Northern Lakes Run
White Bear Lake, MN May 12, 2012
5K
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 1/12 4901 Jason Quarford 26 M Rosemount MN 16:11 5:13
2 2/12 4849 Eli Walberg 23 M Lake Webagawon WI 18:20 5:54
3 3/12 4906 Scott Noblitt 29 M Fort Collins CO 18:39 6:01
4 1/5 4791 Daniel Mans 47 M Victoria MN 19:04 6:08
5 1/11 4756 Carl Ellsworth 32 M Shakopee MN 19:08 6:10
6 2/11 4829 Mike Swenson 35 M Roberts WI 19:55 6:25
7 1/31 4821 Casey Schwarz 31 F Minneapolis MN 20:13 6:31
8 2/5 4845 Todd Bursch 42 M White Bear Lake MN 21:21 6:53
9 3/11 4822 Brian Severin 31 M Stacy MN 21:40 6:59
10 4/11 4779 Ben Jacobus 39 M White Bear Lake MN 22:20 7:12
11 4/12 4749 Jeff Delesha 27 M Eagan MN 22:22 7:12
12 1/7 4832 Rob Thompson 53 M Lake Elmo MN 22:23 7:13
13 5/11 4764 Nik Feist 32 M Waconia MN 22:26 7:14
14 5/12 4781 Erik Johnson 28 M Fridley MN 22:53 7:22
15 1/2 4785 Eric Kvasnicka 13 M Mahtomedi MN 24:11 7:47
16 6/11 4765 Gavin Fischer 31 M Minneapolis MN 24:16 7:49
17 6/12 4820 Michael Saucerman 29 M St. Paul MN 24:41 7:57
18 1/4 4734 Jenna Albert 19 F Toddville IA 24:48 7:59
19 2/31 4776 Amanda Hollis 30 F Minneapolis MN 24:52 8:00
20 3/31 4903 Nicki Foley 32 F White Bear Lake MN 24:58 8:03
21 4/31 4904 Jillian Negriff 31 F IL 25:09 8:06
22 7/11 4839 Matt Woehrle 36 M Maplewood MN 25:18 8:09
23 1/18 4902 Shelly Hadley 46 F River Falls MN 25:41 8:16
24 1/18 4841 Laurie Gamache 29 F Champlin MN 25:42 8:17
25 7/12 4738 Kyle Bender 27 M White Bear Lake MN 25:49 8:19
26 5/31 4790 Esther Lisak 35 F Savage MN 26:12 8:26
27 8/11 4847 Steve Teeters 37 M Phillips WI 26:13 8:27
28 2/18 4735 Barb Ankrum 44 F Vadnais Heights MN 26:20 8:29
29 2/7 4801 Steve Mund 57 M Cottage Grove MN 26:21 8:29
30 2/18 4774 Dena Hinkle 25 F White Bear Lake MN 26:36 8:34
31 3/18 4761 Molly Ertle 42 F White Bear Lake MN 26:51 8:39
32 3/5 4787 Todd Larson 43 M White Bear Lake MN 26:52 8:39
33 4/5 4812 Brad Reis 47 M Forest Lake MN 26:52 8:39
34 2/4 4813 McKenna Reis 17 F Forest Lake MN 26:53 8:39
35 6/31 4806 Jean Orzechowicz 30 F Bloomington MN 27:01 8:42
36 3/7 4786 John Kvasnicka 52 M Mahtomedi MN 27:02 8:43
37 8/12 4818 Joey Ryan 27 M White Bear Lake MN 27:06 8:44
38 9/12 4747 Nicholas Davern 25 M Mahtomedi MN 27:11 8:45
39 4/7 4775 Kevin Hinze 51 M Pine City MN 27:12 8:46
40 4/18 4768 Erin Friedeman 41 F North Branch MN 27:14 8:46
41 7/31 4783 Molly King 31 F St. Paul MN 27:18 8:48
42 3/18 4784 Jenni Konigsburg 23 F Saint Paul MN 27:22 8:49
43 8/31 4769 Tanya Giese 31 F White Bear Lake MN 27:26 8:50
44 4/18 4811 Jenni Ragsdale 26 F Apple Valley MN 27:27 8:51
