BolderBOULDER 2002

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
42,240
Number of females:
22,615
Number of males:
19,619
Average time:
1:15:49

Info

May 27, 2002 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Dylan Olchin 30:49
    2. Jens Borrmann 31:15
    3. Nelson Laux 31:32
    4. Art Gunther 31:35
    5. Shannon Butler 31:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Lilly Guerra 35:23
    2. Faith Byrum 35:24
    3. Patty Murray 35:51
    4. Diane Gentry 36:16
    5. Kelly Ryan 36:31

displaying: 1 - 200 of 456
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A395 Tim Geldean M33 33:14
A448 James Johnson M33 33:37
A371 George Zack M33 34:29
A439 Peter Valentyik M33 36:08
A245 Scott Taylor M33 37:14
A458 Aaron Romine M33 37:49
AA402 Lane Lee M33 38:02
A254 Greg Crosse M33 38:16
B244 Chris McDonald M33 38:23
A453 Mark Walters M33 39:04
AA049 Philip Astrachan M33 39:44
AA278 Mark Tameler M33 39:53
AA459 Kent Bristol M33 39:56
PA107 Hector Delgado M33 40:18
B383 Daniel Price M33 40:25
AA187 Matt Sankey M33 40:29
AA575 Brian Giauque M33 40:37
A454 Jeff Staron M33 40:40
AA341 David Rothenburger M33 41:17
AA531 Steve Becker M33 41:25
AA613 David Johnson M33 41:36
GA265 Doug Johnson M33 41:44
BA239 Ashley Beitz M33 41:46
AA097 Tim Harrington M33 41:47
BA476 Michael Sullivan M33 41:54
B382 Sal Silvester M33 41:59
AA155 Dirk Walker M33 42:07
BA125 John Villapudua M33 42:09
AA601 Peter Delamere M33 42:18
B602 Michael Check M33 42:25
B183 Darren Berns M33 42:27
B414 John Fasullo M33 42:29
B184 Derek Haynie M33 42:30
B120 Rich Lawson M33 42:43
AA035 Eric Windholz M33 42:52
C256 Mike Ryan M33 43:06
AA589 Mark Ruscin M33 43:06
AA289 Adolph Guerrero M33 43:12
BA580 Brian Geraghty M33 43:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B404 Jarrod Weaton M33 43:22
AA281 Doug Emmons M33 43:26
B492 Larry McKeogh M33 43:45
B325 Jason Glenn M33 43:48
BB351 Mike Hanley M33 44:00
BA397 James Graham M33 44:08
BA615 Eric Everson M33 44:20
B085 Jon Upham M33 44:22
BA119 David Hamburger M33 44:50
B585 Paul Cheng M33 44:53
B026 Abel Javier Pena M33 44:58
BA362 Mark Pipczynski M33 45:07
BB673 Mark Luna M33 45:07
BB195 Mark Anderson M33 45:18
C604 Ricardo Gurmendi M33 45:25
BB350 Guy Torres M33 45:27
BB406 Scott Asbury M33 45:34
BB213 Matthew Given M33 45:40
DA280 James Jackman M33 45:54
CA626 John Steichen M33 45:54
C684 Lee Wareham M33 45:54
BA324 Glenn Dooley M33 46:05
BA223 Anthony Mandic M33 46:09
C061 Robert Claus M33 46:19
GG583 Mark Drobilek M33 46:20
B610 Michael Schaffer M33 46:26
BB055 Bob Boselli M33 46:32
CA310 Frank Dumont M33 46:33
RR243 Sean Layfield M33 46:40
BB389 Joel Zarret M33 46:42
B074 Jason Wood M33 46:49
BB164 William Robles M33 46:51
BB594 John Kitching M33 46:54
NA114 Steve Suehrstedt M33 46:56
BB185 Bart Crawford M33 47:01
BA601 Markus Haitzer M33 47:02
BB537 Bill Gray M33 47:17
CA566 Justyn Davidson M33 47:17
CA529 John Milanski M33 47:19
KK204 Timothy Dobbs M33 47:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BA332 Tom Lowman M33 47:25
BB208 Rex Johnson M33 47:29
P682 Scott Rimmer M33 47:37
BB284 Christopher Parent M33 47:40
CC321 Robert Bremer M33 47:41
CA337 Michael Link M33 47:43
BA458 David Cotton M33 47:47
GA576 Kirk Schmidt M33 47:51
PP160 Christopher Ley M33 47:51
CC077 David Kennedy M33 47:56
C623 Robert Gunning M33 48:07
AA674 Michael Rangel M33 48:21
