BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 421
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A143 Bill Bushnell M34 31:50
A199 Charl Mattheus M34 33:01
A402 Jerry Rief M34 33:30
A424 Gregory Cunningham M34 34:41
A154 Christian Kaempfen M34 34:45
A481 Mark Power M34 34:47
A058 Craig Webb M34 35:12
A013 Darren DeReuck M34 35:44
FF071 Andrew Moore M34 35:56
A211 Tim Sandell M34 35:59
A473 Michael Edwards M34 36:11
AA189 Glen Hardin M34 36:12
A017 Jeff Hildebrandt M34 36:31
AA032 Steve Cathcart M34 36:49
A263 Kevin Belden M34 36:55
AA603 Dave McCone M34 37:05
AA793 Gustavo Mendoza M34 37:11
A274 John Simmerman M34 37:56
AA623 Bob Englesman M34 38:20
A153 Tom Foderaro M34 38:27
A151 Steven Kobrine M34 38:36
AA544 Rob Kaplan M34 38:53
AA595 Dean Depaolo M34 38:54
A323 Timothy Barnes M34 38:58
A251 Paul Astorino M34 39:04
A089 Jay French M34 39:19
AA819 Rodger Wagner M34 39:41
AA867 Brian Driscoll M34 39:42
AA029 Sam Jilka M34 40:04
B303 Tom Wyman M34 40:11
CC848 Mark Fink M34 40:14
AA652 Tim Reid M34 40:18
AA383 Michael Rothwell M34 40:24
AA484 Ashley Middleton-Davis M34 40:38
BB443 Ben Kuster M34 40:43
BB345 Monty Meduna M34 41:24
B478 Chris Bowler M34 41:32
E461 Jason Kiser M34 41:35
AA042 Shawn Noble M34 41:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG730 Mark Young M34 41:46
AA626 Greg Woskow M34 42:03
B777 Alan Fenn M34 42:03
C228 Scott Hall M34 42:08
B150 Michael Donohoe M34 42:50
C047 John Howes M34 42:54
BB833 Michael Traves M34 43:08
BB194 Robert Dixon M34 43:11
BB694 William Haft M34 43:16
BB765 Andy Marckesano M34 43:21
D190 Charles Nelson M34 43:24
C287 Rob Hipwood M34 43:35
B541 James Robinson M34 43:36
B506 Russ McClung M34 43:44
FF415 Bryan Yaffee M34 43:46
AA379 Thomas Troy Duckels M34 43:53
AA372 Rick Hough M34 43:59
B531 Bud Doyle M34 44:01
BB686 Kevin Jones M34 44:04
FF397 Todd Huebsch M34 44:18
FF786 Vince Bucci M34 44:22
B619 Olaf Deroos M34 44:35
B113 Peter Kalesz M34 44:43
H235 Michael Nelson M34 44:45
F023 Karl Tameler M34 44:54
C556 Frank McGill M34 44:54
AA241 Ken Sullivan M34 44:56
B102 Jerry Goetsch M34 45:01
BB749 Michael Goldstein M34 45:09
BB063 Mike Paola M34 45:09
CC670 Dennis Chavez M34 45:17
QQ855 Matt Buerger M34 45:17
M173 David Steitz M34 45:24
AA076 Daniel Finanger M34 45:26
D380 Kevin Medina M34 45:27
BB515 Ron Bauer M34 45:41
BB626 Michael Klein M34 45:46
G780 Kelly Hornby M34 45:52
BB823 Michael Miller M34 45:54
D114 Paul Combest M34 45:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
D839 Dave Krueger M34 46:01
C086 John Ferguson M34 46:08
CC254 Nathan Schneider M34 46:09
CC263 Tijani Cole M34 46:10
FF243 Ben O'Connor M34 46:15
DD641 David Hand M34 46:22
CC808 Ken Malcolm M34 46:23
C378 Roger Beck M34 46:23
E538 Andrew Miller M34 46:25
CC335 Steve Baillie M34 46:27
FF885 Glenn Penny M34 46:34
EE420 Kevin Scorzafava M34 46:34
C158 Thomas O'Brien M34 46:35
BB119 Stephen Donnelly M34 46:36
C272 Michael Cruz M34 46:38
D805 Roger Ragan M34 46:40
B745 James Strelow M34 46:40
BB378 Stuart Trimbath M34 46:42
BB065 Darrell Ansted M34 46:47
D632 Michael Baird M34 46:54
C660 Mark O'Connor M34 46:58