45 4733 Kathy Adams 59 F Eden Prairie MN 27:29 8:51
46 1/1 4739 Don Benke 69 M Wayzata MN 27:34 8:53
47 9/31 4736 Julie Becker 35 F Hugo MN 27:42 8:55
48 3/4 4744 Julia Clark 12 F Woodbury MN 28:02 9:02
49 5/18 4830 Lynn Taival 44 F Lake Elmo MN 28:12 9:05
50 6/18 4743 Ainsley Clark 46 F Woodbury MN 28:19 9:07
51 9/11 4823 Brian Sisterman 35 M White Bear Lake MN 28:23 9:09
52 5/18 4788 Anne Lebard 27 F St. Paul MN 28:29 9:10
53 6/18 4777 Claire Hubbard 27 F Superior WI 28:31 9:11
54 4/4 4795 Madeline McNearney 15 F Cottage Grove MN 28:32 9:11
55 7/18 4792 Lori Mans 48 F Victoria MN 28:43 9:15
56 5/7 4763 Steven Fawcett 55 M Coon Rapids MN 28:45 9:16
57 10/12 4746 David Coyle 29 M Oakdale MN 28:50 9:17
58 8/18 4754 Kirsten Ellis 44 F Minnetonka MN 28:51 9:17
59 7/18 4780 Kelly Janisch 24 F White Bear Townshi MN 29:31 9:30
60 10/31 4836 Rachel Wetzel 32 F River Falls MN 29:59 9:39
61 11/31 4799 Amy Melmer 37 F Lino Lakes MN 30:07 9:42
62 9/18 4748 Kimberlie Delarosa 41 F Hugo MN 30:17 9:45
63 10/18 4844 Erin Bursch 41 F White Bear Lake MN 30:36 9:51
64 8/18 4907 Tiffany Liebet 29 F Burnsville MN 30:43 9:54
65 9/18 4810 Casey Piras 29 F Plymouth MN 30:53 9:57
66 11/12 4808 Boe Piras 28 M Plymouth MN 30:54 9:57
67 6/7 4809 Brad Piras 57 M Eden Prairie MN 31:00 9:59
68 12/31 4803 Amy Nelson 36 F Hugo MN 31:05 10:01
69 1/8 4875 Karen Olsen 59 F River Falls WI 31:06 10:01
70 2/8 4804 Carla Nielsen 55 F White Bear Lake MN 31:19 10:05
71 13/31 4817 Samantha Rupert 36 F Hugo MN 31:24 10:07
72 11/18 4782 Deana Julien 42 F Blaine MN 31:27 10:08
73 10/11 4742 Nick Cantello 33 M St. Louis Park MN 31:40 10:12
74 14/31 4825 Keri St. Sauver 30 F Hugo MN 31:49 10:15
75 10/18 4753 Sara Drazkowski 28 F Lakeville MN 31:55 10:17
76 11/11 4805 Chris Nolan 30 M Maplwood MN 32:08 10:21
77 3/8 4837 Cathy Williamson 56 F Plover WI 32:13 10:23
78 1/1 4740 Pauline Benke 65 F Wayzata MN 32:15 10:23
79 4/8 4755 Cindi Ellison 54 F Lino Lakes MN 32:18 10:24
80 12/18 4794 Janet McGough 48 F Lino Lakes MN 32:21 10:25
81 15/31 4745 Lindsay Conrad 30 F Lino Lakes MN 32:23 10:26
82 13/18 4762 Kim Farmer 45 F Shoreview MN 32:26 10:27
83 14/18 4846 Katharine Schultz 41 F Brooklyn Park MN 32:27 10:27
84 11/18 4831 Molly Thompson 26 F St. Paul MN 32:55 10:36
85 12/18 4819 Kate Ryan 26 F White Bear Lake MN 32:55 10:36
86 13/18 4773 Justine Hawkinson 25 F Stillwater MN 33:08 10:40
87 16/31 4757 Kim Elm 31 F Maplewood MN 33:09 10:40
88 17/31 4766 Sadie Fitzgerald 32 F Minneapolis MN 33:34 10:49
89 18/31 4770 Cindy Gustafson 34 F Wyoming MN 33:35 10:49