BB584 Joseph Endorf M33 48:22
CA517 Paul Evans M33 48:31
C646 Adam Silvers M33 48:33
JJ767 Brad Hunt M33 48:39
NN764 Marc McDonough M33 48:46
PP211 Pete Young M33 48:50
M132 Brian Vaughan M33 48:58
F316 Min Ding M33 48:58
CA225 David Hansburg M33 49:01
FA558 Scott White M33 49:05
CC354 Pablo A Guerrero M33 49:06
GA747 Ryan Delaney M33 49:11
BB127 Nicholas Sucan M33 49:11
JA187 Jeffrey Folio M33 49:12
D559 Matthew Sopcich M33 49:14
DD569 Jonathan Snurka M33 49:24
CC204 Christian Mueller M33 49:25
C463 Andy Schulz M33 49:28
G536 Eric Mott M33 49:31
G275 James Hendricks M33 49:42
CC320 Joe Hatala M33 49:43
BA518 Shane Pearson M33 49:56
LA792 James Eifline M33 49:56
H506 Matt Stephens M33 50:00
EE052 Dan Schmit M33 50:01
C470 Erik Kubec M33 50:01
GA755 Erik Nielsen M33 50:07
C252 Jason Kroll M33 50:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G543 Greg Young M33 50:17
CC324 Rob Bryant M33 50:21
H334 Scott Pyle M33 50:31
DD320 Charley Winkler M33 50:35
GA790 Peter Weinberg M33 50:36
B528 Jason Herrle M33 50:44
D570 Ken Black M33 50:49
C107 Jeff White M33 50:54
P709 Jess Hogue M33 50:59
MM437 Lawrence Rincon M33 51:02
LL482 Samuel Bacon M33 51:05
EA109 Troy Schneider M33 51:06
LA651 Fred Ingham M33 51:08
LA652 Ed Doherty M33 51:08
WJ535 Matt Allen M33 51:08
CA071 Douglas Freyberger M33 51:11
DD350 Kenneth McRostie M33 51:18
E233 Timothy Mills M33 51:28
GA387 Robert Provencal M33 51:29
JJ779 Jeff Benner M33 51:31
J790 David Lipman M33 51:33
GG444 Steve LaClair M33 51:41
D222 Dale Hubbard M33 51:41
BB135 Lance Roberts M33 51:43
LL741 Jonathan Rodger M33 51:43
C431 Jeffrey Goeller M33 51:43
C255 David Schmitz M33 51:44
E621 Eric Badiere M33 51:46
BB184 Jim Nora M33 51:50
BB624 Scott Karpiel M33 51:52
LL352 Brian Childress M33 51:58
C555 Ken Anderson M33 52:00
EA492 Trent Gustafson M33 52:02
P761 Sinjin Eberle M33 52:02
E225 Scott Olsen M33 52:04
GA167 Tom Gorman M33 52:07
SA027 Grant Brunner M33 52:08
CA155 David Schafer M33 52:08
P724 Mike Dean M33 52:09
E464 James Wyse M33 52:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EA438 Greg Hayman M33 52:15
CA336 Michael Magner M33 52:15
HH114 Wayne Johnson M33 52:16
GG611 Phil Olsthoorn M33 52:21
D365 Michael Malmquist M33 52:24
E402 David Reeve M33 52:31
DD172 kevin Darrah M33 52:39
E565 Jon Howland M33 52:39
HH606 Carl Thompson M33 52:45
FF432 Donald Lemek M33 52:48
CA194 Thomas Nun M33 52:50
PA592 Andy Wilson M33 52:50
F378 Joe Sagrati M33 53:00
LL600 Gustavo Rivera M33 53:04
MT584 Sean Olivar M33 53:15
EA443 Scott Hiller M33 53:16
G360 David Burow M33 53:16
EE162 Andres Biff Valerio M33 53:17
NN112 Travis Berry M33 53:18
GG703 Kevin Marsman M33 53:25
H754 Stephen Sutton M33 53:30
DD488 Thomas De Jong M33 53:31
KA403 Erin Huffaker M33 53:33
M035 Matt Dickinson M33 53:33
K678 Joseph Soruco M33 53:37
E432 Matthew Cutter M33 53:43
GG746 CHRIS BROWN M33 53:45
J200 Greg Leonard M33 53:47
EA576 Jim Rosanbalm M33 53:59
GG102 Dirk Cockrum M33 54:00
MA485 Richard Shults M33 54:00
LL530 Hung Tran M33 54:01
GG610 Robert Newhall M33 54:06
HH228 Paul Jannatpour M33 54:06
DD361 Jeff Lynn Wayne M33 54:08
MM003 John Korah M33 54:09
D399 Justin Shofler M33 54:13
JA596 Gregory Hays M33 54:15
HH726 Bryan Barrett M33 54:19
BA367 Dean Teuber M33 54:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
Q415 Peter Dumont M33 54:34

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after