BolderBOULDER 2003

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
44,613
Number of females:
23,893
Number of males:
20,700
Average time:
1:16:08

Info

May 26, 2003 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Michael Alsh 30:37
    2. Aaron Carrizales 30:59
    3. Art Siemers 31:12
    4. Nelson Laux 31:18
    5. Holbrook Call 31:23
  • Female Participants
    1. Liliam Guerra 35:55
    2. Leanne Whitesides 36:39
    3. Katie Blackett 36:46
    4. Michelle Leigh Hopkins 37:52
    5. Mercedes Gil 37:53

displaying: 1 - 200 of 454
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A011 Darren De Reuck M38 32:41
A213 Forrest Newman M38 33:42
A056 Jerry Rief M38 33:45
A442 Gregory Cunningham M38 35:17
A277 Roberto Porfirio M38 35:35
A019 Charl Mattheus M38 35:37
A130 Christian Kaempfen M38 36:48
A074 Kenn Seibel M38 36:49
AA572 Michael E Edwards M38 36:53
A428 Tim Sandell M38 37:29
A067 Andrew Horsfall M38 38:17
A478 Kevin Belden M38 39:00
AB477 Robert Kaplan M38 40:21
AB320 Martin McCarter M38 40:22
AA369 Jim Horne M38 40:35
BA476 Raymond Campbell M38 41:10
AB444 Bob Engelsman M38 41:28
AA392 Torin Dewey M38 41:37
AA547 Christian Griffith M38 41:43
AA423 Gal Sachs M38 41:43
AB239 Matt Radtke M38 41:48
B281 Roy Lee Troutman M38 42:00
AB553 Mark Fink M38 42:06
BA266 Joaquin Pacheco M38 42:16
AB136 Rick Hough M38 42:21
AB467 David John Boylan M38 42:29
B533 Greg Naber M38 42:36
F139 David Loutzenhiser M38 42:43
AB328 Alan Fenn M38 42:44
C198 Jeff Sherard M38 42:49
B551 Don Walchshauser M38 42:50
B407 Peter Kalesz M38 42:50
B361 Ian Davies M38 42:51
AA505 Ash M-Davis M38 42:58
B231 Chris Bader M38 43:11
AB236 Olaf De Roos M38 43:14
JF425 David Smith M38 43:16
B207 Peter McClure M38 43:17
B325 Jason Kiser M38 43:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CA430 Alan McKitrick M38 44:02
BA533 Michael Donohoe M38 44:03
B222 James Robinson M38 44:08
B368 Bud Doyle M38 44:13
B188 Brian Glenn Dwinnell M38 44:14
GA473 Stephen Gartside M38 44:16
BA152 Chris Forte M38 44:19
BB545 David Trudell M38 44:21
AB520 Ali Koob M38 44:21
AA028 Anthony Vrdiales M38 44:29
AA052 Reed C. Brinton M38 44:32
JF518 Richard Montoya M38 44:39
C441 Jeff Schaefer M38 44:52
BA234 Peter J Moosbrugger M38 44:59
HG085 Mark G Carlile M38 45:04
BB326 John Matthew Armitage M38 45:13
DA092 Brent Walter Auvermann M38 45:22
GD074 John Urbana M38 45:34
B209 Doug Hanna M38 45:40
BB360 John Tayer M38 45:43
BB178 Burl Amsbury M38 45:51
BA219 Stephen Donnelly M38 45:51
C519 David Green M38 45:52
B374 Robert Hermann M38 45:53
C211 Kevin Lee Rens M38 45:59
B219 John Carlucci M38 46:02
CA458 Douglas Denney M38 46:03
B346 Douglas Biesecker M38 46:10
HE081 Jim Jorgenson M38 46:14
CC399 Jeff Suntken M38 46:18
D350 Michael Mahoney M38 46:30
GD335 mark wells M38 46:31
BA540 Glen Mascarenas M38 46:31
JJ556 Geoff Haskell M38 46:37
GD264 Andrew Haskell M38 46:40
EA410 Robert Burklund M38 46:44
C333 Greg Fanning M38 46:50
BA418 Brad Schildt M38 46:53
DD289 John Lane M38 46:55
BB525 Eric Patterson M38 46:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B412 Glen Kice M38 46:56
C362 Howard Susskind M38 47:01
DA398 David Koons M38 47:02
DD226 Donald Dushane M38 47:07
CC096 Steven Brogan M38 47:11
DA591 Jerry Anderson M38 47:13
CA208 Todd Eric Mitchell M38 47:14
BB215 Daniel Gracey M38 47:16
DA080 Kent Bussinger M38 47:17
JG560 Michael Warshaw M38 47:41
D380 Clark Renfro M38 47:49
C311 Robert Ambriz M38 47:49