90 19/31 4840 Tracy Wry 34 F Centerville MN 33:47 10:53
91 14/18 4778 Elizabeth Iszler 26 F Oakdale MN 34:33 11:07
92 15/18 4843 Hannah Davis 23 F Stillwater MN 34:35 11:08
93 16/18 4737 Katy Bender 28 F White Bear Lake MN 34:35 11:08
94 20/31 4842 Alison Henderson 32 F Blaine MN 35:21 11:23
95 21/31 4751 Kirsten Dnegel 30 F Minneapolis MN 35:25 11:24
96 22/31 4807 Jeffrey Pinger 34 F Minneapolis MN 35:26 11:25
97 17/18 4741 Caitlyn Browers 27 F Vadnais Heights MN 35:30 11:26
98 23/31 4848 Stacy Bice 36 F Champlin MN 35:38 11:29
99 24/31 4909 Jessica Bice 39 F Brooklyn Center MN 35:39 11:29
100 15/18 4796 Michele McNearney 42 F Cottage Grove MN 36:00 11:36
101 25/31 4876 Kristina Smith 31 F Innapolis IL 36:02 11:36
102 26/31 4908 Lisa Young 30 F Eagan MN 36:06 11:38
103 16/18 4827 Kelly Stodola 43 F Somerset WI 36:36 11:47
104 17/18 4798 Mark Melius 40 F Kasson MN 36:52 11:52
105 18/18 4834 Kim Vetterkind 41 F Somerset WI 37:33 12:06
106 27/31 4752 Michelle Dorfer 36 F Brooklyn Park MN 37:38 12:07
107 5/8 4826 Mary Stafki 57 F Stacy MN 37:43 12:09
108 28/31 4758 Karri Erbele 32 F Shoreview MN 37:58 12:14
109 18/18 4814 Stepheny Reyes 28 F Minneapolis MN 39:22 12:41
110 7/7 4828 Bruce Stopher 56 M San Antonio TX 39:58 12:52
111 12/12 4816 Michael Ruegemer 23 M Plymouth MN 39:58 12:52
112 29/31 4802 Dwquita Nash 31 F Minneapolis MN 40:15 12:58
113 1/1 4833 Alice Tomsche 76 F Oakdale MN 40:18 12:59
114 30/31 4789 Jennifer Lewis 34 F Fridley MN 42:15 13:36
115 5/5 4905 Gary Wojtowicz 44 M Coon Rapids MN 42:26 13:40
116 31/31 4797 Brenda Melius 37 F Kasson MN 42:26 13:40
117 6/8 4750 Annette Dittman 54 F White Bear Lake MN 43:06 13:53
118 2/2 4771 Ryan Hall 12 M White Bear Lake MN 44:29 14:19
119 7/8 4772 Nancy Hall-Hammersness 50 F White Bear Lake MN 44:42 14:24
120 8/8 4793 Cathy Mattson 51 F Cedar MN 45:38 14:41
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com
*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Jason Quarford Rosemount MN 26 M 16:11
2 Eli Walberg Lake Webagawon WI 23 M 18:20
3 Scott Noblitt Fort Collins CO 29 M 18:39
4 Daniel Mans Victoria MN 47 M 19:04
5 Carl Ellsworth Shakopee MN 32 M 19:08
6 Mike Swenson Roberts WI 35 M 19:55
7 Todd Bursch White Bear Lak MN 42 M 21:21
8 Brian Severin Stacy MN 31 M 21:40
9 Ben Jacobus White Bear Lak MN 39 M 22:20
10 Jeff Delesha Eagan MN 27 M 22:22
11 Rob Thompson Lake Elmo MN 53 M 22:23
12 Nik Feist Waconia MN 32 M 22:26
13 Erik Johnson Fridley MN 28 M 22:53
14 Eric Kvasnicka Mahtomedi MN 13 M 24:11
15 Gavin Fischer Minneapolis MN 31 M 24:16
16 Michael Saucerman St. Paul MN 29 M 24:41
