BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 401
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A009 Simon Guiterrez M33 31:29
AA693 Rob Gilbert M33 32:45
AA332 Vanderlito Ribeiro M33 33:17
A325 - Laubster M33 33:23
A171 Mike McManus M33 33:25
A206 Matthew Von Thun M33 34:22
C838 Keith Lein M33 34:42
AA170 Rusty D. Collins M33 34:49
A220 Daniel Bisque M33 35:18
AA145 R.L. Smith M33 36:39
A116 Stephen Fether M33 36:41
A128 Jim Franklin M33 37:17
A035 James Casey COMMA Jr. M33 37:18
A169 George Vontsolos M33 37:24
A242 David Rand M33 37:32
AA677 Rick Hessek M33 37:39
A318 Brian Hunter M33 38:04
A277 Mark Roberts M33 38:08
A003 Michael Meyer M33 38:18
GG061 Scott Wanck M33 38:21
AA212 Alex Hill M33 38:41
AA309 Kraig Koski M33 38:53
AA686 Brian Johnson M33 38:56
A150 Stuart Proffit M33 39:05
A427 Scott Dailey M33 39:21
B350 William Valencia M33 39:57
AA378 Greg McClure M33 40:02
AA841 Philip Biggs M33 40:27
A437 Mitch Radella M33 40:27
AA209 Jeff Deisch M33 40:31
B298 Ted Harris M33 40:33
AA108 Matt Bridenbaugh M33 40:46
AA572 Don Sims M33 40:48
AA247 Neil Forrest M33 41:15
JJ029 Brian Klink M33 41:16
B707 Pascual Terrero M33 41:35
AA284 Peta Boes M33 41:37
B157 Brad Atchison M33 41:41
B633 Erik Steinberg M33 41:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA529 Gerald Fincken M33 41:50
C211 Rad Arner M33 41:52
HH838 Anthony Hofmann M33 41:55
AA538 Michael Carter M33 41:59
BB514 Daniel Nagel M33 42:04
AA564 Peter Mandell M33 42:05
B865 Anthony Gardunio M33 42:07
C782 Steve Breninger M33 42:15
B173 Glen Delman M33 42:32
B300 Francisco Rodriguez M33 42:37
AA750 Shaun McDonough M33 42:38
C518 Scott Caruso M33 42:41
BB360 Bill Cooper M33 42:44
AA217 Jim Irish M33 42:58
C386 Johnston Christopher M33 43:05
AA789 Michael VanDerBosch M33 43:06
D668 John Sieker M33 43:07
B147 Kyle Kolakowski M33 43:10
B078 Paul Sommer M33 43:14
BB762 Dave Kresl M33 43:35
BB184 Marc Hoyle M33 43:54
C554 David Kirk M33 44:13
C396 Robert Hawkins M33 44:19
HH878 Michael Blackburn M33 44:27
EE896 Jeff Johnson M33 44:29
S281 Doug Golliher M33 44:35
FF120 Jeff Zallaps M33 44:45
AA192 Paul Butterly M33 44:49
C074 David Edwards M33 44:50
BB597 Scott Smallwood M33 44:52
C184 Mark Precious M33 44:57
BB691 Dean Palmquist M33 44:59
FF119 Dennis Nowak M33 45:00
B242 Michael Snow M33 45:04
H462 Lloyd Rupp M33 45:08
CC388 Richard Tan M33 45:09
C624 Scott Seeberger M33 45:12
HH421 Robert Muthiah M33 45:24
CC807 Earl Seeger M33 45:44
AA624 Robert Klippel M33 45:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B597 Mark Roosma M33 45:46
BB748 John Hamilton M33 45:49
AA231 Tim Kibler M33 45:54
CC542 Mark Schane M33 45:58
BB479 J.B. Reyes M33 46:03
C035 Rus Rehder M33 46:08
C471 Kurt Kammerer M33 46:17
C141 Jeffrey Angus M33 46:17
CC806 Chris Duran M33 46:25
C296 Tim Schultz M33 46:26
EE061 Mike Devery M33 46:31
CC515 Ryan Benine M33 46:33
CC241 Albert Ioppolo M33 46:38
BB340 gerald Kissinger M33 46:42
DD413 Craig Davis M33 46:44
B710 Peter Kingsley M33 46:49
DD763 Peter Elliott M33 46:53
B729 Drew Bolin M33 46:53
CC391 Ray Churgovich M33 46:59
C546 Robert Shapiro M33 46:59