GD605 Chris Schneider M38 48:01
EB186 Curt Ollila M38 48:07
D402 Mike Tolleson M38 48:11
C133 James H. Keohane M38 48:12
CC137 Jerry Beukelman M38 48:14
JF170 Thomas Andrew Pauls M38 48:17
C201 Kent Redding M38 48:17
E323 Kenneth Forman M38 48:23
CC201 Stephen L. Hamilton M38 48:23
D545 Joe Joyce M38 48:26
EB390 Kendrick Howard M38 48:27
D544 Bob Holmes M38 48:29
DD345 Steve Martinez M38 48:32
CC450 Oskar Pienkos M38 48:34
CA127 Ted Hughes M38 48:34
E260 Rob Clark M38 48:37
HG437 Thomas Greany M38 48:44
F012 Tom Turley M38 48:46
CC469 Jay Koenekamp M38 48:49
FE502 Martin Slovacek M38 48:51
HD522 gary cordray M38 48:59
C407 Will Bryan M38 49:01
E379 Toby Trujillo M38 49:02
MB528 Jed Caven M38 49:05
GE665 Joe Bartels M38 49:06
C106 Dave Krueger M38 49:21
DD130 Russ Jackson M38 49:23
DA545 Keith Blaylock M38 49:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
C520 Brian Ball M38 49:27
C074 Jeffrey Thramann M38 49:34
EB143 Peter BA Woldberg M38 49:36
CA186 Paul E Johnson M38 49:36
C506 Don Lyman M38 49:49
HF380 Martin Espinoza M38 49:51
JF285 Michael Marquez M38 49:58
C193 Patrick Georges M38 50:05
DD258 Peter Gagen M38 50:10
D058 Richard Levine M38 50:11
CA356 James Wallace M38 50:19
E496 Simon Rowcliffe M38 50:24
HC162 James Barnhardt M38 50:35
KF353 Bill Epping M38 50:38
DA280 Brad Strong M38 50:47
G361 Don Breit M38 50:50
GA008 Paul Dumond M38 50:51
DA242 Stephen Fisher M38 51:05
FF468 Dean Book M38 51:06
D194 Warren Teissier M38 51:09
FC192 John R Meier M38 51:15
EE258 Mark Bishop M38 51:19
JA607 Tom Stallings M38 51:20
EB163 Phil Brink M38 51:20
EE239 Sunil Nayak M38 51:23
JA321 Manny Campo M38 51:25
EB371 Michael Jay Richman M38 51:32
BA509 Mitch Thomas M38 51:39
KE088 Bud Kinch M38 51:42
DD327 Steve Baron M38 51:44
E136 Chad S Herd M38 51:49
GB033 michael j magera M38 51:55
JE399 Kevin Medina M38 51:57
GA496 Robert Novick M38 51:58
EC409 Edward Tabler M38 52:12
GD131 Craig Alan Burden M38 52:25
EC227 William Seward M38 52:25
E031 John Saiz M38 52:25
FF275 John V Metcalfe M38 52:27
EA247 Russell Hornbeck M38 52:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FC500 John Koehler M38 52:45
HB074 Felix Romero M38 52:46
MG078 Steve Walden M38 52:52
G037 Mark Leon Krowczyk M38 53:07
MA392 John Charles Karge M38 53:07
E166 Martin Rubbiolo M38 53:07
JF107 Rod Simmons M38 53:10
F145 Erik Levang M38 53:12
JB302 Steve Charles Vorrias M38 53:13
KF189 Michael Rogers Corbett M38 53:23
JB319 Tim Riley M38 53:28
CA275 Geremy Kornreich M38 53:29
JD531 Mark Freiheit M38 53:33
KE153 Paul Rundle M38 53:39
JD349 Roger Ragan M38 53:44
JE540 Ken Apple M38 53:48
HD556 Rocco E. Verretta M38 53:51
FB581 Ron W Constien M38 53:55
JA025 Martin Ramirez M38 53:57
JB161 Todd Cross M38 54:00
FD573 felician muntean M38 54:00
JJ620 James Ditzel M38 54:01
GA416 Scott Brown M38 54:03
HC174 Mark Hough M38 54:13
FB244 Darrell E Ansted M38 54:19
FA439 Nathan R Newbury M38 54:20
JJ388 Michael Baird M38 54:24
JC508 Steven Pierce M38 54:26
HF261 Randall Haynes M38 54:27
FB459 Glenn E Tilton M38 54:27
ED224 maury otterstetter M38 54:27
EA150 Mark Vijums M38 54:29
FC375 Jerry Swimmer M38 54:36
F425 Matt Gorsuch M38 54:36
HF258 Brian Eckelkamp M38 54:38
FC540 Dennis R Golden M38 54:41
DA214 Darrin R Bivens M38 54:42
GA501 Rick Maestas M38 54:44
EC140 P Schei M38 54:46
FD442 Ken Dier M38 54:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ552 Eric Lundy M38 54:55

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after