17 Matt Woehrle Maplewood MN 36 M 25:18
18 Kyle Bender White Bear Lak MN 27 M 25:49
19 Steve Teeters Phillips WI 37 M 26:13
20 Steve Mund Cottage Grove MN 57 M 26:21
21 Todd Larson White Bear Lak MN 43 M 26:52
22 Brad Reis Forest Lake MN 47 M 26:52
23 John Kvasnicka Mahtomedi MN 52 M 27:02
24 Joey Ryan White Bear Lak MN 27 M 27:06
25 Nicholas Davern Mahtomedi MN 25 M 27:11
26 Kevin Hinze Pine City MN 51 M 27:12
27 Don Benke Wayzata MN 69 M 27:34
28 Brian Sisterman White Bear Lak MN 35 M 28:23
29 Steven Fawcett Coon Rapids MN 55 M 28:45
30 David Coyle Oakdale MN 29 M 28:50
31 Boe Piras Plymouth MN 28 M 30:54
32 Brad Piras Eden Prairie MN 57 M 31:00
33 Nick Cantello St. Louis Park MN 33 M 31:40
34 Chris Nolan Maplwood MN 30 M 32:08
35 Bruce Stopher San Antonio TX 56 M 39:58
36 Michael Ruegemer Plymouth MN 23 M 39:58
37 Gary Wojtowicz Coon Rapids MN 44 M 42:26
38 Ryan Hall White Bear Lak MN 12 M 44:29
*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Casey Schwarz Minneapolis MN 31 F 20:13
2 Jenna Albert Toddville IA 19 F 24:48
3 Amanda Hollis Minneapolis MN 30 F 24:52
4 Nicki Foley White Bear Lak MN 32 F 24:58
5 Jillian Negriff IL 31 F 25:09
6 Shelly Hadley River Falls MN 46 F 25:41
7 Laurie Gamache Champlin MN 29 F 25:42
8 Esther Lisak Savage MN 35 F 26:12
9 Barb Ankrum Vadnais Height MN 44 F 26:20
10 Dena Hinkle White Bear Lak MN 25 F 26:36
11 Molly Ertle White Bear Lak MN 42 F 26:51
12 McKenna Reis Forest Lake MN 17 F 26:53
13 Jean Orzechowicz Bloomington MN 30 F 27:01
14 Erin Friedeman North Branch MN 41 F 27:14
15 Molly King St. Paul MN 31 F 27:18
16 Jenni Konigsburg Saint Paul MN 23 F 27:22
17 Tanya Giese White Bear Lak MN 31 F 27:26
18 Jenni Ragsdale Apple Valley MN 26 F 27:27
19 Kathy Adams Eden Prairie MN 59 F 27:29
20 Julie Becker Hugo MN 35 F 27:42
21 Julia Clark Woodbury MN 12 F 28:02
22 Lynn Taival Lake Elmo MN 44 F 28:12
23 Ainsley Clark Woodbury MN 46 F 28:19
24 Anne Lebard St. Paul MN 27 F 28:29
25 Claire Hubbard Superior WI 27 F 28:31
26 Madeline McNearney Cottage Grove MN 15 F 28:32
27 Lori Mans Victoria MN 48 F 28:43
28 Kirsten Ellis Minnetonka MN 44 F 28:51
29 Kelly Janisch White Bear Tow MN 24 F 29:31
30 Rachel Wetzel River Falls MN 32 F 29:59
31 Amy Melmer Lino Lakes MN 37 F 30:07
32 Kimberlie Delarosa Hugo MN 41 F 30:17
33 Erin Bursch White Bear Lak MN 41 F 30:36
34 Tiffany Liebet Burnsville MN 29 F 30:43
35 Casey Piras Plymouth MN 29 F 30:53
36 Amy Nelson Hugo MN 36 F 31:05
37 Karen Olsen River Falls WI 59 F 31:06
38 Carla Nielsen White Bear Lak MN 55 F 31:19
39 Samantha Rupert Hugo MN 36 F 31:24