EE183 Joe Frisch M33 47:09
GG101 Philip Briere M33 47:10
B620 Derek Brouwer M33 47:11
DD460 Jeff Lee M33 47:12
C879 Christopher Herdic M33 47:13
H882 Andrew Clapp M33 47:14
FF062 Jeffrey Underhill M33 47:15
E533 Frank Lambertus M33 47:15
C152 Miller Schuck M33 47:17
JJ608 Phil Trujillo M33 47:19
BB203 Eric Hippe M33 47:24
D488 Steve Stewart M33 47:29
E853 Kelly Leid M33 47:34
C537 Joe Dencker M33 47:40
D854 Blake Bradshaw M33 47:41
D381 Vince Doerr M33 47:41
D715 Tyler Christensen M33 47:45
F370 - ROBERTSON M33 47:46
D604 Cat Libra M33 47:46
J484 Greg Benz M33 47:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB850 Marty Bauer M33 47:55
F051 Rick Williams M33 47:57
GG465 Michael Stevens M33 47:59
BB672 Phil Robins M33 48:09
HH800 Rich Packard M33 48:19
D843 Bart Writer M33 48:24
D538 David Graham M33 48:24
C632 Glenn Zenner M33 48:24
FF889 Rob Salcido M33 48:26
F509 Paul Snyder M33 48:31
G800 Russ Mitchell M33 48:32
TT138 Craig Albuln M33 48:35
CC122 Magnus Ronn M33 48:36
K266 Kevin Mark M33 48:37
F112 Scott Black M33 48:39
N068 Kenny Wong M33 48:42
C539 John Hatch M33 48:47
CC243 Daniel Wade M33 48:48
D135 Rob Tengler M33 48:50
I070 Don Backstrom M33 48:52
E480 Michael McNamara M33 48:54
H020 Shad Storm M33 49:05
NN775 BLZ Bob Latta M33 49:11
F588 Tom Bartee M33 49:13
QQ684 VINCENT MULVEY M33 49:16
C238 Marcel Hunter M33 49:17
BB400 Burton Stoner M33 49:21
C506 Tomas Grover M33 49:22
I608 Paul Bohnenkamp M33 49:25
II859 Marty Loberg M33 49:26
FF519 Anthony Napolitan M33 49:34
F019 Lee Sands M33 49:36
E485 Craig Wittenbrink M33 49:39
M095 Joseph Keelon M33 49:42
I554 Tim Levine M33 49:43
E161 Jerry Weaver M33 49:44
EE750 Jon Martinez M33 49:57
DD402 Thomas Kearns M33 49:57
E406 James Hartman M33 50:00
DD590 Tim Hjellum M33 50:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
E818 James Whelan M33 50:06
L187 Eric Brummond M33 50:06
M457 Michael Calabrese M33 50:09
BB432 Darren Moffitt M33 50:12
KK537 Steve Jones M33 50:13
SS811 Sean Garrett M33 50:18
G715 Andrew Davison M33 50:21
HH023 Guy Childs M33 50:21
HH226 DANIEL PFLIEGER M33 50:23
I343 Mike Ordonez M33 50:26
II686 Lee Conley M33 50:28
SS421 Haze Deidrich M33 50:45
F868 Gilbert Chew M33 50:46
EE890 Clayton Dean M33 50:46
E350 Matt Evans M33 50:52
LL737 Brian Wallace M33 50:53
E559 DAVID STRAUSS M33 50:55
CC412 Todd Gathright M33 50:58
I497 Nick Mazzoni M33 51:02
HH390 Jim Riesenman M33 51:05
FF183 Peter Konopelski M33 51:13
JJ887 Jepson Fuller M33 51:14
G476 Spencer Dietrich M33 51:15
HH116 Simon Slessor M33 51:30
PP144 Antone Baltz M33 51:32
EE742 Robert Kelso M33 51:32
PP031 Andrew MacCashland M33 51:33
NN659 Ken Barkdoll M33 51:39
P878 David Bokel M33 51:41
E117 Michael Keefe M33 51:43
H628 Jonathan Rogers-Peckham M33 51:55
NN680 Brian Ahern M33 51:55
F672 Sonny Dennery M33 51:56
OO452 Brian Pratt M33 51:56
KK655 Kevin Krum M33 51:59
FF184 Jaime Lara M33 52:01
F590 Matthew Rush M33 52:04
TT616 Chris Thompson M33 52:10
II846 Rod Nez M33 52:12
H725 Tom Gallegos M33 52:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF719 Frank Rivera M33 52:17

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after