D220 Glenn Tilton M34 46:59
H372 Scott Schwenk M34 47:11
CC811 Philip Atkinson M34 47:11
E219 David Suppes M34 47:24
FF725 Ted Santos M34 47:26
H018 Fred Hampel M34 47:30
D152 Nelson Maestas M34 47:33
B552 Mike Steinbach M34 47:40
BB273 Oscar Felix M34 47:41
GG134 Neil Harris M34 47:46
C380 Paul Johnson M34 47:51
DD529 Scott Brownlee M34 47:57
C194 Brad McKendry M34 48:02
H477 Thomas Beckett M34 48:05
K309 Jerry Hunter M34 48:10
BB671 Steven Campbell M34 48:10
M094 Lyle Arnold M34 48:23
C737 Ove Lie M34 48:26
M750 Rich Lishewski M34 48:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD224 Jock Kallsen M34 48:29
LL017 Wade Burley M34 48:30
DD371 Chris Liaguno M34 48:43
E730 Ted Sharpe M34 48:50
FF156 Rob Winter M34 48:57
C249 Andrew Chaney M34 49:02
D741 Todd Dunning M34 49:09
EE561 Kevin Rens M34 49:13
H810 Steven Chavez M34 49:17
D747 Eric Wagner M34 49:18
GG201 Robert Stogner M34 49:19
D580 Patrick Perugini M34 49:21
C166 Timothy Donovan M34 49:23
OO464 Steve Boselli M34 49:25
Q401 Michael Bryan M34 49:25
H645 Stephen Hamilton M34 49:30
Q619 ERIC HAMIDI M34 49:36
G611 Robert Moon M34 49:37
NN391 Nolan Atkins M34 49:37
H888 Terry Hinn M34 49:46
RR755 Patrick Alexander M34 49:53
C603 William Teasdale M34 49:58
D654 Rob Rhatigan M34 49:59
S488 Michael Marquez M34 50:00
CC482 Brad Strong M34 50:01
JJ889 Karl Mann M34 50:03
HH503 Darin Bartles M34 50:06
HH441 Ken Finn M34 50:10
PP706 Jon Goldin-Dubois M34 50:10
P491 Glen Mascarenas M34 50:12
CC306 John Young M34 50:15
D733 Ken Howard M34 50:22
K825 Jay Leach M34 50:24
O876 Sam Swartz M34 50:32
LL502 Brian Field M34 50:34
M720 Jimmy Barnhardt M34 50:36
Q372 Jeff Long M34 50:36
FF840 Chris Sarris M34 50:37
HH132 Ebrahim Asadishao M34 50:41
OO376 Barry McDonell M34 50:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD766 James Ries M34 50:57
N005 David Bobko M34 51:02
D850 Philippe Lepercq M34 51:02
OO485 Howard Susskind M34 51:07
E598 Mark Sargent M34 51:14
DD357 Ryan Martens M34 51:15
K824 Chad Herd M34 51:17
Q211 Reginald Jones M34 51:21
H772 Scott White M34 51:25
K263 Abed Hammoud M34 51:29
EE242 Mike McDonnell M34 51:30
I835 Martin Rubbiolo M34 51:35
Q865 Robb Herring M34 51:37
HH846 Cornelius Keohane M34 51:38
KK722 Scott Koski M34 51:43
G633 Daniel Steitz M34 51:44
WW256 Jeffrey Sherard M34 51:45
EE623 Dan Wegner M34 51:49
HH057 David Owens M34 52:04
EE382 John Sagerser M34 52:04
CC831 Tim Higgins M34 52:06
FF560 Kenneth Aikin M34 52:25
HH169 Brian Eckelkamp M34 52:27
F379 David Grosser M34 52:42
JJ072 Joe Howard M34 52:49
H182 Shane Ring M34 52:51
E411 Derwin Allen M34 52:53
J845 Jack Buffington M34 53:02
R169 Greg Hamilton M34 53:03
I515 Ari Carol M34 53:07
FF182 Brock Myers M34 53:15
KK197 Hans Neumann M34 53:18
K419 Philip Brink M34 53:23
O142 Michael Brown M34 53:25
E208 Kevin Fincher M34 53:27
I033 Doug Van Derzwaag M34 53:30
OO293 Peter McClure M34 53:36
G345 Bowen Ferre M34 53:39
HH052 John Meier M34 53:48
G409 Dan Reinhardt M34 53:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG633 Hardy Lipscomb M34 53:57

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after