40 Deana Julien Blaine MN 42 F 31:27
41 Keri St. Sauver Hugo MN 30 F 31:49
42 Sara Drazkowski Lakeville MN 28 F 31:55
43 Cathy Williamson Plover WI 56 F 32:13
44 Pauline Benke Wayzata MN 65 F 32:15
45 Cindi Ellison Lino Lakes MN 54 F 32:18
46 Janet McGough Lino Lakes MN 48 F 32:21
47 Lindsay Conrad Lino Lakes MN 30 F 32:23
48 Kim Farmer Shoreview MN 45 F 32:26
49 Katharine Schultz Brooklyn Park MN 41 F 32:27
50 Molly Thompson St. Paul MN 26 F 32:55
51 Kate Ryan White Bear Lak MN 26 F 32:55
52 Justine Hawkinson Stillwater MN 25 F 33:08
53 Kim Elm Maplewood MN 31 F 33:09
54 Sadie Fitzgerald Minneapolis MN 32 F 33:34
55 Cindy Gustafson Wyoming MN 34 F 33:35
56 Tracy Wry Centerville MN 34 F 33:47
57 Elizabeth Iszler Oakdale MN 26 F 34:33
58 Hannah Davis Stillwater MN 23 F 34:35
59 Katy Bender White Bear Lak MN 28 F 34:35
60 Alison Henderson Blaine MN 32 F 35:21
61 Kirsten Dnegel Minneapolis MN 30 F 35:25
62 Jeffrey Pinger Minneapolis MN 34 F 35:26
63 Caitlyn Browers Vadnais Height MN 27 F 35:30
64 Stacy Bice Champlin MN 36 F 35:38
65 Jessica Bice Brooklyn Cente MN 39 F 35:39
66 Michele McNearney Cottage Grove MN 42 F 36:00
67 Kristina Smith Innapolis IL 31 F 36:02
68 Lisa Young Eagan MN 30 F 36:06
69 Kelly Stodola Somerset WI 43 F 36:36
70 Mark Melius Kasson MN 40 F 36:52
71 Kim Vetterkind Somerset WI 41 F 37:33
72 Michelle Dorfer Brooklyn Park MN 36 F 37:38
73 Mary Stafki Stacy MN 57 F 37:43
74 Karri Erbele Shoreview MN 32 F 37:58
75 Stepheny Reyes Minneapolis MN 28 F 39:22
76 Dwquita Nash Minneapolis MN 31 F 40:15
77 Alice Tomsche Oakdale MN 76 F 40:18
78 Jennifer Lewis Fridley MN 34 F 42:15
79 Brenda Melius Kasson MN 37 F 42:26
80 Annette Dittman White Bear Lak MN 54 F 43:06
81 Nancy Hall-Hammersness White Bear Lak MN 50 F 44:42
82 Cathy Mattson Cedar MN 51 F 45:38
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Jason Quarford Rosemount MN 26 M 16:11
2 Eli Walberg Lake Webagawon WI 23 M 18:20
3 Scott Noblitt Fort Collins CO 29 M 18:39
4 Jeff Delesha Eagan MN 27 M 22:22
5 Erik Johnson Fridley MN 28 M 22:53
6 Eric Kvasnicka Mahtomedi MN 13 M 24:11
7 Michael Saucerman St. Paul MN 29 M 24:41
8 Kyle Bender White Bear Lak MN 27 M 25:49
9 Joey Ryan White Bear Lak MN 27 M 27:06
10 Nicholas Davern Mahtomedi MN 25 M 27:11
11 David Coyle Oakdale MN 29 M 28:50
12 Boe Piras Plymouth MN 28 M 30:54
13 Chris Nolan Maplwood MN 30 M 32:08
14 Michael Ruegemer Plymouth MN 23 M 39:58
15 Ryan Hall White Bear Lak MN 12 M 44:29
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Jenna Albert Toddville IA 19 F 24:48
2 Amanda Hollis Minneapolis MN 30 F 24:52
