Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1930
Richard
Yeoman
M2529
342
38/96
284/971
1:43:02
2:37:54
3:34:19
8:11
2114
Preston
Buckholz
M3034
343
41/108
285/971
1:45:23
2:39:44
3:34:28
8:12
1185
Jacob
Mills
M2024
344
20/46
286/971
1:35:47
2:32:22
3:34:41
8:12
1996
Tad Jensen
Jensen
M2024
345
21/46
287/971
1:33:03
2:32:47
3:34:43
8:12
971
Sarah
Leahy
F3034
346
15/122
59/770
1:43:37
2:38:10
3:34:45
8:12
1884
Stephen
Willow
M4044
347
51/161
288/971
1:42:19
2:36:38
3:34:56
8:13
93
Megan
Barney
F3034
348
16/122
60/770
1:44:24
2:40:18
3:35:08
8:13
2019
Patrick
Oshita
M4549
349
32/135
289/971
1:41:46
2:38:16
3:35:16
8:13
2004
Scott
Lindgren
M2529
350
39/96
290/971
1:34:29
2:30:06
3:35:17
8:14
82
Alix
Banham
F2529
351
14/107
61/770
1:45:46
2:41:28
3:35:25
8:14
1682
Jeremiah
Sullenger
M2529
352
40/96
291/971
1:44:48
2:39:23
3:35:31
8:14
2065
Glenn
Peterson
M4044
353
52/161
292/971
1:41:14
2:36:24
3:35:32
8:14
1357
Tara
Peterson
F3034
354
17/122
62/770
1:44:50
2:41:14
3:35:34
8:14
1925
Mary
Yan
F4044
355
7/107
63/770
1:45:17
2:41:07
3:35:34
8:14
2108
Jesse
Flores
M4044
356
53/161
293/971
1:41:23
2:35:54
3:35:39
8:14
336
Orlando
Conty
M3539
357
69/155
294/971
1:45:51
2:40:05
3:35:41
8:14
257
Janis
Campbell
F5559
358
1/41
64/770
1:40:03
2:37:56
3:35:44
8:15
1644
Eric
Staat
M4044
359
54/161
295/971
1:45:25
2:40:03
3:35:46
8:15
573
Aimee
Gallo
F2529
360
15/107
65/770
1:47:18
2:43:25
3:35:49
8:15
175
Sheldon
Boreen
M4044
361
55/161
296/971
1:45:07
2:42:59
3:35:50
8:15
268
Randy
Carlson
M5054
362
26/102
297/971
1:43:26
2:39:17
3:35:58
8:15
1428
Marni
Renison
F3034
363
18/122
66/770
1:44:59
2:40:19
3:35:59
8:15
654
Rodney
Guindon
M4549
364
33/135
298/971
1:44:20
2:39:53
3:36:00
8:15
1234
James
Murray
M3034
365
42/108
299/971
1:40:43
2:34:14
3:36:04
8:15
1285
Kiera
Ojo
F3034
366
19/122
67/770
1:45:34
2:41:14
3:36:06
8:15
1004
Kevin
Lindgren
M5559
367
9/83
300/971
1:45:36
2:40:55
3:36:07
8:15
1011
Paul
Litwin
M5054
368
27/102
301/971
1:47:14
2:41:41
3:36:14
8:16
1770
Wayne
Vanzwoll
M5559
369
10/83
302/971
1:36:28
2:30:28
3:36:17
8:16
1514
Jeff
Schneider
M2529
370
41/96
303/971
1:44:43
2:41:01
3:36:31
8:16
879
Julianne
Kassander
F2529
371
16/107
68/770
1:44:43
2:41:01
3:36:31
8:16
1311
Sue
O'Sullivan
F4549
372
5/95
69/770
1:44:11
2:40:01
3:36:32
8:16
1371
Anne
Pogue
F2529
373
17/107
70/770
1:36:26
2:41:15
3:36:32
8:16
1739
Cassie
Trost
F3034
374
20/122
71/770
1:47:12
2:43:30
3:36:41
8:17
1280
Mark
Offenbacher
M5054
375
28/102
304/971
1:44:31
2:40:13
3:36:42
8:17
388
Kevin
Dean
M3034
376
43/108
305/971
1:39:56
2:37:32
3:36:49
8:17
85
Larry
Banks
M4044
377
56/161
306/971
1:42:04
2:36:35
3:37:00
8:17
425
Christi
Douglas
F3034
378
21/122
72/770
1:43:51
2:40:29
3:37:01
8:17
341
Matt
Cooper
M3539
379
70/155
307/971
1:40:09
2:35:21
3:37:04
8:18
1572
Christopher
Shultz
M3539
380
71/155
308/971
1:47:43
2:44:15
3:37:21
8:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
274
John
Carter
M6569
381
1/20
309/971
1:48:31
2:45:17
3:37:25
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after