt
Peisert
M1934
1476
379/887
917/2329
54:48
1:54:51
1:58:15
8:47
2520
Richard
Narum
M4044
1477
132/281
1086/2329
1:00:44
1:57:58
1:58:16
9:01
1787
Connor
Danielson
M1218
1478
69/105
983/2329
55:40
1:56:03
1:58:17
8:52
473
Gregory
Bennett
M5054
1479
73/205
988/2329
57:50
1:56:09
1:58:18
8:52
2366
Timothy
Carlson
M4549
1480
125/255
1054/2329
55:35
1:57:25
1:58:18
8:58
713
Bob
Roberts
M4549
1481
126/255
1055/2329
55:35
1:57:25
1:58:18
8:58
474
David
Johnson
M4549
1482
128/255
1074/2329
58:08
1:57:53
1:58:19
9:00
1990
Mark
Peterson
M4044
1483
113/281
914/2329
53:35
1:54:46
1:58:19
8:46
F2554
Heather
Egeness
F1934
1484
272/1539
475/2934
53:23
1:55:55
1:58:20
8:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F797
Jessica
Deegan
F1934
1485
302/1539
521/2934
57:04
1:56:44
1:58:21
8:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after