3 Laurie Gamache Champlin MN 29 F 25:42
4 Dena Hinkle White Bear Lak MN 25 F 26:36
5 McKenna Reis Forest Lake MN 17 F 26:53
6 Jean Orzechowicz Bloomington MN 30 F 27:01
7 Jenni Konigsburg Saint Paul MN 23 F 27:22
8 Jenni Ragsdale Apple Valley MN 26 F 27:27
9 Julia Clark Woodbury MN 12 F 28:02
10 Anne Lebard St. Paul MN 27 F 28:29
11 Claire Hubbard Superior WI 27 F 28:31
12 Madeline McNearney Cottage Grove MN 15 F 28:32
13 Kelly Janisch White Bear Tow MN 24 F 29:31
14 Tiffany Liebet Burnsville MN 29 F 30:43
15 Casey Piras Plymouth MN 29 F 30:53
16 Keri St. Sauver Hugo MN 30 F 31:49
17 Sara Drazkowski Lakeville MN 28 F 31:55
18 Lindsay Conrad Lino Lakes MN 30 F 32:23
19 Molly Thompson St. Paul MN 26 F 32:55
20 Kate Ryan White Bear Lak MN 26 F 32:55
21 Justine Hawkinson Stillwater MN 25 F 33:08
22 Elizabeth Iszler Oakdale MN 26 F 34:33
23 Hannah Davis Stillwater MN 23 F 34:35
24 Katy Bender White Bear Lak MN 28 F 34:35
25 Kirsten Dnegel Minneapolis MN 30 F 35:25
26 Caitlyn Browers Vadnais Height MN 27 F 35:30
27 Lisa Young Eagan MN 30 F 36:06
28 Stepheny Reyes Minneapolis MN 28 F 39:22
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 31 - 39
================================================================================
1 Carl Ellsworth Shakopee MN 32 M 19:08
2 Mike Swenson Roberts WI 35 M 19:55
3 Brian Severin Stacy MN 31 M 21:40
4 Ben Jacobus White Bear Lak MN 39 M 22:20
5 Nik Feist Waconia MN 32 M 22:26
6 Gavin Fischer Minneapolis MN 31 M 24:16
7 Matt Woehrle Maplewood MN 36 M 25:18
8 Steve Teeters Phillips WI 37 M 26:13
9 Brian Sisterman White Bear Lak MN 35 M 28:23
10 Nick Cantello St. Louis Park MN 33 M 31:40
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 - 39
================================================================================
1 Casey Schwarz Minneapolis MN 31 F 20:13
2 Nicki Foley White Bear Lak MN 32 F 24:58
3 Jillian Negriff IL 31 F 25:09
4 Esther Lisak Savage MN 35 F 26:12
5 Molly King St. Paul MN 31 F 27:18
6 Tanya Giese White Bear Lak MN 31 F 27:26
7 Julie Becker Hugo MN 35 F 27:42
8 Rachel Wetzel River Falls MN 32 F 29:59
9 Amy Melmer Lino Lakes MN 37 F 30:07
10 Amy Nelson Hugo MN 36 F 31:05
11 Samantha Rupert Hugo MN 36 F 31:24
12 Kim Elm Maplewood MN 31 F 33:09
13 Sadie Fitzgerald Minneapolis MN 32 F 33:34
14 Cindy Gustafson Wyoming MN 34 F 33:35
15 Tracy Wry Centerville MN 34 F 33:47
16 Alison Henderson Blaine MN 32 F 35:21
17 Jeffrey Pinger Minneapolis MN 34 F 35:26
18 Stacy Bice Champlin MN 36 F 35:38
19 Jessica Bice Brooklyn Cente MN 39 F 35:39
20 Kristina Smith Innapolis IL 31 F 36:02
21 Michelle Dorfer Brooklyn Park MN 36 F 37:38
22 Karri Erbele Shoreview MN 32 F 37:58
23 Dwquita Nash Minneapolis MN 31 F 40:15
24 Jennifer Lewis Fridley MN 34 F 42:15
25 Brenda Melius Kasson MN 37 F 42:26
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Daniel Mans Victoria MN 47 M 19:04
2 Todd Bursch White Bear Lak MN 42 M 21:21
3 Todd Larson White Bear Lak MN 43 M 26:52
4 Brad Reis Forest Lake MN 47 M 26:52
5 Gary Wojtowicz Coon Rapids MN 44 M 42:26
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Shelly Hadley River Falls MN 46 F 25:41
2 Barb Ankrum Vadnais Height MN 44 F 26:20
3 Molly Ertle White Bear Lak MN 42 F 26:51
4 Erin Friedeman North Branch MN 41 F 27:14
5 Lynn Taival Lake Elmo MN 44 F 28:12
6 Ainsley Clark Woodbury MN 46 F 28:19
7 Lori Mans Victoria MN 48 F 28:43
8 Kirsten Ellis Minnetonka MN 44 F 28:51
9 Kimberlie Delarosa Hugo MN 41 F 30:17
10 Erin Bursch White Bear Lak MN 41 F 30:36
11 Deana Julien Blaine MN 42 F 31:27
12 Janet McGough Lino Lakes MN 48 F 32:21
13 Kim Farmer Shoreview MN 45 F 32:26
14 Katharine Schultz Brooklyn Park MN 41 F 32:27
15 Michele McNearney Cottage Grove MN 42 F 36:00
16 Kelly Stodola Somerset WI 43 F 36:36
17 Mark Melius Kasson MN 40 F 36:52
18 Kim Vetterkind Somerset WI 41 F 37:33
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Rob Thompson Lake Elmo MN 53 M 22:23
2 Steve Mund Cottage Grove MN 57 M 26:21
3 John Kvasnicka Mahtomedi MN 52 M 27:02
4 Kevin Hinze Pine City MN 51 M 27:12
5 Steven Fawcett Coon Rapids MN 55 M 28:45
6 Brad Piras Eden Prairie MN 57 M 31:00
7 Bruce Stopher San Antonio TX 56 M 39:58
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Kathy Adams Eden Prairie MN 59 F 27:29
2 Karen Olsen River Falls WI 59 F 31:06
3 Carla Nielsen White Bear Lak MN 55 F 31:19
4 Cathy Williamson Plover WI 56 F 32:13
5 Cindi Ellison Lino Lakes MN 54 F 32:18
6 Mary Stafki Stacy MN 57 F 37:43
7 Annette Dittman White Bear Lak MN 54 F 43:06
8 Nancy Hall-Hammersness White Bear Lak MN 50 F 44:42
9 Cathy Mattson Cedar MN 51 F 45:38
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 & - UP
================================================================================
1 Don Benke Wayzata MN 69 M 27:34
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 & - UP
================================================================================
1 Pauline Benke Wayzata MN 65 F 32:15
2 Alice Tomsche Oakdale MN 76 F 40:18
Total Registered: 177
Total Number of Finishers: 120
Number of Male Finishers: 38
Number of Female Finishers: 82
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 57